2016 GMHL Draft

Drafted players 2016
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Shelburne Sharks Yevgeni Nataltchenko (F)
#2 North York Renegades Brendan Jacome (F)
#3 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Daniil Dmitriyev (F)
#4 Colborne Chiefs Spencer du Preez (F)
#5 Orangeville Ice Crushers Brian Louis (F)
#6 Alliston Coyotes Blake Jones (F)
#7 Kingsville Kings Matt Culot (F)
#8 London Lakers Scott Goodman (F)
#9 Bracebridge Blues Marc Dubuc (D)
#10 Seguin Huskies Mattias Suchan (F)
#11 Toronto Predators Zachary Towns (F)
#12 Komoka Dragons Niks Berzins (F)
#13 Meaford Knights Kieffer Helbing (F)
#14 Oshawa Riverkings Jesse Hewak (D)
#15 Seguin Huskies Austin Stenz (F)
#16 Niagara Whalers Tyler Smith (F)
#17 Halton Ravens Tyler Hill (F)
#18 Seguin Huskies Adam Ocovsky (D)
#19 Parry Sound Islanders Chris Donaldson (F)
#20 Toronto Attack Ciaran Morgan (F)
#21 Bradford Rattlers Kristers Bergmanis (F)
#22 Temiscaming Titans Arvid Sjögren (F)
#23 South Muskoka Shield Mat Kurtis (F)
#24 Grey Highlands Bravehearts Peyton Backus (F)
#25 Kingsville Kings Sam Mancini (F)
#26 Tottenham Steam Adam Leavoy (D)
#27 Lincoln Mavericks Noah Perlic (F)
#28 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Mitchell Fitzmorris (F)
ROUND 2
#29 Shelburne Sharks Zach Vinnell (D)
#30 North York Renegades Jonathan Colley (F)
#31 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks MacKenzie Young (F)
#32 Colborne Chiefs Anton Minaev (F)
#33 Alliston Coyotes Carmine Vietri (F)
#34 London Lakers Callum Ruddock (D)
#35 Kingsville Kings Adam Kusior (F)
#36 London Lakers Nathaniel Schwartz (F)
#37 Bracebridge Blues Matthew Allen (F)
#38 Seguin Huskies Curtis Ballantyne (D)
#39 Toronto Predators Philip Liakakos (D)
#40 Komoka Dragons Kieran Raynor (D)
#41 Meaford Knights Lodie Ipeelie (F)
#42 Oshawa Riverkings Chase Horn (D)
#43 Bradford Bulls Russell Shengulette (D)
#44 Niagara Whalers Ralfs Circenis (F)
#45 Halton Ravens Matt Hore (F)
#46 Bradford Rattlers Cole Chapman (G)
#47 Parry Sound Islanders Niks Krollis (D)
#48 Toronto Attack Connor Dineen (F)
#49 Almaguin Spartans Chris de Jonge (D)
#50 Temiscaming Titans Hampus Andersson (D)
#51 South Muskoka Shield Andrey Borodin (F)
#52 Alliston Coyotes Scott Emerson (F)
#53 Kingsville Kings Michael Levesque (F)
#54 Tottenham Steam Troy Murray (D)
#55 Lincoln Mavericks Alex Crilley (F)
#56 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Kyle Rarick (G)
ROUND 3
#57 Shelburne Sharks Jonas Leas (F)
#58 North York Renegades Alex Fotinos (G)
#59 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Ryan Erickson (F)
#60 Colborne Chiefs Liam Redwood (D)
#61 Orangeville Ice Crushers Dylan O'Hara (D)
#62 Temiscaming Titans Ludovic Scott (F)
#63 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Mark Manolescu (G)
#64 London Lakers Jordan Brown (D)
#65 Bracebridge Blues Nicholas Wagner (D)
#66 Seguin Huskies Cliff Ogle (F)
#67 Toronto Predators Nouri Wafaei (F)
#68 Komoka Dragons Sam Harris (D)
#69 Meaford Knights Alex DiPadua (F)
#70 Oshawa Riverkings Daniel Bohman (F)
#71 Bradford Bulls Rowan McCarthy (F)
#72 Niagara Whalers Ben Edmonds (F)
#73 Halton Ravens Cole Nagy (F)
#74 Bradford Rattlers Zoltan Lebocky (D)
#75 Parry Sound Islanders Ian Robbie (F)
#76 Toronto Attack Azat Tursynkhanov (F)
#77 Almaguin Spartans Fabian Bohman (F)
#78 Temiscaming Titans Jack Hatton (F)
#79 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Oliver Johansson (F)
#80 Tottenham Steam Ryan Schirano (G)
#81 Kingsville Kings Alex Mitsionis (F)
#82 Tottenham Steam Kristoffer Klarin (F)
#83 Lincoln Mavericks David D'Agostino (D)
#84 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Luke Fraser (F)
ROUND 4
#85 Shelburne Sharks Adam Evans (G)
#86 North York Renegades Stefano Pezzetta (F)
#87 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Robert Ranger (F)
#88 Colborne Chiefs Rick Pantling (D)
#89 Almaguin Spartans Parker Elvy (F)
#90 London Lakers Kevin Madden (F)
#91 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Joose Harju (F)
#92 Meaford Knights Travis Yach (F)
#93 Bracebridge Blues Deyon Johnston (D)
#94 Seguin Huskies Michael Haskins (D)
#95 Toronto Predators Conor Stinson (F)
#96 Komoka Dragons Andrew Reiss (F)
#97 Meaford Knights Aleks Stoilov (D)
#98 Oshawa Riverkings Simon Feig (F)
#99 Grey Highlands Bravehearts Benton Lancaster (F)
#100 Niagara Whalers Blake Luscombe (F)
#101 Halton Ravens Michael Pollice (F)
#102 Bradford Rattlers Mikhail Skalitsky (F)
#103 Parry Sound Islanders Devin Warfield (F)
#104 Toronto Attack Ruslans Ignatovics (F)
#105 Almaguin Spartans Rhys Harding (F)
#106 Temiscaming Titans Justin Meers (F)
#107 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Blake Whitehead (D)
#108 London Lakers Alex Pazik (F)
#109 Kingsville Kings Ian Faubert (F)
#110 Tottenham Steam Philip Rodhe Magni (D)
#111 Lincoln Mavericks Adam Pys (D)
#112 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Logan Kerner (F)
ROUND 5
#113 Shelburne Sharks Jacob Roberts (F)
#114 North York Renegades Mitchell Robinson (D)
#115 Temiscaming Titans Tyler Beneteau (D)
#116 Oshawa Riverkings Conner Penny (F)
#117 Orangeville Ice Crushers Zach Kaiser (F)
#118 London Lakers Nik Dampier (G)
#119 Meaford Knights Tanner Hamilton (F)
#120 London Lakers Dalton Good (D)
#121 Bracebridge Blues Jessie Heisz (G)
#122 Seguin Huskies Josef Pvorak (F)
#123 Toronto Predators Zac Sirota (F)
#124 Komoka Dragons Josh Britton (F)
#125 Meaford Knights Cooper Dibiase (F)
#126 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Jake Gravelle (D)
#127 Bradford Bulls Dylan Lompton (F)
#128 Niagara Whalers Rok Kolar (D)
#129 Halton Ravens Mitchell Datz (G)
#130 Bradford Rattlers Sam Wood (D)
#131 Parry Sound Islanders Jake Phillips (D)
#132 Toronto Attack Kristians Zelts (F)
#133 Almaguin Spartans Daniel Golba (D)
#134 London Lakers Matthew Cruz (D)
#135 Almaguin Spartans Myles York (F)
#136 Alliston Coyotes Luke Sanko (F)
#137 Kingsville Kings Jack Ores (D)
#138 Tottenham Steam Daniel Johansson (F)
#139 Lincoln Mavericks Koby Lukehart (G)
#140 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Matyas Kovács (F)
ROUND 6
#141 Shelburne Sharks Denis Ruzmikov (F)
#142 North York Renegades J.P. Crescenzi (F)
#143 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Johan Ahlgren (F)
#144 Oshawa Riverkings Joe Valentine (D)
#145 Orangeville Ice Crushers Mason Emoff (F)
#146 Grey Highlands Bravehearts Clay Hellyer (F)
#147 Toronto Blue Ice Jets William Keith (F)
#148 London Lakers Nick Sleeper (D)
#149 Bracebridge Blues Carter Wolf (F)
#150 Seguin Huskies Ellis Freatman (D)
#151 Toronto Predators Noah Battaglia (G)
#152 Komoka Dragons Deniss Katerinics (F)
#153 Meaford Knights Alexandre Provost-Ross (F)
#154 Oshawa Riverkings Matt King (F)
#155 Bradford Bulls Keenan Kennedy (F)
#156 Niagara Whalers Thibault Sornas (F)
#157 Halton Ravens Daniel Volpe (F)
#158 Bradford Rattlers Trevor Momot (D)
#159 Parry Sound Islanders Bo Freatman (F)
#160 Toronto Attack Denijs Romanovskis (G)
#161 Bradford Rattlers Tomas Racicky (F)
#162 Temiscaming Titans Cameron Moore (D)
#163 South Muskoka Shield Tyrone Fièvre (F)
#164 Grey Highlands Bravehearts Jake Drucker (F)
#165 Kingsville Kings Jared Selengowski (F)
#166 Tottenham Steam Alexander Danielsson (D)
#167 Lincoln Mavericks Nico Gamarra (G)
#168 Almaguin Spartans Chance Ubel (F)
ROUND 7
#169 Shelburne Sharks Jack Steffer (F)
#170 North York Renegades James Mense-Dietrich (F)
#171 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Robert Buckley (D)
#172 Colborne Chiefs Brett Armstrong (D)
#173 Alliston Coyotes Nathan Colitto (G)
#174 London Lakers Davis Kisielis (D)
#175 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Veli-Matti Mäkinen (G)
#176 London Lakers Jorell Crisostomo (F)
#177 Bracebridge Blues Alec Martyn (F)
#178 Seguin Huskies Cameron Smith (F)
#179 Toronto Predators Mattia Alario (F)
#180 Komoka Dragons Michael Gallant (F)
#181 Meaford Knights Eric Lowry (F)
#182 Oshawa Riverkings Stephen Minichello (F)
#183 Bradford Bulls Drew Warnecke (D)
#184 Niagara Whalers Dries Blockx (F)
#185 Halton Ravens Brody Milne (F)
#186 Bradford Rattlers Tom Pajonkowski (D)
#187 Parry Sound Islanders Hunter Hall (F)
#188 Toronto Attack Myles Cook (F)
#189 Almaguin Spartans Conor Howard (D)
#190 Temiscaming Titans Alexi Rivet (F)
#191 Sturgeon Falls Indians Michal Juscak (F)
#192 Alliston Coyotes Brendan Barron (F)
#193 Kingsville Kings Kyler Carter (F)
#194 Tottenham Steam Linus Dahlberg (F)
#195 Lincoln Mavericks Kyle Kozielski (D)
#196 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Quinn Gaetz (F)
ROUND 8
#197 Shelburne Sharks Austin Crossley (D)
#198 North York Renegades Ching Ho Cheung (G)
#199 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Charlie Venedam (F)
#200 Colborne Chiefs Igor Rutsek (D)
#201 Almaguin Spartans Dalton Olive (F)
#202 London Lakers Dane Gubbels (G)
#203 Halton Ravens Todd Ratchford (D)
#204 London Lakers Adam Truax (F)
#205 Bracebridge Blues David Ranger (F)
#206 Seguin Huskies Jake Cagnina (F)
#207 Toronto Predators Marcus Didiano (F)
#208 Komoka Dragons Charlie Rice (F)
#209 Shelburne Sharks Joe LoSasso (F)
#210 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Yaqi Li (F)
#211 Bradford Bulldogs Trent Marvin (D)
#212 Oshawa Riverkings Marquis Grant-Mentis (F)
#213 Halton Ravens Jesse Hilton (F)
#214 Bradford Rattlers Steven Holmes (F)
#215 Parry Sound Islanders Pavel Kortunov (F)
#216 Toronto Attack Nick Salazar (D)
#217 Almaguin Spartans Alex Dajia (D)
#218 Temiscaming Titans Alexander-James Kistabish (F)
#219 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Christian Gaudreau (F)
#220 Tottenham Steam Tom Lidström (G)
#221 Kingsville Kings Mark Manchurek (F)
#222 Tottenham Steam Fredrik Olsson (D)
#223 Lincoln Mavericks Griffin Roubos (D)
#224 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Ryan MacDonald (D)
ROUND 9
#225 Shelburne Sharks Raymond Jolly (F)
#226 North York Renegades Brandon Nason (F)
#227 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Yegor Nosov (D)
#228 Colborne Chiefs Barna Czako (F)
#229 Orangeville Ice Crushers Dalton Weigel (D)
#230 Grey Highlands Bravehearts Evan Liverance (D)
#231 Oshawa Riverkings Ryan Noble (G)
#232 London Lakers Mike Tuffin (F)
#233 Bracebridge Blues Nick Kuszlyk (D)
#234 Seguin Huskies Conor Sullivan (F)
#235 Niagara Whalers Tyler Sehovic (D)
#236 Temiscaming Titans Ryan Mills (F)
#237 Meaford Knights Riku Härkönen (F)
#238 Niagara Whalers Matt Marsden (F)
#239 Bradford Bulls Noah Sands (F)
#240 Niagara Whalers Brandon Vuic (F)
#241 Halton Ravens Arran MacDonald (F)
#242 Bradford Rattlers Tristan Burkholder (F)
#243 Parry Sound Islanders Tanner Fausnaugh (G)
#244 Toronto Attack Michael Demcleck (F)
#245 Almaguin Spartans Khadyn Butterfly (D)
#246 Komoka Dragons Tekek Itina (D)
#247 South Muskoka Shield Connor Scott (F)
#248 Alliston Coyotes Matthew Pyz (D)
#249 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Eerik Harju (D)
#250 Tottenham Steam Michael Barnone (F)
#251 Lincoln Mavericks Derek Raposo (D)
#252 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Troy Lamoure (D)
ROUND 10
#253 Komoka Dragons Patrick Hickey (G)
#254 Bradford Rattlers Jake Hermann (F)
#255 Almaguin Spartans Jake Berry (D)
#256 Colborne Chiefs Zacharie Makeu (F)
#257 Orangeville Ice Crushers Thomas Sansone (F)
#258 Grey Highlands Bravehearts Josh Trevisan (D)
#259 Oshawa Riverkings Avery Bartram (D)
#260 Komoka Dragons Nick Jung (F)
#261 Bracebridge Blues Malik Lawson (F)
#262 Seguin Huskies Jameson Champion (D)
#263 Halton Ravens Cameron Stokes (F)
#264 Komoka Dragons Brett Simpson (D)
#265 Meaford Knights James Burns (F)
#266 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Nikhail Rinke (F)
#267 Bradford Bulldogs Malik Lamotte-Stokes (F)
#268 Niagara Whalers Liam Conway (G)
#269 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Joseph Barnabee (D)
#270 Bradford Rattlers David Tmej (F)
#271 Parry Sound Islanders Mickey George (D)
#272 Toronto Attack Ryan Sullivan (D)
#273 Almaguin Spartans Tanner Orr (F)
#274 Temiscaming Titans Brett Didyk (F)
#275 South Muskoka Shield Hayden Chieffo (G)
#276 Alliston Coyotes Roey Aharonovich (F)
#277 Orangeville Ice Crushers Dakota Gottlieb (D)
#278 Tottenham Steam Einar Berglund (F)
#279 Lincoln Mavericks Tanner Vail (F)
#280 Bradford Rattlers Valters Apfelbaums (F)
ROUND 11
#281 Shelburne Sharks Trent Downey (F)
#282 North York Renegades Cody Jones (D)
#283 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Maxime Piquette (F)
#284 Colborne Chiefs Connor Sikma (D)
#285 Orangeville Ice Crushers Fletcher Chun (F)
#286 Grey Highlands Bravehearts Kyle Ross (F)
#287 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Jacob Bøgelund (F)
#288 London Lakers Daniel Cloutier (F)
#289 Bracebridge Blues Mitchell Jones (G)
#290 Seguin Huskies Ryan Boose (F)
#291 Toronto Predators Joseph Haller (F)
#292 Komoka Dragons Wyatt Lansdell (D)
#293 Meaford Knights Dan Wieber (D)
#294 Oshawa Riverkings Connor Thornton (F)
#295 Bradford Bulls Brandon Stapley (F)
#296 Niagara Whalers Ben Hughes (F)
#297 Halton Ravens Anthony Mota (F)
#298 Bradford Rattlers Drew Wotta (F)
#299 Parry Sound Islanders Francesco Corona (F)
#300 Toronto Attack Steve Goeree (F)
#301 Almaguin Spartans Tyson Rosner (F)
#302 Temiscaming Titans Sam Oden (D)
#303 South Muskoka Shield Hunter Abostossaway (F)
#304 Alliston Coyotes Jonathan Goldsworthy (D)
#305 Kingsville Kings Jack Drinkwalter (F)
#306 Niagara Whalers Chris Janzen (G)
#307 Lincoln Mavericks Justin Kidd (D)
#308 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Ross Kennedy (D)
ROUND 12
#309 Shelburne Sharks Jackson Nasato (F)
#310 North York Renegades Andrew Masters (G)
#311 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Braden Simon (D)
#312 Oshawa Riverkings Nikita Diakonov (D)
#313 Orangeville Ice Crushers Matt Bogenrieder (F)
#314 Grey Highlands Bravehearts Mark Turnbull (G)
#315 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Brandon MacKinnon (F)
#316 London Lakers Corey Pawley (F)
#317 Bracebridge Blues Stephen Turner (D)
#318 Seguin Huskies Jake Mortley (F)
#319 Toronto Predators Bailey Stumpo (F)
#320 Komoka Dragons Kyle Robinson (F)
#321 Meaford Knights Jesse Carnahan (D)
#322 Oshawa Riverkings Ryan Bernardes (F)
#323 Bradford Bulls Jordan Tieken (F)
#324 Niagara Whalers Joel Horodziejczyk (G)
#325 Halton Ravens Corson Searles (F)
#326 Bradford Rattlers Rudi Ying (F)
#327 Parry Sound Islanders Derek Deska (F)
#328 Toronto Attack Quinn Sallows (F)
#329 Almaguin Spartans Trevor Pfeil (F)
#330 Temiscaming Titans Zachary Lefebvre (F)
#331 South Muskoka Shield Dylan Kelechian (D)
#332 Alliston Coyotes Bogdan Klochkov (F)
#333 Kingsville Kings Finn Seguin (D)
#334 Niagara Whalers Renzo Mevelenbeek (F)
#335 Lincoln Mavericks Nathan Hunstad (F)
#336 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Jake Schneider (F)