2021-2022 Season
New Tecumseth Civics are 10-26-2 in the 2021-22 GMHL season with 22 points, 8th in the North and 21st overall.
2021-2022 New Tecumseth Civics Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 25 | 6'3" | 209 | L | |||||
| #35 | 25 | Barrie, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 168 | - | ||||
| #72 | 24 | BC, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #30 | 23 | Barrie, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 163 | L | ||||
| #31 | 24 | Kosice, SVK | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #25 | 21 | Moskva, RUS | 5'9" | 181 | L | ||||
| #3 | 24 | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| #14 | 25 | Brno, CZE | 6'4" | 194 | R | ||||
| #4 | 26 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'2" | 205 | L | ||||
| #5 | 25 | Volzhsk, RUS | 5'9" | 225 | L | ||||
| #44 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #16 | 25 | Moskva, RUS | 5'11" | 174 | R | ||||
| #7 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #18 | 24 | Kapuskasing, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #27 | 24 | Krasnodar, RUS | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #2 | 24 | Kyiv, UKR | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #2 | 26 | Madison, WI, USA | 5'11" | 190 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #71 | 22 | Moskva, RUS | 5'11" | 198 | L | ||||
| #27 | 23 | Espanola, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #8 | 24 | Deux-Montagnes, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 209 | L | ||||
| #11 | 25 | Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, CAN | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #8 | 22 | Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #23 | 23 | Barrie, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 190 | - | ||||
| #9 | 24 | Fort Frances, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 161 | R | ||||
| #12 | 24 | Bolton, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 201 | R | ||||
| #21 | 21 | Kosice, SVK | 5'9" | 181 | R | ||||
| #77 | 25 | Moskva, RUS | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #19 | 23 | Tyumen, RUS | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #17 | 23 | Rockland, ON, CAN | 5'9" | 163 | R | ||||
| #91 | 24 | Angarsk, RUS | 6'2" | 170 | L | ||||
| #10 | 22 | Novocherkassk, RUS | 6'1" | 181 | R | ||||
| #26 | 25 | Chatsworth, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 181 | R | ||||
| #24 | 23 | Salavat, RUS | 6'1" | 152 | L | ||||
| #22 | 26 | Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, CAN | 6'1" | 181 | - | ||||
| #13 | 25 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 5'8" | 161 | L | ||||
| #81 | 24 | Aldergrove, BC, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
2021-2022 New Tecumseth Civics Staff
- Head Coach
Joseph Cathcart - Head Coach
Ryan Wood - General Manager
Jordan Richardson - Dir. of Scouting
Ryan Wood - President
Nikita Vasilyev - Scout
Tikhon Shalberov
2021-2022 New Tecumseth Civics Captains
2021-2022 New Tecumseth Civics Demographics
Loading...
New Tecumseth Civics Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Alliston, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2013
2021-2022 New Tecumseth Civics Roster Facts
- Nationalities
14 players
14 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- New Tecumseth Civics: 1 032 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
New Tecumseth Civics Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Temiscaming Titans | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Temiscaming Titans | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Temiscaming Titans | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Temiscaming Titans | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Temiscaming Titans | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Adrian College | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Temiscaming Titans | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Temiscaming Titans |
New Tecumseth Civics History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Tecumseth Civics | |||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | GMHL | 38 | 10 | 26 | - | - | 2 | 110 | 167 | 22 | 0.58 | 8 | First round loss |
| 2020-2021 | GMHL | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | GMHL | 42 | 25 | 15 | - | - | 2 | 224 | 160 | 52 | 1.24 | 5 | First round loss |
| 2018-2019 | GMHL | 42 | 24 | 15 | - | - | 3 | 192 | 173 | 51 | 1.21 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | GMHL | 42 | 23 | 18 | - | - | 1 | 199 | 165 | 47 | 1.12 | 6 | First round loss |
| 2016-2017 | GMHL | 42 | 37 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 252 | 101 | 74 | 1.76 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| Alliston Coyotes | |||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | GMHL | 42 | 36 | 5 | 0 | - | 1 | 328 | 110 | 73 | 1.74 | 3 | Division Final loss |
| 2014-2015 | GMHL | 42 | 20 | 22 | - | 0 | 0 | 211 | 213 | 40 | 0.95 | 10 | Conference QF loss |
| 2013-2014 | GMHL | 42 | 30 | 10 | - | - | 2 | 239 | 158 | 62 | 1.48 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Solihull Barons | NIHL 1 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Muik Hockey II | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Creemore Coyotes | OEHL | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tilbury Bluebirds | NPHL | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IH Pro Stars Novi Sad | IntHL | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Brant County Riverhawks | NPHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Shelburne Muskies | OEHL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Millet Barons | NCHL-AB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Smoke Eaters Geleen | Eredivisie | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Muik Hockey II | III-divisioona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.97 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 20.20 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 20.06 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 19.77 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 19.64 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 119 | 113 | 232 | |
| 2. | 82 | 60 | 104 | 164 | |
| 3. | 104 | 72 | 80 | 152 | |
| 4. | 107 | 53 | 87 | 140 | |
| 5. | 160 | 54 | 81 | 135 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 119 | 113 | 232 | |
| 2. | 104 | 72 | 80 | 152 | |
| 3. | 82 | 60 | 104 | 164 | |
| 4. | 104 | 55 | 68 | 123 | |
| 5. | 160 | 54 | 81 | 135 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 119 | 113 | 232 | |
| 2. | 82 | 60 | 104 | 164 | |
| 3. | 107 | 53 | 87 | 140 | |
| 4. | 160 | 54 | 81 | 135 | |
| 5. | 39 | 27 | 81 | 108 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 45 | 116 | 142 | |
| 2. | 80 | 119 | 232 | 136 | |
| 3. | 41 | 29 | 86 | 134 | |
| 4. | 160 | 54 | 135 | 123 | |
| 5. | 76 | 10 | 29 | 121 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 160 | 54 | 81 | 135 | |
| 2. | 107 | 53 | 87 | 140 | |
| 3. | 104 | 72 | 80 | 152 | |
| 4. | 104 | 55 | 68 | 123 | |
| 5. | 102 | 29 | 38 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4.50 | |
| 2. | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 3. | 80 | 119 | 232 | 2.90 | |
| 4. | 39 | 27 | 108 | 2.77 | |
| 5. | 39 | 41 | 90 | 2.31 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 39 | 62 | 74 | 136 | 3.49 | 86 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 39 | 27 | 81 | 108 | 2.77 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | GMHL | 41 | 35 | 65 | 100 | 2.44 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | GMHL | 41 | 57 | 39 | 96 | 2.34 | 50 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 41 | 30 | 62 | 92 | 2.24 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 39 | 62 | 74 | 136 | 3.49 | 86 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | GMHL | 41 | 57 | 39 | 96 | 2.34 | 50 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 39 | 45 | 40 | 85 | 2.18 | 92 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 38 | 42 | 40 | 82 | 2.16 | 47 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 39 | 41 | 49 | 90 | 2.31 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 39 | 27 | 81 | 108 | 2.77 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 39 | 62 | 74 | 136 | 3.49 | 86 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | GMHL | 41 | 35 | 65 | 100 | 2.44 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 41 | 30 | 62 | 92 | 2.24 | 58 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 41 | 29 | 57 | 86 | 2.10 | 134 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 41 | 29 | 57 | 86 | 2.10 | 134 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 37 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 1.14 | 111 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 37 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 1.14 | 111 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 26 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.54 | 99 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 39 | 45 | 40 | 85 | 2.18 | 92 |
