2017 GMHL Draft

Drafted players 2017
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Niagara Whalers Brandon Lindberg (F)
#2 Niagara Whalers Ryan Punkari (F)
#3 New Tecumseth Civics Cameron Lintner (D)
#4 Bradford Bulls Peter Cicmanec (F)
#5 Almaguin Spartans Andre Linde (F)
#6 Oshawa Riverkings Wesley Zoutman (D)
#7 Toronto Attack No selection was made
#8 Bradford Bulls Kody Smith (D)
#9 Toronto Predators Broderick Black (F)
#11 West Nipissing Lynx Dew Tobobandung (D)
#12 Temiscaming Titans Joe Whittet (F)
#13 London Lakers Parker Gee (F)
#14 Bradford Rattlers Matthew Tozer (F)
#15 Temiscaming Titans Bailey Chenier (F)
#16 North York Renegades Tyler Bourassa (F)
#17 Kingsville Kings Justin Erman (F)
#18 St. George Ravens Hudson Michaelis (F)
#19 Parry Sound Islanders Jeppe Klitgaard (F)
#20 St. George Ravens Daniel Jelic (D)
#21 Northumberland Stars Mason Alderson (F)
#22 Niagara Whalers Connor Cole (F)
#23 Meaford Knights Erik Stager (F)
#24 Tottenham Steam Austin Kemp (F)
#25 Windsor Aces Connor Smith (F)
#26 Wiarton Rock Tanner Komzak (D)
#27 Ville-Marie Pirates Jérémy Dumont (F)
#28 Fergus Force Sebastian Simoncello (F)
ROUND 2
#29 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Hans Watson (D)
#30 North York Renegades Matt Tustin (F)
#31 Tottenham Steam Bogdan Shleyev (F)
#32 Seguin Huskies Daryll Cahill (D)
#33 West Nipissing Lynx Eric Mondoux (D)
#34 Niagara Whalers Trent Mallette (F)
#35 Meaford Knights Tyler Majewski (F)
#36 Bradford Bulls Derek McPhail (F)
#37 Toronto Predators Nicholas Rotatore (F)
#38 Niagara Whalers Joe Manchurek (F)
#39 Almaguin Spartans Patriks Trasuns (F)
#40 Temiscaming Titans Gian-Andri Gegenschatz (D)
#41 Meaford Knights Joey Starcevich (F)
#42 Temiscaming Titans Paolo Gardiol (F)
#43 London Lakers Cameron Hofstetter (F)
#44 North York Renegades Jonathan Bartuccio-Pereira (D)
#45 Kingsville Kings Sigurdur Thorsteinsson (D)
#46 St. George Ravens Mitchell Webb (F)
#47 Parry Sound Islanders Sal Lauretta (G)
#48 St. George Ravens Sean McLaren (D)
#49 St. George Ravens Matthew Calas (G)
#50 Niagara Whalers Cade Christian (D)
#51 New Tecumseth Civics Simon Lavoie (D)
#52 Toronto Predators No selection was made
#53 Windsor Aces Domantas Cypas (D)
#54 Wiarton Rock Tyler Hudak (D)
#55 Ville-Marie Pirates Alex Peeters (F)
#56 Fergus Force Brody Budweg (F)
ROUND 3
#57 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Chad Heffernan (F)
#59 Bradford Bulls Matt Kostiw (G)
#60 Seguin Huskies Charles Blandin (D)
#61 West Nipissing Lynx Gregory Trudeau-Paquet (F)
#63 Meaford Knights Austin Wilkie (D)
#64 Bradford Bulls Sebastian Humbert (D)
#65 Toronto Predators Emerson Emery (F)
#66 Toronto Attack No selection was made
#67 Almaguin Spartans Ty Hannaford (F)
#68 Temiscaming Titans Lucas Tidblad Lindemann (F)
#69 London Lakers Brock Grandbois (F)
#71 London Lakers Lanny Blitt (G)
#72 North York Renegades Aaron Montgomery (F)
#73 Kingsville Kings Davis Van Gemerden (F)
#74 St. George Ravens Max Balinson (D)
#75 Parry Sound Islanders Kadin Ferguson (F)
#76 St. George Ravens Quinton Bruce (F)
#77 Niagara Whalers Phil Chadder (F)
#78 Temiscaming Titans Aaron Young (G)
#79 Niagara Whalers Jackson McIntosh (G)
#81 Tottenham Steam Tagir Khafizov (D)
#82 Windsor Aces Ilja Cetvertak (F)
#83 Windsor Aces Tommy Giller (F)
#84 Ville-Marie Pirates Alexandre Bolduc (D)
ROUND 4
#86 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Zach Core (D)
#87 Northumberland Stars Carson Hartwick (F)
#88 New Tecumseth Civics David Miller (F)
#89 Seguin Huskies Matthias Stefansson (F)
#90 West Nipissing Lynx Andrei Zayats (F)
#91 Oshawa Riverkings Joshua Robinson (D)
#92 Meaford Knights Derek Smith (D)
#93 Bradford Bulls Ryan Foster (D)
#94 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Matt Watson (D)
#95 Toronto Attack No selection was made
#96 Almaguin Spartans Ty Sparling (G)
#97 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Riley Robertson (D)
#98 London Lakers Kirill Romanov (F)
#99 Temiscaming Titans Jeremy Ledoux (F)
#100 London Lakers Michael Latorella (G)
#101 North York Renegades Colin Czyrny (F)
#102 Kingsville Kings Hafthor Sigrunarson (F)
#103 St. George Ravens Jackson Swindells (G)
#104 Parry Sound Islanders Casey Gobel (F)
#106 St. George Ravens Christopher Poletek (F)
#110 Windsor Aces Niko Stamas (D)
#111 Wiarton Rock Alexander Huff (D)
ROUND 5
#114 Almaguin Spartans Rihards Ligis (F)
#116 Tottenham Steam Zach Treen (F)
#117 Seguin Huskies Patrick Mongiello (F)
#118 West Nipissing Lynx Shadow Reuben (F)
#119 Oshawa Riverkings Michael Thibeault (D)
#120 Meaford Knights Vaughn Treppa (D)
#121 Bradford Bulls Spencer Jones (D)
#123 Niagara Whalers Jacob Bianchi (D)
#124 Almaguin Spartans Erik Spath (G)
#125 Northumberland Stars Owen Walsh (F)
#126 London Lakers Jere Alanen (F)
#128 London Lakers Julius Airikainen (D)
#129 North York Renegades Aaron Taylor (G)
#130 Kingsville Kings Dalton Klein (F)
#131 St. George Ravens Ryan Knill (D)
#132 Parry Sound Islanders Brandon Schwandt (D)
#133 New Tecumseth Civics James Hounsome (F)
#134 St. George Ravens Brad Yowart (D)
#135 North York Renegades Kyler Challis (D)
#140 Ville-Marie Pirates Xavier Girard (F)
#141 Fergus Force Nico McCurrach (F)
ROUND 6
#142 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Ethan Hick (D)
#143 Almaguin Spartans Tyler Peters (F)
#144 Tottenham Steam Nicholas Nigro (F)
#145 Seguin Huskies Blake Nelson (F)
#146 West Nipissing Lynx Jace Pitawanakwat (D)
#149 Bradford Bulls Ethan Patel (F)
#150 Tillsonburg Hurricanes No selection was made
#151 Temiscaming Titans Axel von Eyben (F)
#152 Almaguin Spartans Lucas Robinson (D)
#154 London Lakers Owen Savory (G)
#155 Bradford Rattlers Kyle Bradley (F)
#156 Niagara Whalers Jake Gilmour (F)
#157 North York Renegades Cody Symonds (D)
#158 Kingsville Kings Travis Brain (F)
#159 St. George Ravens Christian Polillo (F)
#160 Parry Sound Islanders Brandon Ledyard (F)
#161 New Tecumseth Civics Ivan Matveyev (F)
#162 St. George Ravens Ben Cripps (F)
#163 Seguin Huskies Calvin Moïse (F)
#164 West Nipissing Lynx Niks Veiss (D)
#165 Windsor Aces Thomas Virban (D)
#166 Wiarton Rock Nils Tofilovski (F)
#167 Ville-Marie Pirates Josh Supryka (F)
#168 Fergus Force Joshua Stephens (D)
ROUND 7
#169 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Brody Morris (D)
#170 West Nipissing Lynx Saveli Novikov (D)
#171 Tottenham Steam Trevor Franklin (D)
#172 Seguin Huskies Zachary Eddington (D)
#173 West Nipissing Lynx Alexei Svidzelski (D)
#176 Bradford Bulls Ryan Twigg (F)
#178 Toronto Attack No selection was made
#179 Almaguin Spartans Denis Mostoviy (F)
#180 Temiscaming Titans Arturs Krists Kruklitis (G)
#181 London Lakers Patrick McCabe (F)
#182 Bradford Rattlers Dmitrii Caraseni (F)
#183 Niagara Whalers Adam Craievich (F)
#184 North York Renegades Yang Hu (F)
#185 Kingsville Kings Arnar Hjaltested (G)
#186 St. George Ravens Michael Andlauer (F)
#187 Parry Sound Islanders Bryce Ebert (D)
#188 New Tecumseth Civics Roman Luppov (F)
#189 Niagara Whalers Josh Astorino (G)
#190 Windsor Aces Ignotas Ragas (F)
#191 Wiarton Rock Max Mulholland (F)
#192 Ville-Marie Pirates Christophe Beaulé-Guimond (F)
#193 Fergus Force Cole Ouellette (D)
ROUND 8
#194 Niagara Whalers Anthony Kotsovos (D)
#195 West Nipissing Lynx Dylan Bond (D)
#196 Tottenham Steam Sidney Cruz (F)
#197 Seguin Huskies No selection was made
#198 West Nipissing Lynx Devin Williamson (F)
#199 Oshawa Riverkings Dillon Gatto (F)
#200 Meaford Knights Tyler Strutz (F)
#201 Bradford Bulls Justin Janicki (F)
#202 Toronto Predators Gustaf Kleman (F)
#204 Almaguin Spartans Tyler Allen (F)
#206 London Lakers Kiril Zhovnir (D)
#207 Bradford Rattlers Hendrik-Paul Laosma (D)
#209 North York Renegades Mark Bastianello (F)
#210 Kingsville Kings Ridge Powers (F)
#211 Toronto Attack No selection was made
#212 Parry Sound Islanders Niklas Vornanen (D)
#213 New Tecumseth Civics Brandon Bell (F)
#214 Temiscaming Titans Taite Wirschke (D)
#215 Niagara Whalers Hunter Graham (D)
#216 Windsor Aces Chase Best (D)
#218 West Nipissing Lynx Jared Hester (D)
#219 Fergus Force Donald Dickens (F)
ROUND 9
#220 Meaford Knights Myles Baker (D)
#221 Meaford Knights Brayden Irwin (D)
#222 Tottenham Steam Calvin Walker (D)
#223 Seguin Huskies Sam Alexander (F)
#224 West Nipissing Lynx Joel Rainville (G)
#226 Northumberland Stars Matt Latin (F)
#227 Bradford Bulls Chris Atanas (F)
#228 Toronto Predators Damon Cumming (D)
#229 Toronto Attack No selection was made
#230 Almaguin Spartans Ralfs Brasls (F)
#231 Temiscaming Titans Jake Drucker (F)
#232 London Lakers Jérémie Penz (D)
#233 Bradford Rattlers Isaac Barr (F)
#234 South Muskoka Shield Giacomo Nicolodi (F)
#235 North York Renegades Marco Bozzo (F)
#236 Kingsville Kings Scott Aaron (D)
#237 St. George Ravens Ryan Foss (F)
#238 Parry Sound Islanders Kevin Dumont (F)
#239 Bradford Bulls Ernest Bochnak (F)
#240 Toronto Attack No selection was made
#241 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Sal Filice (D)
#242 Windsor Aces Dmitri Zakharchenko (G)
#244 Ville-Marie Pirates Konsta Lankinen (D)
#245 Fergus Force Sam Lau (D)
ROUND 10
#246 St. George Ravens Owen Norton (D)
#247 Northumberland Stars Geno Romolini (F)
#248 Tottenham Steam Jordan Martin (F)
#249 Seguin Huskies Gunnar Arason (D)
#250 Almaguin Spartans Kieran Haley (F)
#252 Meaford Knights Sarawut Danielsson (D)
#253 New Tecumseth Civics Jacob Nash (F)
#254 Northumberland Stars Elliott Belzile (D)
#255 North York Renegades Noah Krueger (F)
#256 Almaguin Spartans Edgars Mamajs (D)
#257 Temiscaming Titans Morten Braun (G)
#258 London Lakers Zackery Powell (F)
#259 Tottenham Steam Marcus Rudhage (G)
#260 South Muskoka Shield Kyle Jadatz (F)
#261 North York Renegades Alexander Zaslavski (D)
#262 Kingsville Kings Sölvi Atlason (F)
#263 St. George Ravens Kyle Walker (F)
#264 Parry Sound Islanders Nataniel Shaw (F)
#265 Northumberland Stars Liam MacKinnon (D)
#266 Niagara Whalers Jacob Buch (F)
#267 Bradford Rattlers Dawson Bly (F)
#268 Windsor Aces Zak Parlette (D)
#269 Windsor Aces No selection was made
#270 Wiarton Rock Keenan Eddy (F)
#271 Ville-Marie Pirates Spencer Dupuis (D)
#272 Fergus Force Anton Kidmark (F)
ROUND 11
#273 Meaford Knights Joey Alexander (F)
#274 Northumberland Stars Ryan Heeps (F)
#275 Tottenham Steam Austin Storm (F)
#276 Seguin Huskies Robert Hafberg (D)
#277 West Nipissing Lynx Sébastien Despatie (F)
#280 Bradford Bulls Thomas Wangler (F)
#281 Toronto Predators Rudy Hodgson (G)
#282 Toronto Attack No selection was made
#283 Almaguin Spartans Brett Shawana (F)
#284 Temiscaming Titans Brenden Bouvier (F)
#286 London Lakers Lukas Viklander (F)
#287 South Muskoka Shield No selection was made
#288 North York Renegades Christian Bundschuh (D)
#289 Kingsville Kings Edmunds Induss (F)
#290 St. George Ravens Liam Devine (G)
#291 Parry Sound Islanders Émile Boudreau (D)
#293 Tottenham Steam Nick Heins (F)
#295 Windsor Aces Edvinas Boroska (F)
#296 Wiarton Rock Nathan Naves (F)
#297 Ville-Marie Pirates Alec Boutin (D)
#298 Fergus Force Zach Lane (F)
ROUND 12
#299 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Keaton Ratcliffe (F)
#301 Tottenham Steam Thomas Steven (F)
#302 Seguin Huskies No selection was made
#303 West Nipissing Lynx Nathaniel Lalonde (F)
#304 Oshawa Riverkings Connor Gatto (F)
#305 Meaford Knights Justin Arnold (F)
#306 Bradford Bulls Marc McCreary (F)
#309 Almaguin Spartans Rodrigo Sacristan (G)
#310 Temiscaming Titans Damian Bergmeister (F)
#311 London Lakers Jeremy Perreault (F)
#312 Bradford Rattlers Dylan McDonald (F)
#313 South Muskoka Shield Gregory Barnych (F)
#314 North York Renegades Nik Coric (F)
#315 Kingsville Kings Marks Mezsargs (F)
#316 St. George Ravens Adam Kawalec (F)
#317 Parry Sound Islanders Axel Orongan (F)
#318 New Tecumseth Civics No selection was made
#319 Tottenham Steam Anthony Podder (F)
#320 Windsor Aces Caleb Dusek (D)
#321 Wiarton Rock Aaron McConnell (D)
#322 Ville-Marie Pirates Valentin Laporterie (D)
#323 Fergus Force Andreas Kikkenborg (F)