2015 GMHL Draft

Drafted players 2015
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Toronto Attack Stefan vonEngelbrechten (F)
#2 Cambridge Bears Jordan Brown (D)
#3 Meaford Knights Chris Hrabec (D)
#4 Bracebridge Blues Denis Kuzminov (F)
#5 Seguin Huskies Taylor Cutting (D)
#6 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Aaron Sullivan (F)
#7 Toronto Predators Derek Bureau (F)
#8 Tottenham Steam Marcus Rose (F)
#9 Parry Sound Islanders Sam Patrick (D)
#10 Almaguin Spartans Conor Eastaugh (D)
#11 Grey Highlands Bravehearts Isaiah Crawford (F)
#12 Alliston Coyotes Roderick van den Hout (F)
#13 Niagara Whalers Kyler Keating (D)
#14 Halton Ravens Brendan Polasek (G)
#15 Bradford Rattlers Nicholas Lang (F)
#16 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Niki Molson (D)
#17 Seguin Huskies Joshua Frketich (D)
#18 Toronto Attack Michael Spataro (D)
#19 South Muskoka Shield Angus MacGibbon (F)
#20 Temiscaming Titans Jason Bérubé (F)
#21 Tottenham Steam Spencer Green (F)
#22 Norfolk Vikings Gus Ford (F)
#23 Grey County Grizzlies Trevor Hughson (F)
#24 Haliburton Wolves Noah Dollo (F)
#25 Northumberland Stars Nicolas Vilander (D)
#26 Kingsville Kings Justin Schebel (D)
#27 Oshawa Riverkings Nicholas Giancola (F)
#28 Coldwater Falcons Charlie Rice (F)
#29 Bobcaygeon Storm Steven Beenackers (F)
#30 Komoka Classics Shane O'Brien (F)
#31 Shelburne HTI Stars Gary Glassman (G)
#32 Brantford Steelfighters Gianluca Fuoco (F)
#33 London Lakers Lukas Knight (F)
ROUND 2
#34 North York Renegades Nikita Kusakin (F)
#35 Cambridge Bears Craig Martini (F)
#36 Meaford Knights Ruslan Cernych (D)
#37 Bracebridge Blues Dmitri Yaskin (F)
#38 Seguin Huskies Cameron Smith (F)
#39 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Cody Gratton (F)
#40 Toronto Predators Marco Mattina (D)
#41 Bradford Bulls Bradley Apps (F)
#42 Parry Sound Islanders Brendan Borg (D)
#43 Almaguin Spartans Zach Decontie (D)
#44 Meaford Knights Brad Terjelian (F)
#45 Alliston Coyotes Anton Khomenok (D)
#46 Niagara Whalers David Chiarelli (D)
#47 Halton Ravens Bo Bessette (G)
#48 Bradford Rattlers Vito Sica (F)
#49 Kingsville Kings Johnny Geiser (F)
#50 Seguin Huskies Brennan Coughlin (F)
#51 Toronto Attack Alex Lepore (G)
#52 South Muskoka Shield Zac Pregent (F)
#53 Temiscaming Titans Loren Ulett (F)
#54 Tottenham Steam Taylor Joseph (F)
#55 Norfolk Vikings Terrence Gadwa (D)
#56 Grey County Grizzlies Mato Zovko (F)
#57 Haliburton Wolves Curtis Ballantyne (D)
#58 Northumberland Stars Reelan Malgas (D)
#59 Kingsville Kings Thomas Villante (F)
#60 Oshawa Riverkings Grant Palmer (F)
#61 Coldwater Falcons Ethan James (G)
#62 Bobcaygeon Storm Glen Puppa (D)
#63 Komoka Dragons Trevor Richardson (F)
#64 Shelburne HTI Stars Sheldon Papesh (F)
#65 Brantford Steelfighters Brodie Smith (F)
#66 London Lakers Connor Donaghey (F)
ROUND 3
#67 North York Rangers Vasili Gogolev (D)
#68 Cambridge Bears Jake Pleon (D)
#69 Meaford Knights Reegan du Buisson (F)
#70 Bracebridge Blues Yevgeni Zharyonov (D)
#71 Seguin Huskies Quinn Steele (F)
#72 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Ben Miller (F)
#73 Toronto Predators Jason O'Connor (D)
#74 Bradford Bulls Kyle Lott (F)
#75 Parry Sound Islanders Alex Morgan (F)
#76 Almaguin Spartans Adam Axelsson (F)
#77 Grey Highlands Bravehearts Grant McKay (F)
#78 Alliston Coyotes Kirill Izvekov (F)
#79 Niagara Whalers Riley O'Connell (F)
#80 Halton Ravens Luke Sinclair (F)
#81 Bradford Rattlers Austin Caza (F)
#82 Grey Highlands Bravehearts Jacob McKay (F)
#83 Seguin Huskies Craig Campagnolio (D)
#84 Tottenham Steam Wyatt Trainer (F)
#85 South Muskoka Shield Zach Paul (F)
#86 Temiscaming Titans Jeremy Picard-Fiset (D)
#87 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Austin Galli (F)
#88 Norfolk Vikings Brennan Feasey (F)
#89 Grey County Grizzlies Jack Duncanson (D)
#90 Haliburton Wolves Joel Fedeski (F)
#91 Northumberland Stars Bryce Patterson (D)
#92 Kingsville Kings Matthew Menard (D)
#93 Oshawa Riverkings John St. John (F)
#94 Coldwater Falcons Ryan Smith (D)
#95 Bobcaygeon Storm Devin Peterson (G)
#96 Almaguin Spartans Stefan Demetz (G)
#97 Shelburne HTI Stars Jake Majka (D)
#98 Brantford Steelfighters Brady Wheelans (F)
#99 London Lakers Logan Ferrington (G)
ROUND 4
#100 North York Renegades Charlie Wohlers (D)
#101 Cambridge Bears Nick Caldwell (G)
#102 Meaford Knights Tanner Geatz (F)
#103 Bracebridge Blues Alex Gee (D)
#104 Orangeville Ice Crushers Tal Finberg (F)
#105 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Jakob Wilhelmsson (F)
#106 Toronto Predators Brayden Crowder (D)
#107 Bradford Bulls Hunter Wood (F)
#108 Parry Sound Islanders Patrick Burns (D)
#109 Almaguin Spartans Joe Sheppard (G)
#110 Kingsville Kings Avery Keith (D)
#111 Tottenham Steam Peter Stepanis (F)
#112 Niagara Whalers Gabe Ruggi (D)
#113 Halton Ravens Michael Stiliadis (G)
#114 Bradford Rattlers Eeli Parviainen (F)
#115 Kingsville Kings Aidan Dudas (F)
#116 Seguin Huskies Oskar Pettersson (F)
#117 Toronto Attack Stephan Schollig (F)
#118 South Muskoka Shield Cole Toebes (D)
#119 Temiscaming Titans Reed Gregory (F)
#120 Tottenham Steam Kurtis Sander (D)
#121 Norfolk Vikings Christian Mroczkowski (F)
#122 Grey County Grizzlies Brodie Lemay (F)
#123 Haliburton Wolves Max MacWaul (F)
#124 Northumberland Stars Ben Sellars (D)
#125 Kingsville Kings John Duffy (D)
#126 Oshawa Riverkings Connor Mullins (D)
#127 Coldwater Falcons T.J. Zajac (D)
#128 Bobcaygeon Storm Gavin McAughey (F)
#129 Komoka Dragons Blair Butchart (F)
#130 Shelburne HTI Stars Christian Mariconda (F)
#131 Brantford Steelfighters Sean Teske (D)
#132 London Lakers Nick Griffin (F)
ROUND 5
#133 North York Renegades Jordyn Feeley (G)
#134 Cambridge Bears Anthony Coletta (G)
#135 Meaford Hockey Club Vladislavs Vulkanovs (F)
#136 Bracebridge Blues Jamie Gee (G)
#137 Orangeville Ice Crushers Alexander Huff (D)
#138 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Brodie Whitehead (D)
#139 Toronto Predators Matthew Leon (D)
#140 Bradford Bulls Jake Jurgeneit (D)
#141 Parry Sound Islanders Alain Roy (F)
#142 Almaguin Spartans Gudmundur Thorsteinsson (F)
#143 Meaford Knights Grandon Pickering (D)
#144 Alliston Coyotes Ruslan Aslamkhanov (F)
#145 Niagara Whalers Brock Ackerman (F)
#146 Halton Ravens Chad Herron (F)
#147 Bradford Rattlers Austin Hickner (F)
#148 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Dominic Della Civita (D)
#149 Seguin Huskies Ryan McDonnell (F)
#150 Toronto Attack Alexandros Acosta (F)
#151 South Muskoka Shield Cole Earl (F)
#152 Temiscaming Titans Scott Marshall (D)
#153 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Brandon Plourde (D)
#154 Norfolk Vikings Tyler Morrison (F)
#155 Grey County Grizzlies Elliott Burgin (F)
#156 Haliburton Wolves Owen Flood (D)
#157 Northumberland Stars Trey Maracle (F)
#158 Kingsville Kings Austin Burke (F)
#159 Oshawa Riverkings David Carroll (D)
#160 Coldwater Falcons MacKenzie Young (F)
#161 Bobcaygeon Storm Jessie Craig (D)
#162 Komoka Dragons Riley Babkirk (F)
#163 Shelburne HTI Stars Alexander Wert (F)
#164 Brantford Steelfighters Bradley Hefner (D)
#165 London Lakers Matthew Snyder (D)
ROUND 6
#166 North York Renegades Sandis Mezaraups (F)
#167 Cambridge Bears Sam Blumberger (F)
#168 Meaford Knights Doyle Groulx (F)
#169 Bracebridge Blues Reinis Svedenbergs (D)
#170 Orangeville Ice Crushers Tyler Wilkins (F)
#171 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Sebastian Åhlberg (F)
#172 Toronto Predators Yevgeni Siluyanov (F)
#173 Bradford Bulls Joshua Durnan (F)
#174 Parry Sound Islanders Otto Petersson (D)
#175 Almaguin Spartans Tomislav Georgiev (F)
#176 Grey Highlands Bravehearts Sergei Markelov (G)
#177 Alliston Coyotes Oleg Ryaguzov (G)
#178 Niagara Whalers Cameron Blakely (F)
#179 Halton Ravens Chad Carey (D)
#180 Bradford Rattlers Jesse Reid-Whyte (F)
#181 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Wyatt Pickrell (G)
#182 Seguin Huskies Alex Obery (F)
#183 Toronto Attack Mason Hautala (F)
#184 South Muskoka Shield Nicholas Lavigne (D)
#185 Temiscaming Titans Nico Wilton (F)
#186 Tottenham Steam Graham Pickard (F)
#187 Norfolk Vikings Davis Boyer (F)
#188 Grey County Grizzlies Nikita Koulaga (D)
#189 Haliburton Wolves Jacob Bishop (F)
#190 Northumberland Stars Tryston Teichman (F)
#191 Kingsville Kings Tedrik Tarvis (F)
#192 Oshawa Riverkings Ryan Deveau (F)
#193 Coldwater Falcons Colton Sprenger (F)
#194 Bobcaygeon Storm Kyle O'Donnell (F)
#195 Komoka Dragons Alfonso Garcia (D)
#196 Shelburne HTI Stars Brooke Evans (F)
#197 Brantford Steelfighters Dante Zuccaro (D)
#198 London Lakers Derrick Treppa (D)
ROUND 7
#199 North York Renegades Fredrik Gran Nilsen (D)
#200 Cambridge Bears Matthew Palucci (F)
#201 Meaford Knights Matt Osborne (F)
#202 Bracebridge Blues Curtis Hanspiker (G)
#203 Orangeville Ice Crushers Marians Purmalis (F)
#204 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Johan Gustavsson (D)
#205 Toronto Predators Matyas Kovács (F)
#206 Alliston Coyotes Alexander Demin (F)
#207 Parry Sound Islanders Jesse Jones (F)
#208 Almaguin Spartans Jesper Nilsson (D)
#209 Grey Highlands Bravehearts Justin McRae (F)
#210 Alliston Coyotes Konstantin Makarov (F)
#211 Niagara Whalers Sam Quaranta (D)
#212 Halton Ravens Matt Nightingale (F)
#213 Bradford Rattlers Jordi Reid-Whyte (F)
#214 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Darian Pilon (F)
#215 Seguin Huskies Jake Maltas (F)
#216 Toronto Attack Adam Leavoy (D)
#217 South Muskoka Shield Parker Bowman (F)
#218 Temiscaming Titans Charlie Iserhof (F)
#219 Tottenham Steam Matt Fischer (F)
#220 Norfolk Vikings Cody Trowell (F)
#221 Grey County Grizzlies Jake LeBlanc (F)
#222 Bradford Rattlers Jordan Crowe (D)
#223 Northumberland Stars Austin Mackie (F)
#224 Kingsville Kings Zac Grunkemeyer (F)
#225 Oshawa Riverkings Ian Elkins (D)
#226 Coldwater Falcons Daniel Shier (F)
#227 Bobcaygeon Storm Kieran Hurley (F)
#228 Komoka Dragons Conor Caven (D)
#229 Shelburne HTI Stars Nick Foster (F)
#230 Brantford Steelfighters Zander Pryor (F)
#231 London Lakers Matthew McGhee (F)
ROUND 8
#232 North York Renegades William Dimberg (D)
#233 Cambridge Bears Matt Smith (F)
#234 Meaford Knights Brandon Bavis (D)
#235 Bracebridge Blues Tyler Kalbe (F)
#236 Orangeville Ice Crushers Nick Allen (F)
#237 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Jacob Bonin (F)
#238 Toronto Predators Steven Mounouchos (F)
#239 Bradford Bulls Anthony Arbatosky (F)
#240 Parry Sound Islanders Carter Bissonette (G)
#241 Almaguin Spartans Maxime Brazeau (D)
#242 Grey Highlands Bravehearts Brydon Adams (F)
#244 Niagara Whalers Devon Rymarchuk (F)
#246 Bradford Rattlers Zack Letto (F)
#247 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Drake Pilon (F)
#248 Cambridge Bears Riley Clipper (F)
#249 Toronto Attack Nikolas Ulessi (F)
#250 South Muskoka Shield Bailey Davis (F)
#251 Temiscaming Titans Calvin Chartrand (D)
#252 Tottenham Steam Dmitri Danilyuk (D)
#253 Norfolk Vikings Jordan Babb (F)
#254 Grey County Grizzlies Jake Sterritt (D)
#256 Northumberland Stars Jordan McCullough (F)
#257 Kingsville Kings Noah Johnstone (D)
#259 Coldwater Falcons Kyle Tyrrell (F)
#260 Bobcaygeon Storm Lucas Goodman (F)
#261 Komoka Dragons Blair Mincer (D)
#262 Shelburne HTI Stars Zac Herrmann (D)
ROUND 9
#267 Meaford Knights Vincent Evans (G)
#269 Orangeville Ice Crushers Corbin Emery (F)
#270 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Luca Kohlmaier (D)
#271 Toronto Predators Camil Durand (D)
#272 Bradford Bulls Garrett Nichol (F)
#274 Almaguin Spartans Mitchell Tulk (D)
#275 Grey Highlands Bravehearts John Nixon (G)
#276 Alliston Coyotes Andrei Deniskin (F)
#277 Niagara Whalers Ryan Doucette (F)
#278 Halton Ravens Mark Sinclair (G)
#279 Bradford Rattlers Nathan Ferris (D)
#281 Seguin Huskies Austin Jennings (D)
#282 Toronto Attack Zach Crema (F)
#284 Temiscaming Titans Dakotah Woods (D)
#286 Cambridge Bears Peter Dowhaniuk (D)
#287 Grey County Grizzlies Bradyn Thompson (D)
#288 Haliburton Wolves Kyle Bailey (D)
#289 Northumberland Stars Owen Hurtibese (F)
#292 Coldwater Falcons Rio Grinell-Parke (F)
#293 Bobcaygeon Storm Bobo Carpenter (F)
#294 Komoka Dragons Scott Henderson (F)
#295 Shelburne HTI Stars Kyle Pirttila (D)
#296 Brantford Steelfighters Gian-Franco Mastroianni (F)
ROUND 10
#300 Grey Highlands Bravehearts Jake Newton (F)
#301 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Tom Mäkitalo (F)
#302 Orangeville Ice Crushers Cole Emery (D)
#303 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Yoan Penosway (D)
#305 Bradford Bulls Bryant Yoshida (F)
#311 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Griffen Conger (F)
#312 Bradford Rattlers Thomas Farrell (F)
#313 North York Renegades Rasmus Ohrberg (D)
#314 Cambridge Bears Alexander Carlson (D)
#315 Toronto Attack Sean Walter (F)
#317 Bracebridge Blues Dayton Kent (F)
#318 Tottenham Steam Brandon Young (D)
#320 Grey County Grizzlies Doug Ardis (F)
#322 Northumberland Stars Matt Gervais (D)
#323 Kingsville Kings Ted Davis (F)
#325 Coldwater Falcons Lee Bonner (F)
#326 Bobcaygeon Storm Cameron Gornet (G)
#330 London Lakers Braydon Blight (D)