League Information and Facts
2019-2020 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Bayernliga
1. EA Schongau - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EC Pfaffenhofen - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Klostersee - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Königsbrunn - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Waldkraiburg - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHF Passau Black Hawks - - - - - - - - - - -
7. ERV Schweinfurt - - - - - - - - - - -
8. ESC Dorfen - - - - - - - - - - -
9. ESC Riverrats Geretsried - - - - - - - - - - -
10. HC Landsberg - - - - - - - - - - -
11. TEV Miesbach - - - - - - - - - - -
12. TSV Erding - - - - - - - - - - -
13. TSV Peißenberg - - - - - - - - - - -
14. EC Bad Kissingen 0 - - - - - - - - - -
Regionalliga Nord - Meisterrunde
1. EC Harzer Falken 10 8 - 2 0 0 46 25 21 24 -
2. ECW Sande 10 7 - 2 0 1 47 27 20 22 -
3. Salzgitter Icefighters 10 5 - 3 1 1 37 28 9 18 -
4. Hamburger SV 10 4 - 5 1 0 42 50 -8 14 -
5. Weserstars Bremen 10 4 - 6 0 0 41 44 -3 12 -
6. TuS Harsefeld 10 0 - 10 0 0 27 66 -39 0 -
Regionalliga Nord - Relegation
1. CE Timmendorfer Strand 3 3 - 0 0 0 22 7 15 9 -
2. Crocodiles Hamburg II 2 1 - 1 0 0 7 7 0 3 -
3. REV Bremerhaven II 1 0 - 1 0 0 2 7 -5 0 -
4. Hamburger SV II 2 0 - 2 0 0 2 12 -10 0 -
Regionalliga Nord - Vorrunde
1. EC Harzer Falken 12 10 - 1 1 0 63 26 37 32 -
2. ECW Sande 12 7 - 2 2 1 74 26 48 26 -
3. Weserstars Bremen 12 6 - 4 1 1 59 47 12 21 -
4. Salzgitter Icefighters 12 6 - 5 0 1 51 41 10 19 -
5. Hamburger SV 12 6 - 6 0 0 66 50 16 18 -
6. TuS Harsefeld 12 2 - 8 0 2 30 83 -53 8 -
7. Crocodiles Hamburg II 12 0 - 11 1 0 19 89 -70 2 -
Regionalliga Ost
1. Chemnitz Crashers - - - - - - - - - - -
2. ECC Preussen Berlin - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Berlin Blues - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Eisbären Juniors Berlin - - - - - - - - - - -
5. ESC Dresden II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. ESV Halle II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. FASS Berlin - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Schönheider Wölfe - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Tornado Niesky - - - - - - - - - - -
Regionalliga Süd/West
1. Baden Rhinos Hügelsheim - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EC Eppelheim - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Zweibrücken - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EV Ravensburg II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HEC Eisbären Heilbronn - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Mad Dogs Mannheim - - - - - - - - - - -
7. SC Bietigheim-Bissingen II - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Stuttgart Rebels - - - - - - - - - - -
Regionalliga West
1. Dinslakener EC 2009 Kobras - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EG Diez-Limburg - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Neuwied 2016 - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Herforder EV - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Lippe-Hockey-Hamm - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Neusser EV - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Ratinger Ice Aliens - - - - - - - - - - -

Seasons

1960 - 1970: 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
2020 - 2030: 20/21, 21/22, 22/23