League Information and Facts
2011-2012 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Hanseliga
1. Rostocker Freibeuter 12 12 - 0 - - 87 18 69 35 -
2. Molot Hamburg 12 9 - 3 - - 108 53 55 27 -
3. Altonaer SV Hamburg II 12 4 - 8 - - 32 75 -43 12 -
4. Hamburger SV III 12 3 - 9 - - 48 93 -45 9 -
5. Crocodiles Hamburg Oldboys 12 2 - 10 - - 51 87 -36 7 -
Hessenliga
1. EJ Kassel II 10 9 - 1 - - 88 18 70 27 Champion | Promoted
2. Mainzer Wölfe 10 7 - 3 - - 80 38 42 22 Final loss
3. EG Diez-Limburg 10 5 - 5 - - 49 54 -5 13 Semifinal loss
4. Eintracht Frankfurt 10 4 - 6 - - 37 57 -20 12 Semifinal loss
5. EV Wiesbaden 10 3 - 7 - - 49 72 -23 11 -
6. Ice Devils Bad Nauheim 10 2 - 8 - - 26 90 -64 5 -
Hessenliga - Relegationsrunde
1. RT Bad Nauheim II 6 - - - - - 59 31 28 15 Promoted
2. EV Wiesbaden 6 - - - - - 45 43 2 11 -
3. Ice Devils Bad Nauheim 6 - - - - - 35 49 -14 6 Relegated
4. EC Wallernhausen 6 - - - - - 34 50 -16 4 -
Landesliga Baden-Württemberg
1. ESG Esslingen 21 - - - - - 193 82 111 52 -
2. Blue Gold Stars Pforzheim 21 - - - - - 131 83 48 48 -
3. EC Eisbären Balingen 21 - - - - - 101 85 16 39 -
4. Mad Dogs Mannheim 21 - - - - - 94 76 18 36 -
5. FSV Schwenningen 21 - - - - - 114 90 24 28 -
6. TSG Reutlingen 21 - - - - - 103 100 3 27 -
7. Stuttgarter EC II 21 - - - - - 72 131 -59 19 -
8. Black Forest Ravens 21 - - - - - 38 199 -161 3 -
Landesliga Bayern Nord-Ost
1. EV Moosburg 26 26 0 0 - - 310 57 253 52 Champion | Promoted
2. Höchstadter EC 26 22 1 3 - - 238 87 151 45 Placement game win
3. ESC Vilshofen 26 18 2 6 - - 110 93 17 38 -
4. ESC Haßfurt 26 15 3 8 - - 129 87 42 33 -
5. EC Bad Kissingen 25 14 4 7 - - 143 129 14 32 -
6. ESV Waldkirchen 26 13 2 11 - - 117 98 19 28 -
7. ERC Regen 26 10 2 14 - - 137 139 -2 22 -
8. EV Dingolfing 24 9 3 12 - - 104 150 -46 21 -
9. SE Freising 26 9 2 15 - - 111 125 -14 20 -
10. ERSC Amberg 26 9 1 16 - - 110 161 -51 19 -
11. EHC Stiftland Mitterteich 26 9 1 16 - - 103 162 -59 19 -
12. EV Pegnitz 26 6 3 17 - - 105 157 -52 15 -
13. VER Selb II 26 7 0 19 - - 88 157 -69 14 -
14. ESV Gebensbach 25 1 0 24 - - 57 260 -203 2 Relegated
Landesliga Bayern Süd-West
1. EV Pfronten 26 21 1 4 - - 154 85 69 43 Final loss
2. HC Landsberg 26 16 3 7 - - 135 89 46 35 Placement game loss
3. EC Bad Tölz II 26 14 5 7 - - 92 68 24 33 -
4. ESC Holzkirchen 26 15 3 8 - - 126 106 20 33 -
5. ESC Kempten 26 14 3 9 - - 115 85 30 31 -
6. ESC Riverrats Geretsried 26 14 1 11 - - 148 105 43 29 -
7. SG Oberstdorf-Sonthofen II 26 12 2 12 - - 113 96 17 26 -
8. EHC Bad Aibling 26 9 6 11 - - 128 141 -13 24 -
9. EV Fürstenfeldbruck 26 10 3 13 - - 109 111 -2 23 -
10. TSV Trostberg 26 9 3 14 - - 105 131 -26 21 -
11. EV Bad Wörishofen 26 7 6 13 - - 96 107 -11 20 -
12. ESV Burgau 2000 26 9 2 15 - - 95 143 -48 20 -
13. SC Forst 26 7 2 17 - - 101 131 -30 16 -
14. Augsburger EV II 26 4 2 20 - - 75 194 -119 10 Relegated
Landesliga Berlin
1. EC Bärlin 14 11 - 3 - - 89 64 25 31 Champion
2. FASS Berlin III 14 10 - 4 - - 97 57 40 30 Final loss
3. SC Charlottenburg 14 9 - 5 - - 89 60 29 27 Bronze game win
4. BSG Eternit Berlin 14 9 - 5 - - 77 93 -16 27 Bronze game loss
5. Schlittschuh-Club Berlin II 14 8 - 6 - - 97 73 24 25 -
6. OSC Berlin 14 6 - 8 - - 63 61 2 18 -
7. ERSC Berliner Bären 14 3 - 11 - - 72 99 -27 10 -
8. ASC Spandau 14 0 - 14 - - 43 120 -77 0 -
Landesliga Nord
1. REV Bremerhaven II 14 13 - 1 - - 141 52 89 39 -
2. Altonaer SV Hamburg 14 11 - 3 - - 134 39 95 33 -
3. Bremen Pirates 14 10 - 4 - - 166 54 112 30 -
4. Adendorfer EC II 14 9 - 5 - - 126 63 63 27 -
5. Bremen Red Barons 14 5 - 9 - - 67 89 -22 15 -
6. TuS Harsefeld II 14 4 - 10 - - 63 116 -53 12 -
7. Harsefelder EC 14 3 - 11 - - 37 189 -152 9 -
8. Bremen Firelions 14 1 - 13 - - 41 173 -132 3 -
NRW-Liga
1. Neusser EV 12 12 - 0 0 0 119 14 105 36 -
2. Kölner EC II 12 8 - 4 0 0 57 36 21 24 -
3. ESV Grizzlys Bergkamen 12 6 - 5 1 0 46 60 -14 20 -
4. EV Duisburg II 12 5 - 7 0 0 54 72 -18 15 -
5. Soester EG 12 4 - 8 0 0 44 54 -10 12 -
6. TuS Wiehl 12 4 - 8 0 0 38 76 -38 12 -
7. EHC Troisdorf 12 2 - 9 0 1 49 95 -46 7 -
NRW-Liga - Pokal
1. Soester EG 8 8 - 0 0 0 90 15 75 24 -
2. EHC Troisdorf 8 5 - 3 0 0 51 35 16 15 -
3. TuS Wiehl 8 4 - 4 0 0 44 38 6 12 -
4. EV Duisburg II 8 3 - 5 0 0 45 33 12 9 -
5. ESV Bergisch Gladbach 8 0 - 8 0 0 11 120 -109 0 -
Ostseeliga
1. Rostocker EC Barracudas 8 6 - 1 1 0 64 30 34 20 -
2. EC Kodiaks Rostock 8 4 - 3 0 1 63 45 18 13 -
3. Malchower Wölfe 8 4 - 4 0 0 54 36 18 12 -
4. Klink Wikinger 8 4 - 4 0 0 34 36 -2 12 -
5. Neubrandenburg Blizzards 8 1 - 7 0 0 20 88 -68 3 -
Rheinland-Pfalz Liga
1. EV Bitburg 10 9 - 1 - - 78 34 44 27 Champion
2. IHC Beaufort 10 7 - 2 - - 90 25 65 22 Final loss
3. EG Diez-Limburg 10 5 - 5 - - 84 60 24 15 Semifinal loss
4. EHC Neuwied II 10 4 - 5 - - 70 38 32 13 Semifinal loss
5. Tornado Luxembourg II 10 4 - 6 - - 46 74 -28 12 -
6. TSV Schott Mainz II 10 0 - 10 - - 16 153 -137 0 -
Thüringenliga
1. Ice-Rebells Waltershausen 8 8 - 0 0 0 101 18 83 24 Champion
2. Kojoten Erfurt 8 6 - 2 0 0 71 43 28 18 Final loss
3. Kickelhahn Rangers 8 2 - 6 0 0 41 75 -34 6 -
4. ESV Halle III 8 2 - 6 0 0 25 70 -45 6 -
5. ESC Erfurt 8 2 - 6 0 0 28 60 -32 6 -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 73/74, 74/75, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19