League Information and Facts
2018-2019 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. EHC Waldkraiburg - - - - - - - - - - -
2. SC Riessersee - - - - - - - - - - -
Bayernliga
1. EA Schongau - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EC Bad Kissingen - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Klostersee - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Königsbrunn - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHF Passau Black Hawks - - - - - - - - - - -
6. ERV Schweinfurt - - - - - - - - - - -
7. ESC Dorfen - - - - - - - - - - -
8. ESC Riverrats Geretsried - - - - - - - - - - -
9. EV Füssen - - - - - - - - - - -
10. EV Pegnitz - - - - - - - - - - -
11. HC Landsberg - - - - - - - - - - -
12. TEV Miesbach - - - - - - - - - - -
13. TSV Erding - - - - - - - - - - -
14. TSV Peißenberg - - - - - - - - - - -
Endrunde RL Nord und Ost Gr.1
1. ECW Sande 6 5 - 1 0 0 45 19 26 15 Final loss
2. EC Nordhorn 6 2 - 3 1 0 30 33 -3 8 Did not make playoffs
3. Tornado Niesky 6 2 - 3 0 1 19 32 -13 7 Did not make playoffs
4. FASS Berlin 6 1 - 3 1 1 18 28 -10 6 Did not make playoffs
Endrunde RL Nord und Ost Gr.2
1. Schönheider Wölfe 6 6 - 0 0 0 38 6 32 18 Champion
2. Chemnitz Crashers 6 2 - 3 0 1 20 27 -7 7 Did not make playoffs
3. Salzgitter Icefighters 6 2 - 4 0 0 11 25 -14 6 Did not make playoffs
4. Hamburger SV 6 1 - 4 1 0 22 33 -11 5 Did not make playoffs
Regionalliga Nord
1. ECW Sande 20 17 - 1 0 2 95 38 57 53 -
2. Hamburger SV 20 11 - 5 4 0 80 69 11 41 -
3. Salzgitter Icefighters 20 9 - 9 1 1 69 67 2 30 -
4. EC Nordhorn 20 8 - 10 0 2 83 88 -5 26 -
5. Weserstars Bremen 20 5 - 13 1 1 64 85 -21 18 -
6. Adendorfer EC 20 3 - 15 1 1 55 99 -44 12 -
Regionalliga Ost
1. Chemnitz Crashers - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Berlin Blues - - - - - - - - - - -
3. ESC Dresden II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. ESV Halle II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. FASS Berlin - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Rot-Weiß Bad Muskau - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Schönheider Wölfe - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Tornado Niesky - - - - - - - - - - -
Regionalliga Süd/West
1. SC Bietigheim-Bissingen II 24 16 - 5 3 0 145 99 46 54 Champion
2. EHC Zweibrücken 24 12 - 6 3 3 120 86 34 45 Final loss
3. HEC Eisbären Heilbronn 24 13 - 7 1 3 96 79 17 44 Semifinal loss
4. Baden Rhinos Hügelsheim 24 13 - 8 2 1 102 93 9 44 Semifinal loss
5. EC Eppelheim 24 12 - 8 2 2 100 82 18 42 Did not make playoffs
6. EV Ravensburg II 24 10 - 9 4 1 105 80 25 39 Did not make playoffs
7. Stuttgart Rebels 24 6 - 14 1 3 71 97 -26 23 Did not make playoffs
8. Mad Dogs Mannheim 24 6 - 17 0 1 76 129 -53 19 Did not make playoffs
9. EHC Freiburg II 24 4 - 18 0 2 54 124 -70 14 Did not make playoffs
Regionalliga West
1. Dinslakener EC 2009 Kobras - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EC Lauterbach 2012 - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EG Diez-Limburg - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Neuwied 2016 - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Herforder EV - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Lippe-Hockey-Hamm - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Löwen Frankfurt II - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Neusser EV - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Ratinger Ice Aliens - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Soester EG - - - - - - - - - - -

Seasons

1960 - 1970: 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
2020 - 2030: 20/21, 21/22, 22/23