League Information and Facts
1986-1987 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Regionalliga - Mitte Abstiegsrunde
1. Eintracht Frankfurt II 10 8 1 1 - - 101 42 59 17 Saved in relegation
2. ERC Ludwigshafen 10 6 0 4 - - 75 64 11 12 Saved in relegation
3. EC Bad Nauheim II 10 6 0 4 - - 71 64 7 12 Promoted
4. ESV Kaiserslautern 10 5 0 5 - - 57 60 -3 10 Saved in relegation
5. EC Darmstadt 10 4 1 5 - - 75 71 4 9 Relegated
6. EHC Neuwied 10 0 0 10 - - 42 120 -78 0 Relegated
Regionalliga - Nord
1. ERB Bremen 16 15 0 1 - - 147 64 83 30 Semifinal loss
2. EC Braunlage 16 12 2 2 - - 173 37 136 26 Qualification
3. REV Bremerhaven 16 11 1 4 - - 138 79 59 23 Qualification
4. Berliner SC Preussen II 16 10 1 5 - - 137 75 62 21 Qualification
5. ESC Wedemark 16 9 1 6 - - 86 90 -4 19 Did not make playoffs
6. Hamburger SV II 16 5 0 11 - - 47 124 -77 10 Relegated
7. FASS Berlin 16 3 1 12 - - 56 147 -91 7 Did not make playoffs
8. TuS Harsefeld 16 2 1 13 - - 52 151 -99 5 Did not make playoffs
9. TSV Salzgitter 16 1 1 14 - - 66 135 -69 3 Did not make playoffs
Regionalliga - Nord Abstiegsrunde 1
1. 1. EHC Hamburg II 6 4 1 1 - - 38 28 10 9 Promoted
2. TSV Salzgitter 6 3 1 2 - - 44 33 11 7 Saved in relegation
3. TuS Harsefeld 6 3 1 2 - - 30 33 -3 7 Relegated
4. REV Bremerhaven II 6 0 1 5 - - 24 42 -18 1 Relegated
Regionalliga - Nord Abstiegsrunde 2
1. ESC Wedemark 6 5 0 1 - - 84 15 69 10 Saved in relegation
2. FASS Berlin 6 5 0 1 - - 48 23 25 10 Saved in relegation
3. TSV Adendorf 6 2 0 4 - - 25 45 -20 4 Relegated
4. OSC Berlin 6 0 0 6 - - 9 83 -74 0 Relegated
Regionalliga - Süd
1. EHC Straubing 22 19 1 2 - - 207 65 142 39 Champion
2. TSV Königsbrunn 22 18 1 3 - - 157 93 64 37 Qualification
3. EV Fürstenfeldbruck 22 12 2 8 - - 122 116 6 26 Qualification
4. DEC Frillensee/Inzell 22 11 4 7 - - 87 81 6 26 Qualification
5. TuS Geretsried 22 13 0 9 - - 130 80 50 26 Qualification
6. TSV Erding 22 11 1 10 - - 122 100 22 23 Qualification
7. ESC Dorfen 22 9 2 11 - - 130 140 -10 20 Did not make playoffs
8. ERC Lechbruck 22 8 0 14 - - 72 133 -61 16 Did not make playoffs
9. TSV Schliersee 22 6 3 13 - - 75 141 -66 15 Did not make playoffs
10. SC Reichersbeuern 22 6 2 14 - - 105 149 -44 14 Did not make playoffs
11. EV Bad Wörishofen 22 5 2 15 - - 76 128 -52 12 Did not make playoffs
12. EC Oberstdorf 22 5 0 17 - - 70 127 -57 10 Did not make playoffs
Regionalliga - Süd Abstiegsrunde A
1. EHC Bad Reichenhall 10 7 2 1 - - 68 37 31 16 Promoted
2. SC Reichersbeuern 10 7 0 3 - - 74 57 17 14 Saved in relegation
3. ESC Dorfen 10 6 0 4 - - 71 44 27 12 Saved in relegation
4. EV Bad Wörishofen 10 5 1 4 - - 60 50 10 11 Relegated
5. SV Gendorf 10 3 1 6 - - 50 59 -9 7 Relegated
6. ESV Burgau 10 0 0 10 - - 26 102 -76 0 Relegated
Regionalliga - Süd Abstiegsrunde B
1. EV Pegnitz 10 9 0 1 - - 85 28 57 18 Promoted
2. TSV Schliersee 10 6 1 3 - - 53 41 12 13 Saved in relegation
3. EC Oberstdorf 10 6 1 1 - - 60 51 9 13 Saved in relegation
4. EV Germering 10 3 2 5 - - 56 58 -2 8 Relegated
5. ERC Lechbruck 10 3 1 6 - - 47 57 -10 7 Relegated
6. EHC Bad Aibling 10 0 1 9 - - 30 96 -66 1 Relegated
Regionalliga - Süd-West
1. EHC Freiburg II 12 11 0 1 - - 110 40 70 22 Semifinal loss
2. Eintracht Frankfurt II 12 7 1 4 - - 92 69 23 15 Did not make playoffs
3. EC Konstanz 12 7 0 5 - - 75 63 12 14 Did not make playoffs
4. EC Dillingen 12 6 1 5 - - 79 75 4 13 Qualification
5. ESV Hügelsheim 12 5 2 5 - - 77 64 13 12 Qualification
6. ESV Trier 12 2 1 9 - - 64 132 -68 5 Did not make playoffs
7. ERC Ludwigshafen 12 1 1 10 - - 61 115 -54 3 Did not make playoffs
8. ESV Kaiserslautern 0 0 0 0 - - 0 0 0 0 Expelled
Regionalliga - Süd-West Abstiegsrunde
1. Mannheimer ERC II 10 7 0 3 - - 64 31 33 14 Promoted
2. ERC Waldbronn 10 6 1 3 - - 48 34 14 13 Promoted
3. EV Ravensburg II 10 6 0 4 - - 44 45 -1 12 Promoted
4. EC Konstanz 10 5 0 5 - - 42 51 -9 10 Relegated
5. EC Eppelheim 10 3 0 7 - - 29 49 -20 6 Relegated
6. EV Stuttgart II 10 2 1 7 - - 36 53 -17 5 Relegated
Regionalliga - West
1. ERC Westfalen Dortmund 24 21 0 3 - - 214 93 121 42 Final loss
2. Herforder EG 24 15 3 6 - - 209 112 97 33 Qualification
3. EHV Wesel 24 15 1 8 - - 195 144 51 31 Qualification
4. Grefrather EC 24 12 3 9 - - 166 176 -10 27 Did not make playoffs
5. GSC Moers 24 8 4 12 - - 159 181 -22 20 Did not make playoffs
6. SV Brackwede 24 5 3 16 - - 121 182 -61 13 Did not make playoffs
7. EC Bergkamen 24 1 0 23 - - 95 271 -176 2 Did not make playoffs
8. SC Krefeld 0 0 0 0 - - 0 0 0 0 Expelled
Regionalliga - West Abstiegsrunde
1. GSC Moers 14 11 0 3 - - 114 62 52 22 Saved in relegation
2. Grefrather EC 14 8 3 3 - - 104 78 26 19 Saved in relegation
3. SV Brackwede 14 8 3 3 - - 110 73 37 19 Saved in relegation
4. TuS Wiehl 14 7 3 4 - - 76 55 21 17 Promoted
5. EC Bergkamen 14 6 2 6 - - 90 71 19 14 Relegated
6. 1. Hennefer EC Bonn 14 6 0 8 - - 87 89 -2 12 Relegated
7. EHC Netphen 14 3 0 11 - - 52 94 -42 6 Relegated
8. Herner EV II 14 1 1 12 - - 43 154 -111 3 Relegated

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20