League Information and Facts
2012-2013 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Hessenliga
1. RT Bad Nauheim II 8 - - - - - 69 31 38 21 -
2. Eintracht Frankfurt 8 - - - - - 46 29 17 15 -
3. EC Lauterbach 2012 8 - - - - - 37 35 2 15 -
4. EV Wiesbaden 8 - - - - - 29 44 -15 6 -
5. EG Diez-Limburg 8 - - - - - 29 71 -42 3 -
Hessenliga - Auf-/Abstiegsrunde
1. Frankfurter EC Eisteufel 5 - - - - - 35 16 19 12 Promoted
2. EC Wallernhausen 5 - - - - - 35 11 24 12 -
3. Ice Devils Bad Nauheim 5 - - - - - 20 22 -2 9 -
4. EG Diez-Limburg 5 - - - - - 18 20 -2 9 Relegated
5. ESC Darmstadt II 5 - - - - - 20 24 -4 3 -
6. ERC Pohlheim 5 - - - - - 11 46 -35 0 -
Hessenliga - Endrunde
1. EC Lauterbach 2012 6 6 - 0 - - 67 27 40 18 -
2. RT Bad Nauheim II 6 3 - 3 - - 37 34 3 9 -
3. Eintracht Frankfurt 6 2 - 4 - - 43 42 1 6 -
4. EV Wiesbaden 6 0 - 6 - - 23 57 -34 0 -
Landesliga Baden-Württemberg
1. Mad Dogs Mannheim 18 - - - - - 125 60 65 44 Promoted
2. FSV Schwenningen 18 - - - - - 101 78 23 34 -
3. ESG Esslingen 18 - - - - - 104 69 35 32 -
4. Heilbronner EC II 18 - - - - - 68 68 0 30 -
5. EC Eisbären Balingen 18 - - - - - 72 69 3 27 -
6. TSG Reutlingen 18 - - - - - 77 95 -18 21 -
7. Stuttgarter EC II 18 - - - - - 37 145 -108 1 -
8. Black Forest Ravens 18 - - - - - - - - - Bankruptcy
Landesliga Bayern Nord-Ost
1. EV Dingolfing 22 19 2 2 - - 123 57 66 39 Final loss
2. EHC Stiftland Mitterteich 22 17 2 3 - - 194 98 96 36 Promoted
3. ESC Haßfurt 22 13 6 3 - - 110 83 27 32 Promoted
4. ERC Regen 22 11 3 8 - - 125 90 35 25 Promoted
5. SE Freising 22 9 4 9 - - 92 99 -7 22 -
6. EV Pegnitz 22 7 6 9 - - 111 96 15 20 -
7. EV Regensburg II 22 9 2 11 - - 98 116 -18 20 -
8. ESC Vilshofen 22 7 4 11 - - 83 109 -26 18 -
9. VER Selb II 22 8 1 13 - - 100 138 -38 17 -
10. ERSC Amberg 22 7 1 14 - - 102 132 -30 15 -
11. EC Bad Kissingen 22 5 1 16 - - 113 174 -61 11 -
12. ERSC Ottobrunn 22 2 5 15 - - 64 123 -59 9 -
Landesliga Bayern Süd-West
1. EV Pfronten 28 24 1 3 - - 197 74 123 49 Champion
2. EA Schongau 28 18 3 7 - - 127 91 36 39 -
3. EV Bad Wörishofen 28 14 5 9 - - 144 125 19 33 -
4. ESC Kempten 28 14 3 11 - - 108 99 9 31 -
5. TSV Trostberg 28 14 2 12 - - 140 122 18 30 -
6. SG Oberstdorf-Sonthofen II 28 13 3 12 - - 118 135 -17 29 -
7. EC Bad Tölz II 28 13 2 13 - - 129 119 10 28 -
8. SC Forst 28 10 7 11 - - 108 101 7 27 -
9. ESC Holzkirchen 28 11 4 13 - - 106 109 -3 26 -
10. ESV Burgau 2000 28 10 4 14 - - 138 164 -26 24 -
11. HC Landsberg 28 9 6 13 - - 99 105 -6 24 -
12. EV Fürstenfeldbruck 28 12 0 16 - - 114 148 -34 24 -
13. ESC Riverrats Geretsried 28 12 0 16 - - 99 116 -17 24 -
14. EHC Bad Aibling 28 7 5 16 - - 116 150 -34 19 -
15. DEC Frillensee/Inzell 28 5 3 20 - - 75 160 -85 13 -
Landesliga Berlin
1. Schlittschuh-Club Berlin II 14 14 - 0 - - 125 53 72 41 -
2. FASS Berlin III 14 11 - 3 - - 105 44 61 33 Champion
3. OSC Berlin 14 8 - 6 - - 87 59 28 25 -
4. SC Charlottenburg 14 7 - 7 - - 65 72 -7 22 -
5. BSG Eternit Berlin 14 6 - 8 - - 77 89 -12 18 -
6. EC Bärlin 14 6 - 8 - - 87 79 8 16 -
7. ERSC Berliner Bären 14 3 - 11 - - 66 127 -61 10 -
8. ASC Spandau 14 1 - 13 - - 45 134 -89 3 -
NRW-Liga
1. Aachener EV 16 12 - 2 1 1 92 62 30 39 -
2. Soester EG 16 13 - 3 0 0 113 61 52 39 -
3. TuS Wiehl 16 11 - 5 0 0 117 61 56 33 -
4. EV Duisburg II 16 7 - 5 2 2 89 67 22 27 -
5. EHC Dortmund II 16 7 - 8 0 1 56 66 -10 22 -
6. Neusser EV II 16 5 - 8 2 1 82 74 8 20 -
7. EHC Troisdorf 16 6 - 8 0 2 75 70 5 20 -
8. GSC Moers 16 2 - 10 3 1 67 78 -11 13 -
9. Lippe-Hockey-Hamm II 16 1 - 15 0 0 29 181 -152 3 -
NRW-Liga - Pokal
1. EHC Troisdorf 8 7 - 1 0 0 65 17 48 21 -
2. GSC Moers 8 6 - 2 0 0 48 29 19 18 -
3. Neusser EV II 8 5 - 3 0 0 32 22 10 15 -
4. EHC Dortmund II 8 1 - 7 0 0 18 46 -28 3 -
5. Lippe-Hockey-Hamm II 8 1 - 7 0 0 20 69 -49 3 -
Rheinland-Pfalz Liga
1. IHC Beaufort 12 9 - 3 - - 58 37 21 26 Final loss
2. Mainzer Wölfe 12 8 - 4 - - 83 40 43 24 Champion
3. Eifel-Mosel Bären 12 4 - 8 - - 42 71 -29 12 -
4. EHC Neuwied II 12 3 - 9 - - 51 86 -35 10 -
Thüringenliga - Meisterrunde
1. Ice-Rebells Waltershausen 4 3 - 1 - - 40 22 18 10 -
2. Kojoten Erfurt 4 3 - 1 - - 28 23 5 8 -
3. Grimma River Rats 4 0 - 4 - - 14 37 -23 3 -
Thüringenliga - Platzierungsrunde
1. ESC Erfurt 4 3 - 1 - - 21 18 3 8 -
2. ESV Halle III 4 2 - 2 - - 18 14 4 6 -
3. Kickelhahn Rangers 4 1 - 3 - - 13 20 -7 4 -
Thüringenliga - Vorrunde
1. Kojoten Erfurt 10 9 - 1 - - 78 24 54 27 -
2. Grimma River Rats 10 8 - 2 - - 82 39 43 24 -
3. Ice-Rebells Waltershausen 10 7 - 3 - - 80 53 27 21 -
4. ESC Erfurt 10 3 - 7 - - 47 66 -19 9 -
5. Kickelhahn Rangers 10 2 - 8 - - 34 77 -43 6 -
6. ESV Halle III 10 1 - 9 - - 26 88 -62 3 -
Verbandsliga Nord
1. EC Harzer Falken 16 - - - - - 150 25 125 48 -
2. Altonaer SV Hamburg 16 - - - - - 82 68 14 35 -
3. ESC Wedemark Scorpions 16 - - - - - 146 77 69 31 -
4. TuS Harsefeld 16 - - - - - 96 83 13 28 -
5. Crocodiles Hamburg II 16 - - - - - 81 120 -39 23 -
6. Weser Stars Bremen II 16 - - - - - 82 109 -27 19 -
7. SC Langenhagen II 16 - - - - - 64 84 -20 17 -
8. Rostocker Freibeuter 16 - - - - - 70 117 -47 12 -
9. EC Celler Oilers 16 - - - - - 46 134 -88 3 -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 73/74, 74/75, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19