League Information and Facts
2015-2016 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. Liga West
1. Ratinger Ice Aliens 18 17 - 0 0 1 104 45 59 52 -
2. Eisadler Dortmund 18 12 - 3 2 1 108 51 57 41 -
3. Lippe-Hockey-Hamm 18 11 - 4 2 1 103 63 40 38 -
4. EC Lauterbach 2012 18 8 - 5 1 4 85 80 5 30 -
5. Dinslakener EC 2009 Kobras 18 7 - 7 2 2 81 78 3 27 -
6. Neusser EV 18 5 - 8 2 3 70 84 -14 22 -
7. Kölner EC II 18 3 - 9 3 3 59 88 -29 18 -
8. EC Bergisch Land 18 4 - 11 2 1 69 108 -39 17 -
9. RT Bad Nauheim II 18 3 - 12 2 1 48 78 -30 14 -
10. TuS Wiehl 18 2 - 13 2 1 51 103 -52 11 -
1. Liga West - Endrunde
1. Ratinger Ice Aliens 20 12 - 6 1 1 82 66 16 39 Champion
2. Eisadler Dortmund 20 9 - 6 4 1 94 68 26 36 Semifinal loss
3. Lippe-Hockey-Hamm 20 9 - 7 4 0 89 68 21 35 Final loss
4. EC Lauterbach 2012 20 6 - 6 2 6 79 88 -9 28 Semifinal loss
5. Dinslakener EC 2009 Kobras 20 4 - 8 4 4 74 94 -20 24 Did not make playoffs
6. Neusser EV 20 5 - 12 0 3 59 93 -34 18 Did not make playoffs
1. Liga West - Pokalrunde
1. Herforder EV 14 12 - 1 1 0 107 44 63 38 -
2. TuS Wiehl 14 10 - 3 0 1 74 43 31 31 -
3. Kölner EC II 14 9 - 4 0 1 74 59 15 28 -
4. ESC Paderborn 14 7 - 5 2 0 65 66 -1 25 -
5. RT Bad Nauheim II 14 6 - 7 1 0 51 58 -7 20 -
6. EHC Troisdorf 14 3 - 11 0 0 43 65 -22 9 -
7. EC Bergisch Land 14 2 - 10 1 1 42 98 -56 9 -
8. Soester EG 14 2 - 10 0 2 50 73 -23 8 -
Bayernliga - Abstiegsrunde
1. EC Pfaffenhofen 12 6 - 4 0 2 41 44 -3 20 Saved in relegation
2. ESC Riverrats Geretsried 12 6 - 6 0 0 45 38 7 18 Saved in relegation
3. Wanderers Germering 12 5 - 6 1 0 42 42 0 17 Saved in relegation
4. EV Pegnitz 12 5 - 6 1 0 35 39 -4 17 Relegated
Bayernliga - Vorrunde
1. EV Lindau 26 17 - 5 1 3 133 85 48 56 -
2. ESC Dorfen 26 16 - 7 2 1 114 72 42 53 -
3. EHC Waldkraiburg 26 16 - 8 0 2 113 75 38 50 -
4. HC Landsberg 26 12 - 9 3 2 95 88 7 44 -
5. ECDC Memmingen 26 12 - 8 2 4 117 100 17 44 -
6. TEV Miesbach 26 11 - 8 3 4 103 85 18 43 -
7. Höchstadter EC 26 13 - 11 2 0 108 101 7 43 -
8. TSV Peißenberg 26 11 - 10 3 2 106 84 22 41 -
9. EV Moosburg 26 10 - 10 3 3 110 115 -5 39 -
10. ESV Buchloe 26 10 - 13 2 1 86 107 -21 35 -
11. Wanderers Germering 26 7 - 14 4 1 83 121 -38 30 -
12. EV Pegnitz 26 9 - 16 0 1 82 104 -22 29 -
13. EC Pfaffenhofen 26 8 - 17 1 0 80 131 -51 26 -
14. ESC Riverrats Geretsried 26 4 - 20 0 2 82 144 -62 14 -
Bayernliga - Zwischenrunde Gr.A
1. TSV Peißenberg 8 7 - 1 0 0 38 18 20 21 Semifinal loss
2. EV Lindau 8 5 - 2 0 1 37 28 9 16 Semifinal loss
3. HC Landsberg 8 4 - 3 1 0 35 27 8 14 Quarterfinal loss
4. ECDC Memmingen 8 3 - 5 0 0 27 31 -4 9 Quarterfinal loss
5. EV Moosburg 8 0 - 8 0 0 17 50 -33 0 Did not make playoffs
Bayernliga - Zwischenrunde Gr.B
1. EHC Waldkraiburg 8 5 - 1 0 2 41 19 22 17 Champion
2. Höchstadter EC 8 5 - 2 1 0 33 26 7 17 Final loss
3. TEV Miesbach 8 4 - 3 1 0 31 34 -3 14 Quarterfinal loss
4. ESC Dorfen 8 2 - 5 1 0 33 39 -6 8 Quarterfinal loss
5. ESV Buchloe 8 1 - 6 0 1 29 49 -20 4 Did not make playoffs
Regionalliga Nord - Meisterrunde
1. Weserstars Bremen 10 9 - 1 - - 84 21 63 26 -
2. Adendorfer EC 10 8 - 2 - - 107 13 94 25 -
3. Salzgitter Icefighters 10 7 - 3 - - 62 35 27 21 -
4. TuS Harsefeld 10 4 - 6 - - 38 97 -59 11 -
5. Altonaer SV Hamburg 10 2 - 8 - - 24 84 -60 6 -
6. Hamburger SV II 10 0 - 10 - - 13 78 -65 1 -
Regionalliga Nord - Platzierungsrunde
1. United North Stars 8 7 - 1 - - 77 18 59 21 -
2. REV Bremerhaven II 8 7 - 1 - - 67 23 44 21 -
3. EC Celler Oilers 8 3 - 5 - - 33 61 -28 9 -
4. Rostocker Freibeuter 8 3 - 5 - - 39 66 -27 8 -
5. Crocodiles Hamburg II 8 0 - 8 - - 29 77 -48 1 -
6. EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 II - - - - - - - - - - Expelled
Regionalliga Nord A
1. Adendorfer EC 16 15 - 1 - - 107 41 66 45 -
2. Weserstars Bremen 16 13 - 3 - - 120 51 69 39 -
3. Salzgitter Icefighters 16 7 - 9 - - 63 93 -30 21 -
4. United North Stars 16 4 - 12 - - 55 84 -29 12 -
5. REV Bremerhaven II 16 1 - 15 - - 45 121 -76 3 -
Regionalliga Nord B
1. Altonaer SV Hamburg 12 10 - 2 - - 68 38 30 28 -
2. TuS Harsefeld 12 7 - 5 - - 72 52 20 23 -
3. Hamburger SV II 12 6 - 6 - - 53 46 7 19 -
4. EC Celler Oilers 12 6 - 6 - - 47 59 -12 17 -
5. Rostocker Freibeuter 12 6 - 6 - - 59 64 -5 17 -
6. Crocodiles Hamburg II 12 4 - 8 - - 52 57 -5 12 -
7. EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 II 12 3 - 9 - - 27 62 -35 10 -
Regionalliga Ost
1. Tornado Niesky 18 18 - 0 0 0 132 25 107 54 Champion
2. EHC Berlin Blues 18 14 - 3 1 0 90 43 47 44 -
3. Chemnitz Crashers 18 12 - 5 0 1 104 64 40 37 -
4. ESC Dresden II 18 10 - 7 1 0 79 59 20 32 Final loss
5. FASS Berlin II 18 8 - 9 1 0 77 78 -1 26 -
6. ESC 07 Berlin 18 7 - 9 2 0 76 81 -5 25 -
7. Outlaws Crimmitschau 18 7 - 11 0 0 65 64 1 21 -
8. Rot-Weiß Bad Muskau 18 5 - 11 0 2 64 88 -24 17 -
9. ESC Jonsdorf 18 3 - 12 1 2 57 89 -32 13 -
10. EHV Dresden Devils 18 0 - 17 0 1 38 191 -153 1 -
Regionalliga Süd/West
1. EHC Eisbären Heilbronn 24 18 - 6 - - 147 67 80 56 Champion
2. Schwenninger ERC II 24 18 - 6 - - 130 84 46 54 Semifinal loss
3. EHC Zweibrücken 24 17 - 7 - - 146 75 71 51 Final loss
4. SC Bietigheim-Bissingen II 24 16 - 8 - - 125 100 25 47 Semifinal loss
5. Baden Rhinos Hügelsheim 24 14 - 10 - - 121 103 18 40 -
6. Stuttgart Rebels 24 10 - 14 - - 72 94 -22 28 -
7. EC Eppelheim 24 7 - 17 - - 84 148 -64 22 -
8. EHC Freiburg II 24 6 - 18 - - 58 156 -98 16 -
9. EV Ravensburg II 24 2 - 22 - - 82 138 -56 10 -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19