League Information and Facts
1981-1982 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Regionalliga - Nord-West
1. Hamburger SV II 16 15 0 1 - - 134 33 101 30 Semifinal loss
2. VfB-ESV Oldenburg-Stickhausen 16 12 0 4 - - 107 59 48 24 Did not make playoffs
3. RSC Bremerhaven II 16 12 0 4 - - 100 66 34 23 Did not make playoffs
4. SV Brackwede 16 8 3 5 - - 86 74 12 19 Did not make playoffs
5. FASS Berlin 16 8 0 8 - - 94 81 13 16 Did not make playoffs
6. Bremer ERG 16 4 1 11 - - 57 98 -41 9 Did not make playoffs
7. TSV Salzgitter 16 4 1 11 - - 72 91 -19 9 Did not make playoffs
8. ESC Wedemark 16 4 0 12 - - 52 115 -63 8 Did not make playoffs
9. SC Condor Hamburg 16 3 0 13 - - 56 141 -85 6 Did not make playoffs
Regionalliga - Süd
1. EV Regensburg 18 15 1 2 - - 159 38 121 31 Final group
2. DEC Frillensee/Inzell 18 13 3 2 - - 107 47 60 29 Final group
3. TSV Trostberg 18 12 3 3 - - 104 73 31 27 Final group
4. SC Reichersbeuern 18 11 2 5 - - 81 77 4 24 Final group
5. EV Fürstenfeldbruck 18 7 4 7 - - 71 80 -9 18 Final group
6. SC Gaißach 18 7 2 9 - - 87 90 -3 16 -
7. TSV Königsbrunn 18 6 1 11 - - 80 105 -25 13 -
8. VfL Waldkraiburg 18 3 3 12 - - 75 112 -37 9 -
9. TSV Marktoberdorf 18 2 3 13 - - 67 129 -62 7 -
10. SV Gendorf 18 2 2 14 - - 48 138 -90 6 -
Regionalliga - Süd Abstiegsrunde
1. SC Gaißach 26 13 2 11 - - 142 133 9 28 Saved in relegation
2. TSV Königsbrunn 26 8 2 16 - - 129 145 -16 18 Saved in relegation
3. VfL Waldkraiburg 26 7 3 16 - - 121 168 -47 17 Saved in relegation
4. SV Gendorf 26 6 2 18 - - 104 192 -88 14 Saved in relegation
5. TSV Marktoberdorf 26 5 4 17 - - 118 182 -64 14 Relegated
Regionalliga - Süd Aufstiegsrunde
1. EV Regensburg 26 22 1 3 - - 222 52 170 45 Champion | Promoted
2. DEC Frillensee/Inzell 26 20 3 3 - - 167 75 92 43 Did not make playoffs
3. TSV Trostberg 26 14 4 8 - - 136 112 24 32 Financial relegation
4. SC Reichersbeuern 26 14 2 10 - - 98 119 -21 30 Did not make playoffs
5. EV Fürstenfeldbruck 26 7 5 14 - - 93 151 -58 19 Did not make playoffs
Regionalliga - Süd-West 1
1. VERC Lauterbach 10 10 0 0 - - 111 20 91 20 Final group
2. Eintracht Frankfurt II 10 6 2 2 - - 69 45 24 14 Final group
3. Mainzer EC 10 6 0 4 - - 59 33 26 12 Final group
4. ERC Rödermark 10 3 2 5 - - 52 71 -19 8 -
5. EC Bad Nauheim 10 3 0 7 - - 57 54 3 6 -
6. ESG Kassel II 10 0 0 10 - - 16 141 -125 0 -
Regionalliga - Süd-West 2
1. ERC Ludwigshafen 10 10 0 0 - - 126 10 116 20 Final group
2. HC Zweibrücken 10 8 0 2 - - 127 43 84 16 Final group
3. EC Dillingen 10 5 0 5 - - 48 69 -21 10 Final group
4. IHC Beaufort 10 4 0 6 - - 47 75 -28 8 -
5. ERC Saarbrücken 10 2 0 8 - - 30 97 -67 4 -
6. ESV Kaiserslautern 10 1 0 9 - - 24 108 -84 2 -
Regionalliga - Süd-West Finalrunde
1. VERC Lauterbach 10 9 0 1 - - 90 35 55 18 Final loss
2. ERC Ludwigshafen 10 6 1 3 - - 98 46 52 13 Did not make playoffs
3. Eintracht Frankfurt II 10 5 2 3 - - 56 55 1 12 Did not make playoffs
4. HC Zweibrücken 10 5 0 5 - - 91 76 15 10 Did not make playoffs
5. Mainzer EC 10 3 1 6 - - 42 48 -6 7 Did not make playoffs
6. EC Dillingen 10 0 0 10 - - 25 142 -117 0 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19