League Information and Facts
1990-1991 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Baden-Württemberg Liga
1. ESC Bad Liebenzell 14 11 0 3 - - 85 36 49 22 -
2. EHC Schorndorf 14 10 0 4 - - 89 71 18 20 -
3. TSV Plattenhardt 14 8 0 6 - - 77 71 6 16 -
4. EHC Schwenningen 14 8 0 6 - - 63 55 8 16 -
5. Konstanzer EG 14 7 1 6 - - 97 80 17 15 -
6. ESV Balingen 14 6 1 7 - - 62 58 4 13 -
7. ERC Waldbronn 14 3 0 11 - - 44 98 -54 6 -
8. EHC Aalen 14 2 0 12 - - 57 105 -48 4 -
Bayernliga Gr.1
1. EV Bad Wörishofen 20 - - - - - 170 67 103 37 Champion
2. ESV Bayersoien 20 - - - - - 134 90 44 30 Bronze game loss
3. EV Fürstenfeldbruck 20 - - - - - 146 96 50 26 Placement game loss
4. ERC Haßfurt 20 - - - - - 114 101 13 25 Placement game loss
5. ETC Höhenkirchen-Siegertsbrunn 20 - - - - - 102 79 23 24 -
6. ESV Buchloe 20 - - - - - 134 123 11 20 -
7. SC Bad Kissingen 20 - - - - - 115 101 14 19 -
8. SC Reichersbeuern 20 - - - - - 101 123 -22 15 -
9. TSV Schliersee 20 - - - - - 79 129 -50 9 -
10. EC Planegg-Geisenbrunn 20 - - - - - 85 178 -93 9 -
11. ERSC Ottobrunn 20 - - - - - 82 173 -91 6 -
Bayernliga Gr.2
1. EV Moosburg 18 - - - - - 133 86 47 28 Final loss
2. ERC Ingolstadt 18 - - - - - 138 74 64 27 Bronze game win
3. SV Gendorf 18 - - - - - 122 72 50 23 Placement game win
4. EC Pfaffenhofen 18 - - - - - 115 98 17 20 Placement game win
5. DEC Frillensee/Inzell 18 - - - - - 63 91 -28 17 -
6. ESC Vilshofen 18 - - - - - 119 122 -3 16 -
7. TSV Trostberg 18 - - - - - 110 130 -20 15 -
8. ETC Crimmitschau 18 - - - - - 96 126 -30 14 -
9. EHC Bad Aibling 18 - - - - - 91 138 -47 12 -
10. EV Pegnitz 18 - - - - - 86 136 -50 8 -
Hessenliga
1. Eintracht Frankfurt III 10 - - - - - 60 26 34 17 -
2. EV Wiesbaden 10 - - - - - 62 37 25 13 -
3. TSG Darmstadt 10 - - - - - 67 36 31 12 -
4. VERC Lauterbach II 10 - - - - - 51 43 8 11 -
5. EC Kassel II 10 - - - - - 33 43 -10 5 -
6. Frankfurter EC Eisteufel 10 - - - - - 20 108 -88 2 -
Landesliga Berlin Gr.A
1. FASS Berlin III - - - - - - - - - - Semifinal loss
2. PSV Berlin - - - - - - - - - - -
3. ERSC Berliner Bären - - - - - - - - - - -
Landesliga Berlin Gr.B
1. EC Berlin - - - - - - - - - - Champion
2. SC Charlottenburg - - - - - - - - - - -
3. DEC Eishasen Berlin - - - - - - - - - - -
Landesliga Berlin Gr.C
1. FASS Berlin II - - - - - - - - - - Final loss
2. OSC Berlin II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. ERSC Berliner Bären II - - - - - - - - - - -
Landesliga Berlin Gr.D
1. Berliner SC - - - - - - - - - - Semifinal loss
2. OSC Berlin - - - - - - - - - - -
3. BSG Eternit Berlin - - - - - - - - - - -
Landesliga Schleswig-Holstein
1. ETC Timmendorfer Strand II 10 9 0 1 - - 180 19 161 18 -
2. Rostocker EC 10 8 0 2 - - 116 36 80 16 -
3. Hamburger SV II 10 6 0 4 - - 78 50 28 12 -
4. Hamburger SV III 10 5 0 5 - - 77 67 10 10 -
5. Altonaer SV Hamburg 10 2 0 8 - - 40 119 -79 4 -
6. Altonaer SV Hamburg II 10 0 0 10 - - 19 219 -200 0 -
Niedersachsenliga
1. TSV Adendorf 14 - - - - - 153 40 113 26 -
2. EC Braunlage II 14 - - - - - 92 41 51 24 -
3. ESC Wolfsburg II 14 - - - - - 125 82 43 20 -
4. Eintracht Braunschweig 14 - - - - - 95 66 29 16 -
5. Wolfsburger EG 14 - - - - - 102 84 18 12 -
6. TuS Harsefeld 14 - - - - - 102 117 -15 8 -
7. ESC Wedemark II 14 - - - - - 46 150 -104 4 -
8. TSV Wulsdorf 14 - - - - - 49 175 -126 2 -
NRW-Liga
1. EC Lünen 89 18 - - - - - 209 56 153 32 -
2. SV Brackwede 18 - - - - - 211 72 139 32 -
3. Aachener EC 18 - - - - - 247 69 178 31 -
4. Grefrather EC II 18 - - - - - 138 126 12 23 -
5. ASV Hamm 18 - - - - - 153 108 45 18 -
6. EC Duisburg 18 - - - - - 134 128 6 16 -
7. EHC Grizzlies Troisdorf 18 - - - - - 65 155 -90 8 -
8. EHC Seilersee 1983 18 - - - - - 95 251 -156 8 -
9. 1. Hennefer EC Bonn II 18 - - - - - 72 154 -82 6 -
10. ESC Iserlohn 18 - - - - - 42 267 -225 2 -
Rheinland-Pfalz Liga
1. EHC Trier 12 12 0 0 - - 310 26 284 24 -
2. AFIHC Zweibrücken 12 9 0 3 - - 127 57 70 18 -
3. EHC Neuwied II 12 5 1 6 - - 61 107 -46 11 -
4. Tornado Luxembourg 12 5 1 6 - - 98 98 0 11 -
5. ESV Bitburg 12 5 0 7 - - 121 127 -6 10 -
6. ESV Kaiserslautern 12 5 0 7 - - 70 121 -51 10 -
7. EC Dillingen II 12 0 0 12 - - 33 284 -251 0 -
Sachsenliga Gr.A
1. Rot-Weiß Bad Muskau - - - - - - - - - - -
2. ETC Crimmitschau II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. ESC Erfurt - - - - - - - - - - -
4. ESC Dresden - - - - - - - - - - -
Sachsenliga Gr.B
1. EHV Schönheide 2 2 0 0 - - 9 3 6 4 -
2. PSV Klingenthal 2 1 0 1 - - 6 7 -1 2 -
3. USG Chemnitz 2 0 0 2 - - 6 11 -5 0 -
Sachsenliga Gr.C
1. EV Oberwiesenthal 2 2 0 0 - - 15 5 10 4 -
2. SVS Hohenstein-Ernstthal 2 1 0 1 - - 12 9 3 2 -
3. BEV Kirchberg 2 0 0 2 - - 3 16 -13 0 -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 73/74, 74/75, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19