

Darren Stattersfield
#65 Billingham Stars / NIHL 1 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Oct 04, 1999
- Age
- 27
- Place of Birth
- Billingham, GBR
- Nation
- England
- Youth Team
- Billingham Stars
- Position
- D
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 92 kg / 203 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
Darren Stattersfield Statistics
Darren Stattersfield Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | EIHA Conf. U11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | EIHA Conf. U11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | QC Int PW | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | EIHA Conf. U15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | EIHA Conf. U17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | NIHL North Cup | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | NIHL National Cup | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | NIHL North Cup | 10 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | NIHL 1 North Cup | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | NIHL 1 North Cup | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | - |
Darren Stattersfield Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.60 | 65 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 17 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 52 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.37 | 110 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 33 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 46 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 0.37 | 230 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 25 | - | |
| 7 | 109 | 16 | 45 | 61 | 0.56 | 310 | - | 2 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.90 | 33 | - | |
| 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.20 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 1.00 | 42 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.00 | 10 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.00 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 0.80 | 42 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Darren Stattersfield Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 1.00 | 42 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.00 | 10 | - | |
| 6 | 125 | 18 | 55 | 73 | 0.58 | 350 | - | 2 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.90 | 33 | - | |
| 2 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 33 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 34 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0.32 | 181 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 25 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.56 | 63 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.50 | 49 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 17 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 31 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0.58 | 94 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.50 | 28 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | - | 0 |
Darren Stattersfield Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Billingham Stars | Billingham Stars | |
| Extension | Billingham Stars | Billingham Stars | |
| Extension | Billingham Stars | Billingham Stars | |
| Confirmed | Solway Sharks | Billingham Stars | |
| Confirmed | London Lakers | Solway Sharks | |
| Confirmed | Coldwater Falcons | London Lakers |