2012-2013 Season
EV Duisburg II are 9-5-2 in the 2012-13 Germany5 season with 27 points, 4th in the NRW-Liga and 24th overall.
2012-2013 EV Duisburg II Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #71 | 48 | Neuss, GER | 6'2" | 220 | R | ||||
| 32 | 6'0" | 146 | - | ||||||
| 36 | Willach, GER | 6'1" | 176 | L | |||||
| #13 | 33 | Duisburg, GER | 5'10" | 187 | R | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #12 | 36 | 5'11" | 165 | - | |||||
| #69 | 42 | 5'11" | 187 | - | |||||
| #18 | 30 | - | - | - | |||||
| 54 | 5'10" | 194 | - | ||||||
| 31 | 5'11" | 161 | R | ||||||
| #77 | 41 | 6'1" | 209 | - | |||||
| #22 | 37 | 5'11" | 209 | L | |||||
| #5 | 35 | Duisburg, GER | 5'11" | 176 | - | ||||
| 41 | Kempen, GER | 6'2" | 198 | L | |||||
| 33 | 5'6" | 132 | - | ||||||
| #33 | 43 | - | - | - | |||||
| #21 | 38 | 6'1" | 190 | - | |||||
| #44 | 36 | Duisburg, GER | 6'2" | 181 | R | ||||
| #32 | 56 | Krefeld, GER | 5'11" | 174 | - | ||||
| #95 | 31 | Moers, GER | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #7 | 31 | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #15 | 47 | Herne, GER | - | - | L | ||||
| #63 | 45 | Herne, GER | 5'8" | 161 | L | ||||
| #89 | 37 | 5'11" | 165 | - | |||||
| #40 | 36 | Krefeld, GER | 5'7" | 168 | L | ||||
| #50 | 39 | - | - | - | |||||
| #10 | 62 | Neuss, GER | 6'2" | 209 | - | ||||
| #96 | 38 | Krefeld, GER | 6'2" | 181 | L | ||||
| #20 | 37 | Gelsenkirchen, GER | 6'0" | 207 | L | ||||
| 39 | Ratingen, GER | 6'1" | 172 | - | |||||
| #43 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #94 | 43 | Herten, GER | 5'10" | 190 | L | ||||
| #98 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #14 | 33 | Eckernförde, GER | 5'11" | 154 | - | ||||
| #11 | 31 | - | - | - | |||||
| #8 | 36 | Dinslaken, GER | 6'2" | 216 | L | ||||
| 39 | 6'1" | 176 | - | ||||||
| #23 | 37 | 6'0" | 154 | L | |||||
| #6 | 32 | 5'8" | 126 | L | |||||
| #97 | 30 | Troisdorf, GER | 5'7" | 172 | L | ||||
| #88 | 43 | 6'4" | 212 | L | |||||
| #91 | 31 | 6'1" | 150 | R | |||||
| #34 | 41 | 5'10" | 185 | - | |||||
2012-2013 EV Duisburg II Demographics
Loading...
EV Duisburg II Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Duisburg, GER
Map
- Founded
- -
2012-2013 EV Duisburg II Roster Facts
- Nationalities
42 players
- Experience
- EV Duisburg II: 560 GP
DEL: 23 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
EV Duisburg II Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Ratinger Ice Aliens II | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ratinger Ice Aliens II | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ratinger Ice Aliens II | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ratinger Ice Aliens II | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ratinger Ice Aliens II | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ratinger Ice Aliens II | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ratinger Ice Aliens II | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dinslakener EC 2009 Kobras |
EV Duisburg II History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | Germany4 | 12 | 0 | 11 | - | 0 | 1 | 34 | 114 | 1 | 0.08 | 7 | - |
| Germany5 | 16 | 7 | 5 | - | 2 | 2 | 89 | 67 | 27 | 1.69 | 4 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Germany5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 45 | 33 | 9 | 1.13 | 4 | - |
| Germany5 | 12 | 5 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 54 | 72 | 15 | 1.25 | 4 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008-2009 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2005-2006 | Germany4 | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | 149 | 65 | 49 | 2.23 | 3 | Relegated |
| 2004-2005 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2003-2004 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Eifel-Mosel Bären | Landesliga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | GSC Moers | Regionalliga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | GSC Moers | Regionalliga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Füchse Duisburg | Oberliga | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Grefrather EG | Regionalliga | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 26.38 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.44 |
| 2009-2010 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 20.79 |
| 2008-2009 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 20.36 |
| 2007-2008 | View Roster | 5'9" | 179 lbs | 20.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 61 | 33 | 94 | |
| 2. | 22 | 38 | 44 | 82 | |
| 3. | 40 | 29 | 45 | 74 | |
| 4. | 33 | 35 | 25 | 60 | |
| 5. | 67 | 33 | 25 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 61 | 33 | 94 | |
| 2. | 22 | 38 | 44 | 82 | |
| 3. | 33 | 35 | 25 | 60 | |
| 4. | 67 | 33 | 25 | 58 | |
| 5. | 40 | 29 | 45 | 74 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 29 | 45 | 74 | |
| 2. | 22 | 38 | 44 | 82 | |
| 3. | 35 | 21 | 37 | 58 | |
| 4. | 71 | 61 | 33 | 94 | |
| 5. | 61 | 12 | 29 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 73 | 23 | 46 | 247 | |
| 2. | 43 | 25 | 52 | 222 | |
| 3. | 53 | 9 | 16 | 155 | |
| 4. | 35 | 21 | 58 | 146 | |
| 5. | 34 | 6 | 17 | 143 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 73 | 23 | 23 | 46 | |
| 2. | 71 | 61 | 33 | 94 | |
| 3. | 67 | 33 | 25 | 58 | |
| 4. | 61 | 12 | 29 | 41 | |
| 5. | 53 | 9 | 7 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 38 | 82 | 3.73 | |
| 2. | 22 | 19 | 47 | 2.14 | |
| 3. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 40 | 29 | 74 | 1.85 | |
| 5. | 33 | 35 | 60 | 1.82 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Germany4 | 22 | 38 | 44 | 82 | 3.73 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 33 | 35 | 25 | 60 | 1.82 | 113 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 35 | 21 | 37 | 58 | 1.66 | 146 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 36 | 32 | 15 | 47 | 1.31 | 85 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | Germany4 | 22 | 19 | 28 | 47 | 2.14 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Germany4 | 22 | 38 | 44 | 82 | 3.73 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 33 | 35 | 25 | 60 | 1.82 | 113 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 36 | 32 | 15 | 47 | 1.31 | 85 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 35 | 21 | 37 | 58 | 1.66 | 146 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 33 | 20 | 19 | 39 | 1.18 | 168 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Germany4 | 22 | 38 | 44 | 82 | 3.73 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 35 | 21 | 37 | 58 | 1.66 | 146 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | Germany4 | 22 | 19 | 28 | 47 | 2.14 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 33 | 35 | 25 | 60 | 1.82 | 113 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | Germany4 | 22 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 1.55 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 33 | 20 | 19 | 39 | 1.18 | 168 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 35 | 21 | 37 | 58 | 1.66 | 146 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 34 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.50 | 143 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 33 | 35 | 25 | 60 | 1.82 | 113 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | Germany5 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.42 | 108 |
