2018 GMHL Draft

Drafted players 2018
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 London Lakers Mitch Fox (F)
#2 West Nipissing Lynx Vili Liimatainen (F)
#3 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Taylor Woolcott (F)
#4 Windsor Aces Alexander Järnebrink (F)
#5 London Lakers Yuuki Saito (F)
#6 Niagara Whalers Lucas Smilsky (F)
#7 West Nipissing Lynx Albert Johansson (D)
#8 Northumberland Stars Alec Goldstone (F)
#9 Toronto Predators Owen Porter (D)
#10 North York Renegades J.D. Falconer (F)
#11 Meaford Knights Ricards Ralfs Gorobecs (D)
#12 Bradford Bulls Mitchell Devins-Cann (D)
#13 West Nipissing Lynx Marcel Göttfert (F)
#14 Almaguin Spartans William Simpson (D)
#15 North York Renegades Matthew Galli (F)
#16 Bradford Rattlers Rene Svitana (F)
#17 Almaguin Spartans Noah Bennett (D)
#18 Almaguin Spartans Yegor Titovets (F)
#19 Kingsville Kings Samuel Haapala (F)
#20 St. George Ravens Braydon Munn (D)
#21 Oshawa Riverkings Thomas Johnston (F)
#22 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Kaden Moravek (D)
#23 Almonte Jr. Sharpshooters Davis Goodwin (D)
ROUND 2
#24 West Nipissing Lynx Logan Williamson (F)
#25 North York Renegades Adrian Carbonara (F)
#26 Niagara Whalers Tanner Ferreira (F)
#27 Toronto Predators Isaac MacLeod (F)
#28 Oshawa Riverkings Justin Anger (D)
#29 Niagara Whalers Jamey Lauzon (F)
#30 West Nipissing Lynx Cade Herd (F)
#31 Northumberland Stars Brody Ormiston (F)
#32 London Lakers Santino Foti (F)
#33 North York Renegades Noah Kalsner-Lowe (F)
#34 Meaford Knights Alec Sara (F)
#35 Niagara Whalers Matthew Busby (D)
#36 Temiscaming Titans Nick Davis (F)
#37 Ville-Marie Pirates Olivier Lamothe (F)
#38 St. George Ravens Dante Copps (D)
#40 North York Renegades Tyler Richardson (G)
#42 Kingsville Kings Valtteri Mäkiviinikka (F)
#43 St. George Ravens Austin Gaboury (F)
#44 London Lakers Daniel Klinecky (D)
#45 Almonte Jr. Sharpshooters Kristian Palmer (D)
ROUND 3
#46 London Lakers Sergei Grebenshchikov (D)
#47 Meaford Knights Erik Colstrup (D)
#48 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Niklas Länger (D)
#50 Oshawa Riverkings Jeffrey Gauld (F)
#52 West Nipissing Lynx Troy Lajeunesse (F)
#57 Bradford Bulls Jesse Laasonen (F)
#58 Temiscaming Titans Abdel-Karim Bournissa (F)
#61 Bradford Rattlers Sergei Ladysov (D)
#65 London Lakers Arturs Homjakovs (F)
#66 London Lakers Renars Karkls (D)
#67 London Lakers Martins Susters (F)
#68 North York Renegades Anthony Paveglio (D)
ROUND 4
#69 London Lakers Ruan Badenhorst (G)
#70 New Tecumseth Civics Curtis Rawn (F)
#75 West Nipissing Lynx Brett Hahkala (F)
#77 Windsor Aces Ilya Donchenko (G)
#79 Meaford Knights Samuel Muzito Bagenda (F)
#81 Temiscaming Titans Axel Hallor (F)
#84 Bradford Rattlers Jayson Zähner (D)
#88 St. George Ravens Jakub Hasek (F)
#91 North York Renegades Ben Morris (F)
ROUND 5
#92 London Lakers Dominic Sommerville (D)
#94 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Jon Urvater (F)
#95 Toronto Predators Kristo Stavrou (F)
#98 West Nipissing Lynx Samuel Bourdages (F)
#100 Windsor Aces Raul Barbo (G)
#101 New Tecumseth Civics Taylor Unruh (G)
#104 Temiscaming Titans Jacob Comeau (F)
#107 Bradford Rattlers Beat Trudel (G)
#108 Almaguin Spartans Tyler Gervais-Rolfe (F)
#114 North York Renegades Ethan Wiseman (F)
ROUND 6
#115 Oshawa Riverkings Nikolas Bannister (D)
#116 West Nipissing Lynx Taylor Bucsis (F)
#117 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Vitali Mikhailov (F)
#119 Oshawa Riverkings Kevin Henin (F)
#121 West Nipissing Lynx Dominik Brzek (D)
#123 Windsor Aces Djordje Stojsavljevic (D)
#124 New Tecumseth Civics Logan Sawka (G)
#126 Bradford Bulls Nicholas Campbell (G)
#127 Temiscaming Titans Noah Serre (F)
#130 Bradford Rattlers Oleg Grishatov (D)
#131 Almaguin Spartans Gabriel Rheault (F)
#137 Bradford Bulls Ben Allan-Rahill (F)
ROUND 7
#138 London Lakers Daniel Larocque (F)
#143 South Muskoka Shield Tim Ljungqvist (F)
#145 West Nipissing Lynx Trevor Kavanaugh (D)
#147 New Tecumseth Civics Jake Mooring (D)
#150 Temiscaming Titans Hendrick Simard (F)
#151 Ville-Marie Pirates Jessy Dalibert (F)
#154 Almaguin Spartans Arturs Pontags (F)
#159 New Tecumseth Civics Adam Arsenault (F)
ROUND 8
#160 London Lakers Kalen Guimond (F)
#164 Bradford Rattlers Melwin Thorsson (F)
#172 Temiscaming Titans Lucas MacAulay (D)
#175 Bradford Rattlers Alvari Rautiainen (F)
#176 Almaguin Spartans Konstantin Gribula (D)
#177 Niagara Whalers Cole Mayo (D)
#181 Almonte Jr. Sharpshooters Robin Mickelsson (D)
ROUND 9
#182 Almonte Jr. Sharpshooters Gabriel Mallet (G)
#183 North York Renegades Michael Askov (F)
#184 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Marcel Rost (F)
#187 South Muskoka Shield Dominik Hrachovec (F)
#188 West Nipissing Lynx Nick Hahkala (F)
#189 Meaford Knights Kian Dreesens (F)
#192 Meaford Knights Filip Nordin (D)
#194 Temiscaming Titans Dave Tremblay (F)
#195 Ville-Marie Pirates Herman Lundback (F)
#203 Almonte Jr. Sharpshooters Mathis Gauvreau (D)
ROUND 10
#204 Windsor Aces Srdan Markovic (D)
#209 South Muskoka Shield Petr Kocik (F)
#213 Almaguin Spartans Joshua Hodgkinson (D)
#224 West Nipissing Lynx Drew Tait-Reaume (D)
#226 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Joshua Smith (F)
ROUND 11
#227 New Tecumseth Civics Bain Cunningham (F)
#232 South Muskoka Shield Hikaru Kinowaki (F)
#233 West Nipissing Lynx Eric Nagy (D)
#234 West Nipissing Lynx Dzamal Benda (D)
#239 Temiscaming Titans Chase Hawkins (F)
#241 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Timo Bakos (F)
#242 Meaford Knights Ondrej Havlin (D)
#246 St. George Ravens Owen Lane (F)
#248 Tottenham Steam Timonas Mazulis (F)
#250 South Muskoka Shield Albin Wahlqvist (D)
#251 Temiscaming Titans Tristan McClinchey (D)
ROUND 12
#252 London Lakers Adam Cech (D)
#253 Almaguin Spartans Trevor Röhrig (D)
#255 West Nipissing Lynx André-Michel Labelle (D)
#257 South Muskoka Shield Nick Frischknecht (F)
#259 West Nipissing Lynx Jean Giguere (F)
#260 Windsor Aces Eimantas Noreika (F)
#268 Niagara Whalers Jazeps Lukjanskis (G)
#269 Niagara Whalers Jacob Robertson (F)
#274 West Nipissing Lynx Jake Girard (F)