League Information and Facts
2015-2016 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. Thüringenliga
1. Leipziger EC II 6 - - - - - 28 27 1 12 -
2. EHC Erfurt II 6 - - - - - 30 31 -1 10 -
3. ESV Halle II 6 - - - - - 32 23 9 9 -
4. Kojoten Erfurt 6 - - - - - 16 25 -9 5 -
5. Ice Rebells Waltershausen - - - - - - - - - - Expelled
1. Thüringenliga - Aufstiegsrunde
1. Kojoten Erfurt 4 - - - - - 42 15 27 9 -
2. Kickelhahn Rangers 4 - - - - - 21 16 5 9 -
3. Ice Rebells Waltershausen II 4 - - - - - 13 45 -32 0 -
1. Thüringenliga - Meisterrunde
1. EHC Erfurt II 4 - - - - - 25 22 3 7 -
2. Leipziger EC II 4 - - - - - 19 16 3 5 -
3. ESV Halle II 4 - - - - - 12 18 -6 3 -
Hessenliga
1. Löwen Frankfurt II 12 - - - - - 110 42 68 33 -
2. EG Diez-Limburg 12 - - - - - 89 31 58 27 -
3. Eintracht Frankfurt 12 - - - - - 70 31 39 25 -
4. EJ Kassel 89ers 12 - - - - - 73 34 39 23 -
5. ESC Darmstadt 12 - - - - - 82 60 22 12 -
6. Ice Devils Bad Nauheim 12 - - - - - 29 140 -111 3 -
7. Frankfurter EC Eisteufel 12 - - - - - 21 136 -115 3 -
Landesliga Baden-Württemberg
1. Pforzheim Bisons 16 13 - 3 0 0 124 56 68 39 -
2. Mad Dogs Mannheim 16 13 - 3 0 0 113 48 65 39 -
3. ESG Esslingen 16 12 - 4 0 0 102 53 49 36 -
4. EC Eisbären Balingen 16 11 - 5 0 0 87 55 32 33 -
5. Mad Dogs Mannheim II 16 7 - 9 0 0 62 85 -23 21 -
6. Stuttgarter EC II 16 4 - 11 0 1 50 98 -48 13 -
7. TSG Reutlingen 16 3 - 11 1 1 48 110 -62 12 -
8. FSV Schwenningen 16 4 - 12 0 0 53 106 -53 12 -
9. Heilbronner EC II 16 3 - 12 1 0 47 75 -28 11 -
Landesliga Bayern - Abstiegsrunde D
1. EHC Bad Aibling 12 9 - 3 - - 66 34 32 25 -
2. EHC 80 Nürnberg 12 8 - 4 - - 74 61 13 24 -
3. ESC Haßfurt 12 8 - 4 - - 61 52 9 23 -
4. EC Bad Tölz II 12 7 - 5 - - 59 44 15 21 -
5. EHC Bayreuth II 12 4 - 8 - - 52 70 -18 13 -
6. VER Selb II 12 4 - 8 - - 37 54 -17 12 -
7. SG Schliersee/Miesbach 12 2 - 10 - - 41 75 -34 8 -
Landesliga Bayern - Abstiegsrunde E
1. SC Reichersbeuern 14 10 - 4 - - 73 48 25 30 -
2. TSV Trostberg 14 9 - 5 - - 68 48 20 28 -
3. EV Bad Wörishofen 14 9 - 5 - - 63 55 8 26 -
4. SC Forst 14 8 - 6 - - 67 67 0 22 -
5. EC Oberstdorf 14 6 - 8 - - 57 65 -8 18 -
6. ESC Kempten 14 6 - 8 - - 62 63 -1 18 -
7. ESV Burgau 2000 14 5 - 9 - - 48 75 -27 14 -
8. DEC Frillensee/Inzell 14 3 - 11 - - 53 70 -17 12 -
Landesliga Bayern - Platzierungsrunde
1. EHC Königsbrunn 6 4 - 2 - - 36 30 6 12 -
2. ERSC Amberg 6 3 - 3 - - 34 33 1 9 -
3. ESC Vilshofen 6 3 - 3 - - 28 30 -2 8 -
4. VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm 6 2 - 4 - - 29 34 -5 7 -
Landesliga Bayern - Zwischenrunde A
1. TSV Erding 10 7 - 3 - - 60 32 28 23 Champion
2. ERV Schweinfurt 10 6 - 4 - - 34 34 0 19 Semifinal loss
3. EC Bad Kissingen 10 6 - 4 - - 37 36 1 16 Quarterfinal loss
4. EV Fürstenfeldbruck 10 5 - 5 - - 34 35 -1 14 Quarterfinal loss
5. ESC Vilshofen 10 4 - 6 - - 31 45 -14 10 -
6. ERSC Amberg 10 2 - 8 - - 34 48 -14 8 -
Landesliga Bayern - Zwischenrunde B
1. EHF Passau Black Hawks 10 8 - 2 - - 51 25 26 24 Final loss
2. EA Schongau 10 8 - 2 - - 40 30 10 24 Semifinal loss
3. EV Dingolfing 10 7 - 3 - - 51 33 18 21 Quarterfinal loss
4. EV Pfronten 10 5 - 5 - - 40 39 1 15 Quarterfinal loss
5. EHC Königsbrunn 10 2 - 8 - - 35 56 -21 6 -
6. VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm 10 0 - 10 - - 27 61 -34 0 -
Landesliga Bayern Gr.1
1. TSV Erding 14 12 - 2 - - 103 34 69 34 -
2. ERV Schweinfurt 14 11 - 3 - - 59 36 23 32 -
3. ERSC Amberg 14 9 - 5 - - 72 47 25 27 -
4. EC Bad Kissingen 14 8 - 6 - - 62 44 18 26 -
5. ESC Haßfurt 14 7 - 7 - - 65 58 7 22 -
6. VER Selb II 14 5 - 9 - - 41 63 -22 14 -
7. EHC 80 Nürnberg 14 3 - 11 - - 37 85 -48 10 -
8. EHC Bayreuth II 14 1 - 13 - - 41 113 -72 3 -
Landesliga Bayern Gr.2
1. EHF Passau Black Hawks 18 16 - 2 - - 116 44 72 47 -
2. ESC Vilshofen 18 14 - 4 - - 86 53 33 43 -
3. EV Fürstenfeldbruck 18 13 - 5 - - 79 44 35 38 -
4. EV Dingolfing 18 13 - 5 - - 119 51 68 37 -
5. SC Reichersbeuern 18 8 - 10 - - 78 83 -5 26 -
6. SG Schliersee/Miesbach 18 7 - 11 - - 55 84 -29 21 -
7. EHC Bad Aibling 18 6 - 12 - - 60 64 -4 19 -
8. DEC Frillensee/Inzell 18 5 - 13 - - 48 122 -74 16 -
9. TSV Trostberg 18 5 - 13 - - 68 96 -28 15 -
10. EC Bad Tölz II 18 3 - 15 - - 45 113 -68 8 -
Landesliga Bayern Gr.3
1. EHC Königsbrunn 16 13 - 3 - - 94 40 54 37 -
2. EA Schongau 16 12 - 4 - - 75 30 45 37 -
3. EV Pfronten 16 11 - 5 - - 69 49 20 33 -
4. VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm 16 10 - 6 - - 72 66 6 30 -
5. ESC Kempten 16 9 - 7 - - 67 59 8 29 -
6. EV Bad Wörishofen 16 9 - 7 - - 66 62 4 25 -
7. SC Forst 16 4 - 12 - - 43 81 -38 13 -
8. EC Oberstdorf 16 3 - 13 - - 48 84 -36 9 -
9. ESV Burgau 2000 16 1 - 15 - - 30 93 -63 3 -
Landesliga Berlin
1. ESC 07 Berlin II 16 15 - 1 - - 118 47 71 44 Final loss
2. ECC Preussen Berlin II 16 12 - 4 - - 108 59 49 37 Champion
3. ERSC Berliner Bären 16 11 - 5 - - 113 66 47 34 Bronze game win
4. FASS Berlin III 16 11 - 5 - - 103 53 50 33 Bronze game loss
5. EHC Berlin Blues II 16 11 - 5 - - 103 85 18 32 -
6. OSC Berlin 16 6 - 10 - - 78 81 -3 18 -
7. BSG Eternit Berlin 16 3 - 13 - - 63 139 -76 9 -
8. SC Charlottenburg 16 2 - 14 - - 42 120 -78 6 -
9. ASC Spandau 16 1 - 15 - - 61 139 -78 3 -
Landesliga Nord A
1. Adendorfer EC II 10 8 - 2 - - 110 52 58 25 Final loss
2. Hamburger SV III 10 7 - 3 - - 49 50 -1 20 -
3. Weserstars Bremen II 10 7 - 3 - - 82 41 41 19 -
4. REV Bremerhaven III 10 4 - 6 - - 59 71 -12 12 -
5. TuS Harsefeld II 10 2 - 8 - - 53 78 -25 7 -
6. Crocodiles Hamburg III 10 2 - 8 - - 34 95 -61 7 -
Landesliga Nord B
1. EC Nordhorn 12 12 - 0 - - 220 16 204 36 Champion
2. Molot Hamburg 12 9 - 3 - - 83 75 8 27 -
3. Altonaer SV Hamburg II 12 7 - 5 - - 62 88 -26 21 -
4. Adendorfer EC III 12 5 - 7 - - 58 68 -10 15 -
5. TAG Salzgitter Icefighters II 12 5 - 7 - - 50 84 -34 15 -
6. Weserstars Bremen III 12 4 - 8 - - 57 93 -36 12 -
7. Harsefelder EC 12 0 - 12 - - 24 130 -106 0 -
Ostseeliga
1. Klink Wikinger 6 6 - 0 - - 79 14 65 18 Final loss
2. Malchower Wölfe 6 4 - 2 - - 43 23 20 12 Champion
3. Neubrandenburg Blizzards 6 2 - 4 - - 25 53 -28 6 Bronze game win
4. OSC Berlin II 6 0 - 6 - - 11 68 -57 0 Bronze game loss
Regionalliga West
1. Herforder EV 12 11 - 1 0 0 118 27 91 33 -
2. ESC Paderborn 12 7 - 3 2 0 78 43 35 25 -
3. EHC Troisdorf 12 7 - 3 1 1 74 37 37 24 -
4. Soester EG 12 7 - 3 1 1 80 47 33 24 -
5. Neusser EV II 12 3 - 8 1 0 52 76 -24 11 -
6. Herner EV 2007 II 12 2 - 7 0 3 46 99 -53 9 -
7. Lippe-Hockey-Hamm II 12 0 - 12 0 0 14 133 -119 0 -
Regionalliga West - Pokalrunde
1. Grefrath Phoenix 10 9 - 1 0 0 103 19 84 27 -
2. Königsborner JEC 10 8 - 2 0 0 77 36 41 24 -
3. TuS Wiehl II 10 5 - 4 0 1 52 35 17 16 -
4. Neusser EV II 10 4 - 6 0 0 49 66 -17 12 -
5. Herner EV 2007 II 10 2 - 7 0 1 36 64 -28 7 -
6. Lippe-Hockey-Hamm II 10 1 - 9 0 0 25 122 -97 3 -
Rheinland-Pfalz Liga
1. Eifel-Mosel Bären 16 16 - 0 0 0 143 34 109 48 -
2. Mainzer Wölfe 16 11 - 5 0 0 117 60 57 33 -
3. EHC Neuwied II 16 5 - 10 0 1 71 135 -64 16 -
4. IHC Beaufort 16 4 - 11 1 0 51 77 -26 14 -
5. EHC Zweibrücken II 16 3 - 13 0 0 61 137 -76 9 -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 73/74, 74/75, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19