League Information and Facts
2010-2011 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. Altonaer SV Hamburg II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Molot Hamburg - - - - - - - - - - -
Hanseliga A
1. Crocodiles Hamburg II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EC Celler Oilers - - - - - - - - - - -
Hanseliga B
1. Crocodiles Hamburg Juniors - - - - - - - - - - -
Landesliga Baden-Württemberg
1. ESC Hügelsheim 09 18 - - - - - 150 61 89 48 -
2. FSV Schwenningen 18 - - - - - 143 74 69 43 -
3. ESG Esslingen 18 - - - - - 143 75 68 35 -
4. TSG Reutlingen 18 - - - - - 58 107 -49 21 -
5. Stuttgarter EC II 18 - - - - - 49 117 -68 21 -
6. EC Eisbären Balingen 18 - - - - - 60 94 -34 12 -
7. Mad Dogs Mannheim 18 - - - - - 58 133 -75 9 -
Landesliga Bayern Nord-Ost
1. ESV Waldkirchen 22 17 3 4 - - 144 57 87 36 -
2. EHC 80 Nürnberg 22 18 0 6 - - 175 70 105 36 Promoted
3. EV Moosburg 22 17 3 5 - - 166 70 96 36 -
4. ESC Haßfurt 22 16 2 4 - - 143 70 73 34 -
5. EV Pegnitz 22 12 2 8 - - 118 85 33 26 -
6. ERSC Amberg 22 12 1 9 - - 121 102 19 25 -
7. SE Freising 22 11 0 11 - - 110 106 4 22 -
8. ESC Vilshofen 22 6 3 13 - - 87 131 -44 15 -
9. EV Dingolfing 22 5 3 14 - - 70 117 -47 13 -
10. ESV Gebensbach 22 3 2 17 - - 70 173 -103 8 -
11. VER Selb II 22 4 0 20 - - 72 195 -123 8 -
12. ERC Ingolstadt II 22 2 1 19 - - 65 165 -100 5 -
Landesliga Bayern Süd-West
1. EHC Waldkraiburg 28 26 1 1 - - 218 43 175 53 Promoted
2. EA Schongau 28 25 1 2 - - 180 64 116 51 -
3. ESC Riverrats Geretsried 28 21 2 5 - - 156 77 79 44 -
4. ESC Kempten 28 18 0 10 - - 128 112 16 36 -
5. ESC Holzkirchen 28 15 3 10 - - 134 87 47 33 -
6. EV Fürstenfeldbruck 28 13 3 12 - - 140 146 -6 29 -
7. EC Bad Tölz II 28 13 2 13 - - 114 122 -8 28 -
8. EV Bad Wörishofen 28 12 3 13 - - 119 92 27 27 -
9. TSV Trostberg 28 11 4 13 - - 111 123 -12 26 -
10. SC Forst 28 11 1 16 - - 110 119 -9 23 -
11. ESV Burgau 2000 28 11 1 16 - - 121 144 -23 23 -
12. EHC Bad Aibling 28 10 1 17 - - 139 178 -39 21 -
13. 1. EC Senden 28 5 4 19 - - 81 171 -90 14 -
14. TSV Schliersee 28 4 3 21 - - 86 169 -83 11 -
15. ERSC Ottobrunn 28 0 1 27 - - 53 243 -190 1 -
Landesliga Berlin
1. FASS Berlin III 14 13 - 1 0 0 152 50 102 39 -
2. EC Bärlin 14 13 - 1 0 0 169 60 109 39 -
3. OSC Berlin 14 8 - 5 1 0 101 65 36 26 -
4. Schlittschuh-Club Berlin II 14 8 - 5 0 1 90 95 -5 25 -
5. SC Charlottenburg 14 5 - 8 1 0 66 92 -26 17 -
6. ERSC Berliner Bären 14 3 - 10 0 1 71 124 -53 10 -
7. ASC Spandau 14 3 - 11 0 0 61 132 -71 9 -
8. BSG Eternit Berlin 14 1 - 13 0 0 37 129 -92 3 -
Landesliga Nord A
1. CRE Salzgitter Icefighters II 8 8 - 0 0 0 103 20 83 24 -
2. REV Bremerhaven III 8 6 - 2 0 0 58 31 27 18 -
3. Bremen Red Barons 8 3 - 5 0 0 43 45 -2 9 -
4. Adendorfer EC III 8 2 - 6 0 0 21 49 -28 6 -
5. Harsefelder EC 8 1 - 7 0 0 26 106 -80 3 -
Landesliga Nord B
1. Adendorfer EC IV 8 8 - 0 0 0 95 24 71 24 -
2. Hamburger SV III 8 4 - 4 0 0 54 43 11 12 -
3. Bremen Firelions 8 4 - 4 0 0 39 57 -18 12 -
4. TuS Harsefeld II 8 3 - 5 0 0 37 72 -35 9 -
5. Adendorfer EC II 8 1 - 7 0 0 26 55 -29 3 -
NRW Liga
1. EHC Krefeld Niederrhein 20 - - - - - 182 52 130 52 Promoted
2. Grefrath Phoenix 20 - - - - - 188 48 140 47 Champion | Promoted
3. Dinslakener EC 2009 Kobras 20 - - - - - 125 53 72 45 Semifinal loss
4. ESV Bergisch Gladbach 20 - - - - - 148 76 72 44 Semifinal loss
5. EC Bergisch Land 20 - - - - - 126 116 10 35 -
6. Aachener EV 20 - - - - - 125 104 21 34 -
7. TuS Wiehl 20 - - - - - 85 131 -46 28 -
8. Soester EG 20 - - - - - 82 136 -54 18 -
9. Neusser EV II 20 - - - - - 57 139 -82 13 -
10. GSC Moers 20 - - - - - 58 149 -91 11 -
11. EC Euregio Gronau-Nordhorn 20 - - - - - 42 214 -172 2 -
Regionalliga Hessen
1. EC Kassel Huskies 16 - - - - - 266 23 243 48 Champion | Promoted
2. Mainzer Wölfe 16 - - - - - 162 38 124 45 -
3. EV Wiesbaden 16 - - - - - 182 64 118 38 -
4. Eintracht Frankfurt 16 - - - - - 120 63 57 30 -
5. EG Diez-Limburg 16 - - - - - 107 91 16 26 -
6. EHC Neuwied II 16 - - - - - 91 89 2 25 -
7. EC Wallernhausen 16 - - - - - 94 148 -54 22 -
8. Ice Devils Bad Nauheim 16 - - - - - 85 133 -48 20 -
9. RT Bad Nauheim II 16 - - - - - 63 108 -45 15 -
10. Frankfurter EC Eisteufel 16 - - - - - 46 121 -75 12 -
11. RSC Darmstadt II 16 - - - - - 23 168 -145 3 -
12. ERC Pohlheim 16 - - - - - 25 223 -198 3 -
Regionalliga Rheinland-Pfalz
1. EHC Neuwied II 8 7 - 1 0 0 68 18 50 21 Final loss
2. EV Bitburg 8 7 - 1 0 0 107 25 82 21 Champion
3. EHC Zweibrücken II 8 4 - 4 0 0 40 75 -35 12 Semifinal loss
4. Tornado Luxembourg II 8 1 - 7 0 0 33 62 -29 3 Semifinal loss
5. TSV Schott Mainz II 8 1 - 7 0 0 27 95 -68 3 -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 77/78, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18