

Charles Robidas
#24 Valleyfield National / LHSAAAQ - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jul 07, 1999
- Age
- 27
- Place of Birth
- Terrebonne, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Charles Robidas Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Team Staff profile also available: Charles Robidas
Charles Robidas Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | QBAA | 33 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 42 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | QBAAA | 30 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 38 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | QMAAA | 39 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 76 | 10 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 5 | |
| 2015-2016 | QMAAA | 42 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 85 | 18 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | -3 | |
| 2016-2017 | QJHL | 35 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 69 | -5 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | -3 | |
| 2017-2018 | QJHL | 47 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 88 | -2 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -7 | |
| 2018-2019 | QJHL | 44 | 3 | 24 | 27 | 91 | 3 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | -4 | |
| 2019-2020 | QJHL | 22 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 25 | -9 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | QJHL | 17 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | France3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | LHSE | 11 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 35 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | |
| 2026-2027 | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | - |
Charles Robidas Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | QC Int PW | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | QC Int PW | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - |
Charles Robidas Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.41 | 14 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.64 | 35 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 33 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.52 | 42 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 12 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.23 | 38 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 165 | 7 | 56 | 63 | 0.38 | 289 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.11 | 58 | -14 | |
| 2 | 81 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0.30 | 161 | 28 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.32 | 26 | 2 |
Charles Robidas Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 81 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0.30 | 161 | 28 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.32 | 26 | 2 | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 33 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.52 | 42 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 12 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.23 | 38 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.41 | 16 | 21 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 91 | 6 | 35 | 41 | 0.45 | 179 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.17 | 38 | -11 | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.14 | 69 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 20 | -3 | |
| 1 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.64 | 35 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 22 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.45 | 25 | -9 | 0 |
Charles Robidas Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Roanne | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | Longueuil Collège-Français | Roanne |
Charles Robidas Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2021, 6 #48 by Bécancour Formule Fitness in the LHSAAAQ Draft
Drafted 2015, 5 #76 by Blainville-Boisbriand Armada in the QMJHL Entry Draft
Drafted 2015, 13 #169 by Saint-Jérôme Panthères in the QJHL Draft