League Information and Facts
2007-2008 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. Adendorfer EC - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Black Devils Niederrhein - - - - - - - - - - -
3. DEG Metro Stars II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EC Bergisch Land - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EC Dinslaken Kobras - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EC Eppelheim - - - - - - - - - - -
7. EC Pfaffenhofen - - - - - - - - - - -
8. EC Ulm/Neu-Ulm 2000 - - - - - - - - - - -
9. EC Wedemark Farmers - - - - - - - - - - -
10. ECC Preussen Juniors - - - - - - - - - - -
11. ECDC Memmingen - - - - - - - - - - -
12. EHC 80 Nürnberg - - - - - - - - - - -
13. EHC Dortmund - - - - - - - - - - -
14. EHC Eisbären Heilbronn - - - - - - - - - - -
15. EHC Freiburg II - - - - - - - - - - -
16. EHC Jonsdorfer Falken - - - - - - - - - - -
17. EHC Salzgitter 05 - - - - - - - - - - -
18. EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 - - - - - - - - - - -
19. EHC Troisdorf - - - - - - - - - - -
20. EHC Waldkraiburg - - - - - - - - - - -
21. EHC Wolfsburg II - - - - - - - - - - -
22. EHC Zweibrücken - - - - - - - - - - -
23. EHV Schönheide - - - - - - - - - - -
24. ELV Niesky - - - - - - - - - - -
25. ERC Sonthofen 1999 - - - - - - - - - - -
26. Erding Gladiators - - - - - - - - - - -
27. ESC 07 Berlin - - - - - - - - - - -
28. ESC Bad Liebenzell - - - - - - - - - - -
29. ESC Dorfen - - - - - - - - - - -
30. ESC Harzer Wölfe Braunlage - - - - - - - - - - -
31. ESC Trier - - - - - - - - - - -
32. ESV Hügelsheim - - - - - - - - - - -
33. ESV Königsbrunn - - - - - - - - - - -
34. ESV Zollernalb - - - - - - - - - - -
35. EV Fürstenfeldbruck - - - - - - - - - - -
36. EV Pfronten - - - - - - - - - - -
37. EV Ravensburg II - - - - - - - - - - -
38. EV Wiesbaden - - - - - - - - - - -
39. FASS Berlin - - - - - - - - - - -
40. Hamburger SV - - - - - - - - - - -
41. Herner EV 2007 - - - - - - - - - - -
42. Höchstadter EC - - - - - - - - - - -
43. Iserlohner EC II - - - - - - - - - - -
44. Königsborner JEC - - - - - - - - - - -
45. Lippe-Hockey-Hamm - - - - - - - - - - -
46. Mannheimer ERC II - - - - - - - - - - -
47. Mighty Dogs Schweinfurt - - - - - - - - - - -
48. Neusser EV - - - - - - - - - - -
49. REV Bremerhaven II - - - - - - - - - - -
50. RSC Darmstadt - - - - - - - - - - -
51. RT Bad Nauheim II - - - - - - - - - - -
52. Schwenninger ERC II - - - - - - - - - - -
53. Selber Wölfe - - - - - - - - - - -
54. Stuttgart Rebels - - - - - - - - - - -
55. TSV Peißenberg - - - - - - - - - - -
56. Wanderers Germering - - - - - - - - - - -
57. Young Lions Frankfurt II - - - - - - - - - - -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18