League Information and Facts
2016-2017 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Bayernliga - Abstiegsrunde
1. ESC Riverrats Geretsried 10 6 - 2 0 2 44 38 6 20 Saved in relegation
2. EV Moosburg 10 5 - 2 1 2 42 39 3 19 Saved in relegation
3. EC Pfaffenhofen 10 5 - 4 0 1 36 38 -2 16 Saved in relegation
4. EHF Passau Black Hawks 10 2 - 3 2 3 32 37 -5 13 Saved in relegation
5. Wanderers Germering 10 2 - 5 3 0 36 38 -2 12 Relegated
6. EA Schongau 10 2 - 6 2 0 35 35 0 10 Relegated
Bayernliga - Verzahnungsrunde Gr.A
1. Höchstadter EC 10 7 - 0 2 1 51 24 27 26 Quarterfinal loss
2. ECDC Memmingen 10 4 - 2 3 1 31 27 4 19 Semifinal loss
3. EHV Schönheide 09 10 4 - 3 1 2 39 31 8 16 Quarterfinal loss
4. ESC Dorfen 10 4 - 3 1 2 33 38 -5 16 Quarterfinal loss
5. TSV Peißenberg 10 3 - 6 1 0 39 41 -2 11 Did not make playoffs
6. EV Pegnitz 10 0 - 8 0 2 20 52 -32 2 Did not make playoffs
Bayernliga - Verzahnungsrunde Gr.B
1. EHC Waldkraiburg 10 7 - 1 1 1 45 27 18 24 Champion
2. EV Lindau 10 6 - 2 0 2 47 31 16 20 Final loss
3. HC Landsberg 10 6 - 3 1 0 48 37 11 20 Quarterfinal loss
4. TEV Miesbach 10 2 - 4 2 2 35 36 -1 12 Semifinal loss
5. TSV Erding 10 2 - 7 1 0 27 51 -24 8 Did not make playoffs
6. ESV Buchloe 10 1 - 7 1 1 30 50 -20 6 Did not make playoffs
Bayernliga - Vorrunde
1. ECDC Memmingen 26 18 - 4 1 3 144 67 77 59 -
2. TSV Erding 26 19 - 6 0 1 160 88 72 58 -
3. TEV Miesbach 26 16 - 6 1 3 108 73 35 53 -
4. ESC Dorfen 26 15 - 6 2 3 135 88 47 52 -
5. TSV Peißenberg 26 14 - 8 4 0 116 82 34 50 -
6. HC Landsberg 26 15 - 8 0 3 126 96 30 48 -
7. ESV Buchloe 26 14 - 9 1 2 114 99 15 46 -
8. EV Pegnitz 26 9 - 13 3 1 88 117 -29 34 -
9. EV Moosburg 26 11 - 14 0 1 109 151 -42 34 -
10. ESC Riverrats Geretsried 26 9 - 14 3 0 73 97 -24 33 -
11. EHF Passau Black Hawks 26 10 - 15 1 0 86 97 -11 32 -
12. EA Schongau 26 7 - 14 3 2 76 96 -20 29 -
13. EC Pfaffenhofen 26 3 - 21 1 1 56 149 -93 12 -
14. Wanderers Germering 26 2 - 24 0 0 50 141 -91 6 -
Regionalliga Nord
1. Weserstars Bremen 20 13 - 4 1 2 120 81 39 43 Final loss
2. Hamburger SV 20 10 - 5 3 2 105 64 41 38 Champion
3. Salzgitter Icefighters 20 9 - 5 4 2 110 82 28 37 Semifinal loss
4. Adendorfer EC 20 11 - 6 0 3 96 69 27 36 Semifinal loss
5. Hannover Scorpions II 20 5 - 12 2 1 63 94 -31 20 Did not make playoffs
6. REV Bremerhaven II 20 2 - 18 0 0 49 153 -104 6 Did not make playoffs
Regionalliga Ost
1. Tornado Niesky 24 21 - 0 1 2 150 43 107 67 -
2. Chemnitz Crashers 24 18 - 5 1 0 154 65 89 56 -
3. ESC Dresden II 24 14 - 9 0 1 112 75 37 43 -
4. FASS Berlin II 24 11 - 10 1 2 104 85 19 37 -
5. ESC 07 Berlin 24 11 - 10 1 2 105 128 -23 37 -
6. ESC Jonsdorf 24 8 - 12 3 1 91 104 -13 31 -
7. ECC Preussen Berlin II 24 7 - 12 4 1 89 121 -32 30 -
8. Rot-Weiß Bad Muskau 24 6 - 18 0 0 57 128 -71 18 -
9. EHC Berlin Blues 24 1 - 21 0 2 61 174 -113 5 -
Regionalliga Süd/West
1. Baden Rhinos Hügelsheim - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Eisbären Heilbronn - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Zweibrücken - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Eisbären Eppelheim - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EV Ravensburg II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. SC Bietigheim-Bissingen II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Schwenninger ERC II - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Stuttgart Rebels - - - - - - - - - - -
Regionalliga West - Hauptrunde
1. Ratinger Ice Aliens 22 12 - 4 3 3 97 54 43 45 -
2. EHC Neuwied 2016 22 11 - 6 5 0 97 72 25 43 -
3. Lippe-Hockey-Hamm 22 13 - 7 0 2 112 75 37 41 -
4. EG Diez-Limburg 22 13 - 8 0 1 117 100 17 40 -
5. EC Lauterbach 2012 22 10 - 5 2 5 117 80 37 39 -
6. Neusser EV 22 13 - 9 0 0 103 89 14 39 -
7. Dinslakener EC 2009 Kobras 22 9 - 8 5 0 82 69 13 37 -
8. Herforder EV 22 10 - 8 1 3 81 76 5 35 -
9. Eisadler Dortmund 22 10 - 11 1 0 64 80 -16 32 -
10. Soester EG 22 7 - 12 0 3 80 103 -23 24 -
11. Grefrath Phoenix 22 3 - 18 1 0 70 137 -67 11 -
12. RT Bad Nauheim II 22 3 - 18 0 1 60 145 -85 10 -
Regionalliga West - Meisterrunde
1. Lippe-Hockey-Hamm 10 7 - 0 1 2 62 37 25 25 Champion
2. EHC Neuwied 2016 10 4 - 4 2 0 39 38 1 16 Quarterfinal loss
3. Ratinger Ice Aliens 10 4 - 4 1 1 44 33 11 15 Final loss
4. EC Lauterbach 2012 10 4 - 5 1 0 49 39 10 14 Quarterfinal loss
5. Neusser EV 10 3 - 5 0 2 30 51 -21 11 Semifinal loss
6. EG Diez-Limburg 10 2 - 6 1 1 45 71 -26 9 Quarterfinal loss
Regionalliga West - Relegationsrunde
1. Herforder EV 10 8 - 1 0 1 49 23 26 25 Semifinal loss
2. Dinslakener EC 2009 Kobras 10 6 - 3 1 0 49 29 20 20 Quarterfinal loss
3. Grefrath Phoenix 10 6 - 3 0 1 35 33 2 19 Relegated
4. Eisadler Dortmund 10 3 - 7 0 0 25 40 -15 9 Relegated
5. Soester EG 10 3 - 7 0 0 27 45 -18 9 Saved in relegation
6. RT Bad Nauheim II 10 2 - 7 1 0 27 42 -15 8 Relegated

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19