League Information and Facts
2021-2022 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Bayernliga
1. EA Schongau - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EC Pfaffenhofen - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Klostersee - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Königsbrunn - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Waldkraiburg - - - - - - - - - - -
6. ERSC Amberg - - - - - - - - - - -
7. ERV Schweinfurt - - - - - - - - - - -
8. ESC Dorfen - - - - - - - - - - -
9. ESC Kempten - - - - - - - - - - -
10. ESC Riverrats Geretsried - - - - - - - - - - -
11. ESV Buchloe - - - - - - - - - - -
12. TEV Miesbach - - - - - - - - - - -
13. TSV Erding - - - - - - - - - - -
14. TSV Peißenberg - - - - - - - - - - -
15. VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm - - - - - - - - - - -
Regionalliga Nord
1. EC Harzer Falken 24 19 - 1 0 1 161 58 103 64 Champion
2. ECW Sande 24 13 - 7 1 0 123 73 50 47 Final loss
3. Salzgitter Icefighters 24 8 - 12 2 1 101 103 -2 32 Semifinal loss
4. Adendorfer EC 24 9 - 10 0 2 103 120 -17 32 Semifinal loss
5. CE Timmendorfer Strand 24 10 - 12 1 0 89 107 -18 32 Did not make playoffs
6. Weserstars Bremen 24 8 - 10 0 1 91 133 -42 31 Did not make playoffs
7. Hamburger SV 24 2 - 17 2 1 65 139 -74 14 Did not make playoffs
8. TuS Harsefeld 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Withdrawn
Regionalliga Ost
1. Chemnitz Crashers - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Berlin Blues - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Eisbären Juniors Berlin - - - - - - - - - - -
4. ES Weißwasser U23 - - - - - - - - - - -
5. ESC Dresden II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. FASS Berlin - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Schönheider Wölfe - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Tornado Niesky - - - - - - - - - - -
Regionalliga Süd/West
1. 1. CFR Pforzheim 18 13 - 1 0 0 95 36 59 45 Semifinal loss
2. EHC Zweibrücken 18 12 - 4 1 0 121 61 60 41 Semifinal loss
3. Stuttgart Rebels 18 12 - 3 0 1 112 60 52 40 Final loss
4. Baden Rhinos Hügelsheim 18 12 - 5 0 0 102 57 45 39 Quarterfinal loss
5. HEC Eisbären Heilbronn 18 8 - 8 1 0 82 60 22 29 Champion
6. EV Ravensburg II 18 5 - 8 1 1 73 68 5 27 Quarterfinal loss
7. Mad Dogs Mannheim 18 4 - 10 1 2 57 79 -22 19 Quarterfinal loss
8. SC Bietigheim-Bissingen II 18 5 - 10 0 0 53 76 -23 18 Quarterfinal loss
9. EC Eppelheim 18 1 - 14 0 1 30 133 -103 7 Did not make playoffs
10. EHC Freiburg II 18 1 - 10 1 0 29 124 -95 5 Relegated
Regionalliga West
1. Füchse Duisburg 18 15 - 1 1 1 99 27 72 48 Champion | Promoted
2. Dinslakener EC 2009 Kobras 20 13 - 4 2 1 82 68 14 44 Semifinal loss
3. EHC Neuwied 2016 18 10 - 5 1 2 103 59 44 34 Final loss
4. Ratinger Ice Aliens 20 8 - 10 1 1 95 89 6 27 Semifinal loss
5. Eisadler Dortmund 18 3 - 15 0 0 52 112 -60 9 Did not make playoffs
6. Neusser EV 18 2 - 16 0 0 40 116 -76 6 Did not make playoffs
RLW/LL Qualifikation Gr.A
1. Füchse Duisburg 10 10 - 0 0 0 105 7 98 30 -
2. Dinslakener EC 2009 Kobras 10 6 - 3 1 0 60 38 22 20 -
3. Eisadler Dortmund 10 5 - 5 0 0 47 56 -9 15 -
4. ESC Moskitos Essen II 10 4 - 5 1 0 40 47 -7 14 -
5. TuS Wiehl 10 3 - 5 0 2 45 72 -27 11 -
6. Grefrather EG 10 0 - 10 0 0 27 104 -77 0 -
RLW/LL Qualifikation Gr.B
1. EHC Neuwied 2016 10 9 - 1 0 0 77 23 54 27 -
2. Ratinger Ice Aliens 9 7 - 1 1 0 73 28 45 23 -
3. Neusser EV 10 6 - 4 0 0 39 39 0 18 -
4. ESV Bergisch Gladbach 10 3 - 6 0 1 31 66 -35 10 -
5. EHC Troisdorf 9 2 - 7 0 0 31 49 -18 6 -
6. EC Bergisch Land 10 1 - 9 0 0 28 74 -46 3 -

Seasons

1960 - 1970: 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
2020 - 2030: 20/21, 21/22, 22/23