PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

2018 GMHL Draft

Drafted players 2018
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 London Lakers Mitch Fox (F)
#2 West Nipissing Lynx Vili Liimatainen (F)
#3 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Taylor Woolcott (F)
#4 Windsor Aces Alexander Järnebrink (F)
#5 London Lakers Yuuki Saito (F)
#6 Niagara Whalers Lucas Smilsky (F)
#7 West Nipissing Lynx Albert Johansson (D)
#8 Northumberland Stars Alec Goldstone (F)
#9 Toronto Predators Owen Porter (D)
#10 North York Renegades J.D. Falconer (F)
#11 Meaford Knights Ricards Ralfs Gorobecs (D)
#12 Bradford Bulls Mitchell Devins-Cann (D)
#13 West Nipissing Lynx Marcel Göttfert (F)
#14 Almaguin Spartans William Simpson (D)
#15 North York Renegades Matthew Galli (F)
#16 Bradford Rattlers Rene Svitana (F)
#17 Almaguin Spartans Noah Bennett (D)
#18 Almaguin Spartans Yegor Titovets (F)
#19 Kingsville Kings Samuel Haapala (F)
#20 St. George Ravens Braydon Munn (D)
#21 Oshawa Riverkings Thomas Johnston (F)
#22 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Kaden Moravek (D)
#23 Almonte Jr. Sharpshooters Davis Goodwin (D)
ROUND 2
#24 West Nipissing Lynx Logan Williamson (F)
#25 North York Renegades Adrian Carbonara (F)
#26 Niagara Whalers Tanner Ferreira (F)
#27 Toronto Predators Isaac MacLeod (F)
#28 Oshawa Riverkings Justin Anger (D)
#29 Niagara Whalers Jamey Lauzon (F)
#30 West Nipissing Lynx Cade Herd (F)
#31 Northumberland Stars Brody Ormiston (F)
#32 London Lakers Santino Foti (F)
#33 North York Renegades Noah Kalsner-Lowe (F)
#34 Meaford Knights Alec Sara (F)
#35 Niagara Whalers Matthew Busby (D)
#36 Temiscaming Titans Nick Davis (F)
#37 Ville-Marie Pirates Olivier Lamothe (F)
#38 St. George Ravens Dante Copps (D)
#39 Bradford Rattlers Marat Safiullin (F)
#40 North York Renegades Tyler Richardson (G)
#41 Toronto Predators Nick Enero (D)
#42 Kingsville Kings Valtteri Mäkiviinikka (F)
#43 St. George Ravens Austin Gaboury (F)
#44 London Lakers Daniel Klinecký (D)
#45 Almonte Jr. Sharpshooters Kristian Palmer (D)
ROUND 3
#46 London Lakers Sergei Grebenshchikov (D)
#47 Meaford Knights Erik Colstrup (D)
#48 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Niklas Länger (D)
#49 Toronto Predators Sebastian Tamburro (F)
#50 Oshawa Riverkings Jeffrey Gauld (F)
#52 West Nipissing Lynx Troy Lajeunesse (F)
#53 Northumberland Stars Julien Jacob (D)
#55 New Tecumseth Civics Tristan Shorting (F)
#56 Meaford Knights Brett Mero (F)
#57 Bradford Bulls Jesse Laasonen (F)
#58 Temiscaming Titans Abdel-Karim Bournissa (F)
#59 Ville-Marie Pirates Jérémy Carbonneau (F)
#60 North York Renegades Michael DiSchiavi (F)
#61 Bradford Rattlers Sergei Ladysov (D)
#62 North York Renegades Carmine Alberga (F)
#63 Niagara Whalers Hayden Broomhead (F)
#64 Kingsville Kings Blake Siewertsen (F)
#65 London Lakers Arturs Homjakovs (F)
#66 London Lakers Renars Karkls (D)
#67 London Lakers Martins Susters (F)
#68 North York Renegades Anthony Paveglio (D)
ROUND 4
#69 London Lakers Ruan Badenhorst (G)
#70 North York Renegades Michael Holmes (D)
#71 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Niko Trapper (F)
#72 Toronto Predators Ethan Mierczuk (D)
#73 Oshawa Riverkings Matthew Hunter (D)
#74 South Muskoka Shield Doug Ledger (F)
#75 West Nipissing Lynx Brett Hahkala (F)
#76 Northumberland Stars Ben Kragua (F)
#77 Windsor Aces Ilya Donchenko (G)
#78 New Tecumseth Civics Curtis Rawn (F)
#79 Meaford Knights Samuel Muzito Bagenda (F)
#80 Bradford Bulls Kevin Pleasance (F)
#81 Temiscaming Titans Axel Hallor (F)
#82 Ville-Marie Pirates Mickaël Hébert (F)
#83 North York Renegades Owen Barnett (D)
#84 Bradford Rattlers Jayson Zähner (D)
#85 Ville-Marie Pirates Xavier Corbin (F)
#86 Niagara Whalers Branden Tripi (F)
#87 Kingsville Kings Brandon Schwandt (D)
#88 St. George Ravens Jakub Hasek (F)
#89 Wiarton Schooners Kaya Hall (F)
#90 Almonte Jr. Sharpshooters Joel Driscoll (F)
#91 North York Renegades Ben Morris (F)
ROUND 5
#92 London Lakers Dominic Sommerville (D)
#93 Meaford Knights Jackson Grozelle (D)
#94 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Jon Urvater (F)
#95 Toronto Predators Kristo Stavrou (F)
#96 North York Renegades David Kiss (D)
#97 South Muskoka Shield Sam Hinnant (F)
#98 West Nipissing Lynx Samuel Bourdages (F)
#99 Northumberland Stars Preston Koslakiewicz (D)
#100 Windsor Aces Raul Barbo (G)
#101 New Tecumseth Civics Taylor Unruh (G)
#102 Meaford Knights Guillaume Vachon (F)
#103 Bradford Bulls Dalton Ewing (G)
#104 Temiscaming Titans Jacob Comeau-Ouellette (D)
#105 Ville-Marie Pirates William Secours (F)
#106 St. George Ravens Spencer Comelli (D)
#107 Bradford Rattlers Beat Trudel (G)
#108 Almaguin Spartans Tyler Gervais-Rolfe (F)
#109 Niagara Whalers Anthony Tomassi (D)
#110 Kingsville Kings Dan Suszek (F)
#111 St. George Ravens William Rawski (G)
#112 Ville-Marie Pirates Jean-Philippe Veillette (F)
#113 Almonte Jr. Sharpshooters Lawrence Trionfi (D)
#114 North York Renegades Ethan Wiseman (F)
ROUND 6
#115 Oshawa Riverkings Nikolas Bannister (D)
#116 West Nipissing Lynx Taylor Bucsis (F)
#117 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Vitali Mikhailov (F)
#118 Toronto Predators Luke Tchor (F)
#119 Oshawa Riverkings Kevin Henin (F)
#120 South Muskoka Shield Josh Friend (F)
#121 West Nipissing Lynx Dominik Brzek (D)
#122 Northumberland Stars Devin McIntosh (D)
#123 Windsor Aces Djordje Stojsavljevic (D)
#124 New Tecumseth Civics Logan Sawka (G)
#125 Meaford Knights Severn Wood (D)
#126 Bradford Bulls Nicholas Campbell (G)
#127 Temiscaming Titans Noah Serre (F)
#128 Ville-Marie Pirates Isak Talbot (D)
#129 St. George Ravens Mark Bzowey (F)
#130 Bradford Rattlers Oleg Grishatov (D)
#131 Almaguin Spartans Gabriel Rheault (F)
#132 Niagara Whalers Kyle Lee (D)
#133 Kingsville Kings Colin Rutter (G)
#134 St. George Ravens Connor Hill (F)
#135 Wiarton Schooners Landon Klich (G)
#136 Almonte Jr. Sharpshooters Coleman Emery (F)
#137 Bradford Bulls Ben Allan-Rahill (F)
ROUND 7
#138 London Lakers Daniel Larocque (F)
#139 North York Renegades Ryan Takamatsu (F)
#140 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Jonathan Coffey (F)
#141 Toronto Predators Oscar Carsley (G)
#142 Oshawa Riverkings Cameron Shea (F)
#143 South Muskoka Shield Tim Ljungqvist (F)
#144 Northumberland Stars James Allen (F)
#145 West Nipissing Lynx Trevor Kavanaugh (D)
#146 London Lakers Tobias Odjick (F)
#147 New Tecumseth Civics Jake Mooring (D)
#148 Meaford Knights Corbin Emery (F)
#149 Bradford Bulls John McKeon (F)
#150 Temiscaming Titans Hendrick Simard (F)
#151 Ville-Marie Pirates Jessy Dalibert (D)
#152 North York Renegades Neil Gidda (F)
#153 Bradford Rattlers Altair Amanzhol (F)
#154 Almaguin Spartans Arturs Pontags (F)
#155 Niagara Whalers Rhys Mendel (D)
#156 Kingsville Kings Keshaun Hopkins-Scott (F)
#157 St. George Ravens Tommy Hoogaars (F)
#158 Wiarton Schooners Graham Gateman (F)
#159 New Tecumseth Civics Adam Arsenault (F)
ROUND 8
#160 London Lakers Kalen Guimond (F)
#161 North York Renegades Tyler MacArthur (D)
#162 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Félix Gagnon (F)
#163 West Nipissing Lynx Yevgeni Strizhonok (F)
#164 Bradford Rattlers Melwin Thorsson (F)
#165 South Muskoka Shield Nick Smith (F)
#166 West Nipissing Lynx Yegor Kasparov (D)
#167 Windsor Aces Tyler Arthurs (F)
#168 Windsor Aces Anthony Arthurs (F)
#169 New Tecumseth Civics Jacob Drobczyk (F)
#170 Meaford Knights Drew Luebbers (D)
#171 Bradford Bulls Nolan Bushee (F)
#172 Temiscaming Titans Lucas MacAulay (D)
#173 Ville-Marie Pirates Marc-Antoine Arcand (F)
#174 North York Renegades Bryce Ayre (D)
#175 Bradford Rattlers Alvari Rautiainen (F)
#176 Almaguin Spartans Konstantin Gribula (D)
#177 Niagara Whalers Cole Mayo (D)
#178 Kingsville Kings Quentin Marks (D)
#179 St. George Ravens Cole Corriveau (F)
#180 Wiarton Schooners Riner Jones (F)
#181 Almonte Jr. Sharpshooters Robin Mickelsson (D)
ROUND 9
#182 Almonte Jr. Sharpshooters Gabriel Mallet (G)
#183 North York Renegades Michael Askov (F)
#184 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Marcel Rost (F)
#185 Toronto Predators Hayden Knight (F)
#186 Bradford Bulls Bailey Hein (F)
#187 South Muskoka Shield Dominik Hrachovec (F)
#188 West Nipissing Lynx Nick Hahkala (F)
#189 Meaford Knights Kian Dreesens (F)
#190 Northumberland Stars Alexander Lopez (F)
#191 North York Renegades Jesse Barwell (F)
#192 Meaford Knights Filip Nordin (D)
#193 Bradford Bulls Ethan Wensink (F)
#194 Temiscaming Titans Dave Tremblay (F)
#195 Ville-Marie Pirates Herman Lundback (F)
#196 North York Renegades Josh Defarias (D)
#197 Bradford Rattlers Brayden Morris (F)
#198 Almaguin Spartans Georgi Tsukanov (D)
#199 Niagara Whalers Bailey Fletcher (F)
#200 Kingsville Kings Alixe Saliba (F)
#201 St. George Ravens Jay Dekker (F)
#202 Wiarton Schooners Brad McGivary (F)
#203 Almonte Jr. Sharpshooters Mathis Gauvreau (D)
ROUND 10
#204 Windsor Aces Srdan Markovic (D)
#205 Meaford Knights Jeremy Fidaoui (F)
#206 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Todd Bredo (D)
#207 Toronto Predators Ben Loreto (D)
#208 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Nick Cordeiro (F)
#209 South Muskoka Shield Petr Kocik (F)
#210 West Nipissing Lynx Maxim Khromov (F)
#211 Meaford Knights Ryan Ollech (F)
#212 Windsor Aces Zane Dalpe (F)
#213 Almaguin Spartans Joshua Hodgkinson (D)
#214 Meaford Knights Aaron Dobbs (D)
#215 Bradford Bulls Sebastien Plante (F)
#216 Windsor Aces Aleksa Babic (D)
#217 Ville-Marie Pirates Owen Berry (F)
#218 Northumberland Stars Kyle Nichol (D)
#219 Meaford Knights Zach Houck (D)
#220 New Tecumseth Civics Brandon Bressette (F)
#221 Niagara Whalers Miguel Mercado (F)
#222 Kingsville Kings Delaney MacDonald (F)
#223 St. George Ravens Ryan Porter (G)
#224 West Nipissing Lynx Drew Tait-Reaume (D)
#225 Almonte Jr. Sharpshooters Cameron McFee (F)
#226 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Joshua Smith (F)
ROUND 11
#227 New Tecumseth Civics Bain Cunningham (F)
#228 Bradford Rattlers Holt Schwarm (F)
#229 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Keaghan Brett (G)
#230 Toronto Predators Jaden Lo (F)
#231 Oshawa Riverkings Philippe Izzi (G)
#232 South Muskoka Shield Hikaru Kinowaki (F)
#233 West Nipissing Lynx Eric Nagy (D)
#234 West Nipissing Lynx Dzamal Benda (D)
#235 Toronto Predators Ryan Martin (F)
#236 New Tecumseth Civics Christian Antoski (F)
#237 Meaford Knights Frankie Moore (F)
#238 Bradford Bulls Jonathan Prasjnak (D)
#239 Temiscaming Titans Chase Hawkins (F)
#240 Ville-Marie Pirates Timothé Arseneault (F)
#241 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Timo Bakos (F)
#242 Meaford Knights Ondrej Havlin (D)
#243 Almaguin Spartans Wylie Nunn (F)
#244 Niagara Whalers Josh Kalinowski (D)
#245 Kingsville Kings Seth Kucharzyk (D)
#246 St. George Ravens Owen Lane (F)
#247 Wiarton Schooners Luke Charlebois (F)
#248 Tottenham Steam Timonas Mazulis (F)
#250 South Muskoka Shield Albin Wahlqvist (D)
#251 Temiscaming Titans Tristan McClinchey (D)
ROUND 12
#252 London Lakers Adam Cech (D)
#253 Almaguin Spartans Trevor Röhrig (D)
#254 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Tyler Amaral (D)
#255 West Nipissing Lynx André-Michel Labelle (D)
#256 Oshawa Riverkings Justin Benndiz (G)
#257 South Muskoka Shield Nick Frischknecht (F)
#258 Wiarton Schooners No selection was made
#259 West Nipissing Lynx Jean Giguere (F)
#260 Windsor Aces Eimantas Noreika (F)
#261 Meaford Knights Jeremiah Gill (F)
#262 Meaford Knights Cam Hogan (F)
#263 Bradford Bulls Zachary Beaubien (F)
#264 Temiscaming Titans No selection was made
#265 Ville-Marie Pirates Davely Fortin (D)
#266 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Cole Ellis (F)
#267 Windsor Aces Jake Riley (F)
#268 Niagara Whalers Jazeps Lukjanskis (G)
#269 Niagara Whalers Jacob Robertson (F)
#270 Kingsville Kings Jaydon Spears (F)
#271 St. George Ravens Matthew Rimac (F)
#272 Wiarton Schooners Bryce Steele (F)
#273 Almonte Jr. Sharpshooters Thomas Leggett (D)
#274 West Nipissing Lynx Jake Girard (F)