2016-2017 Season
Soester EG were 7-12-3 in the 2016-17 Germany4 season with 24 points, 10th in the Regionalliga West - Hauptrunde and 43rd overall.
2016-2017 Soester EG Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #42 | 32 | Warburg, GER | 6'2" | 154 | L | ||||
| #30 | 35 | Hamm, GER | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #71 | 34 | Oberhausen, GER | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #96 | René Behrens (D)Loan | 27 | Hagen, GER | 5'10" | 172 | L | |||
| #70 | 31 | Belovodskoye, KGZ | 5'10" | 146 | L | ||||
| #81 | Louis Gerber (D)Loan | 27 | Geislingen an der Steige, GER | 5'9" | 183 | R | |||
| #19 | 31 | Menden, GER | 6'3" | 205 | R | ||||
| #91 | 34 | Kassel, GER | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #95 | 31 | Körbecke (Möhnesee), GER | 5'3" | 110 | R | ||||
| #11 | 44 | Fritzlar, GER | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #2 | 38 | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'2" | 212 | R | ||||
| #98 | 28 | Iserlohn, GER | 5'8" | 141 | L | ||||
| #47 | 36 | Kassel, GER | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #12 | 26 | Krefeld, GER | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #87 | - | Soest, GER | - | - | - | ||||
| #97 | 29 | Mendeleyevo, RUS | 5'8" | 132 | L | ||||
| #76 | 49 | Praha, CZE | 5'10" | 187 | L | ||||
| #28 | 30 | Iserlohn, GER | 5'7" | 152 | L | ||||
| #10 | 35 | 5'9" | 165 | - | |||||
| #7 | 37 | Coquitlam, BC, CAN | 5'9" | 168 | R | ||||
| #92 | 34 | Bremerhaven, GER | 5'9" | 192 | - | ||||
| #24 | 35 | Iserlohn, GER | 5'7" | 161 | R | ||||
| #21 | 37 | Alma-Ata, KAZ | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #74 | 29 | Paderborn, GER | 6'2" | 209 | L | ||||
| #77 | 39 | Iserlohn, GER | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #88 | 40 | 6'4" | 198 | L | |||||
| #66 | 29 | Lennestadt, GER | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #27 | 28 | - | - | - | |||||
2016-2017 Soester EG Staff
- Head Coach
Dieter Brüggemann - Asst. Coach
Burkhard Höcker - Sports Manager
Burkhard Höcker
2016-2017 Soester EG Demographics
Loading...
Soester EG Facts
- Plays in
- Landesliga
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Soest, GER
Map
- Founded
- -
2016-2017 Soester EG Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Soester EG: 864 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- SG Soest/Dortmund U20 (Germany U20 4)
- Soester EG (Germany2 (W))
- Soester EG II (Germany6)
- Soester EG U16
- Soester EG U19
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Eissportzentrum Möhnesee
- Location
- Möhnesee
- Capacity
- 1 100
- Construction Year
- 1954

Soester EG Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | EC Harzer Falken | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Hammer Eisbären | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Herforder EV | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Eisadler Dortmund | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dinslakener EC 2009 Kobras | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EC Lauterbach 2012 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Raiders IHC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EJ Kassel 89ers |
Soester EG History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Germany5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Germany5 | 14 | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 63 | 49 | 21 | 1.5 | 5 | Saved in play-out |
| 2024-2025 | Germany5 | 12 | 10 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 70 | 37 | 30 | 2.5 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | Germany6 | 14 | 14 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 100 | 34 | 42 | 3 | 1 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2018-2019 | Germany4 | 36 | 15 | 19 | - | 1 | 1 | 165 | 189 | 48 | 1.33 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | Germany4 | 32 | 7 | 19 | - | 2 | 4 | 124 | 168 | 29 | 0.91 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | Germany4 | 10 | 3 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 27 | 45 | 9 | 0.9 | 5 | Saved in relegation |
| Germany4 | 22 | 7 | 12 | - | 0 | 3 | 80 | 103 | 24 | 1.09 | 10 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | Germany4 | 14 | 2 | 10 | - | 0 | 2 | 50 | 73 | 8 | 0.57 | 8 | - |
| Germany5 | 12 | 7 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 80 | 47 | 24 | 2 | 4 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Germany4 | 28 | 3 | 24 | - | 0 | 1 | 83 | 193 | 10 | 0.36 | 8 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Germany4 | 16 | 4 | 11 | - | 1 | 0 | 45 | 89 | 14 | 0.88 | 7 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Germany4 | 12 | 7 | 3 | - | 0 | 2 | 58 | 43 | 23 | 1.92 | 3 | - |
| Germany5 | 16 | 13 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 113 | 61 | 39 | 2.44 | 2 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Germany5 | 8 | 8 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 90 | 15 | 24 | 3 | 1 | - |
| Germany5 | 12 | 4 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 44 | 54 | 12 | 1 | 5 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Germany5 | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | 82 | 136 | 18 | 0.9 | 8 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EC Harzer Falken | Regionalliga | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Eisadler Dortmund U20 | Germany U20 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | ESV Grizzlys Bergkamen | Regionalliga | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Eisadler Dortmund | Regionalliga | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | ESV Grizzlys Bergkamen | Regionalliga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | ESV Grizzlys Bergkamen | Regionalliga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EC Lauterbach 2012 | Regionalliga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | GSC Moers | Regionalliga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 30.35 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 29.15 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 150 lbs | 27.61 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 26.61 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 26.61 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 134 | 76 | 134 | 210 | |
| 2. | 160 | 85 | 111 | 196 | |
| 3. | 105 | 80 | 95 | 175 | |
| 4. | 100 | 44 | 127 | 171 | |
| 5. | 36 | 47 | 43 | 90 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 160 | 85 | 111 | 196 | |
| 2. | 105 | 80 | 95 | 175 | |
| 3. | 134 | 76 | 134 | 210 | |
| 4. | 36 | 47 | 43 | 90 | |
| 5. | 25 | 47 | 32 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 134 | 76 | 134 | 210 | |
| 2. | 100 | 44 | 127 | 171 | |
| 3. | 160 | 85 | 111 | 196 | |
| 4. | 105 | 80 | 95 | 175 | |
| 5. | 74 | 29 | 55 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 134 | 76 | 210 | 546 | |
| 2. | 160 | 85 | 196 | 377 | |
| 3. | 78 | 21 | 55 | 313 | |
| 4. | 92 | 7 | 30 | 208 | |
| 5. | 74 | 6 | 35 | 163 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 160 | 85 | 111 | 196 | |
| 2. | 137 | 21 | 40 | 61 | |
| 3. | 134 | 76 | 134 | 210 | |
| 4. | 107 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |
| 5. | 105 | 80 | 95 | 175 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 47 | 79 | 3.16 | |
| 2. | 20 | 31 | 54 | 2.70 | |
| 3. | 36 | 47 | 90 | 2.50 | |
| 4. | 28 | 30 | 52 | 1.86 | |
| 5. | 100 | 44 | 171 | 1.71 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Germany4 | 36 | 47 | 43 | 90 | 2.50 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Germany4 | 36 | 19 | 57 | 76 | 2.11 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Germany4 | 28 | 30 | 22 | 52 | 1.86 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Germany6 | 14 | 33 | 18 | 51 | 3.64 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Germany4 | 31 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 1.58 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Germany4 | 36 | 47 | 43 | 90 | 2.50 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Germany6 | 14 | 33 | 18 | 51 | 3.64 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Germany4 | 28 | 30 | 22 | 52 | 1.86 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Germany4 | 24 | 23 | 14 | 37 | 1.54 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Germany4 | 31 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 1.58 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Germany4 | 36 | 19 | 57 | 76 | 2.11 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Germany4 | 36 | 47 | 43 | 90 | 2.50 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Germany4 | 32 | 9 | 38 | 47 | 1.47 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Germany4 | 32 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 1.50 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Germany6 | 14 | 14 | 29 | 43 | 3.07 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Germany4 | 21 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.76 | 125 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Germany4 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 1.23 | 99 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Germany5 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 1.11 | 90 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Germany4 | 30 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.33 | 87 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Germany4 | 26 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.88 | 78 |
