


Fabian Steinmann
#56 EHC Seewen / MyHL - 23/24
- Date of Birth
- Jan 15, 1998
- Age
- 28
- Place of Birth
- Cham, SUI
- Nation
- Switzerland / Italy
- Youth Team
- EV Zug
- Position
- D
- Height
- 177 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 87 kg / 192 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
Fabian Steinmann Statistics
Fabian Steinmann Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | EYOF | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | RBS Elite Jr. A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Ivan Hlinka Memorial | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | WJAC-19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | National Cup Q | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | National Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | National Cup | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - |
Fabian Steinmann Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 99 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 0.43 | 93 | - | 3 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.30 | 39 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 61 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.13 | 22 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 49 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 0.76 | 42 | - | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.75 | 20 | - | |
| 6 | 115 | 7 | 28 | 34 | 0.30 | 72 | - | 4 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.16 | 55 | - | |
| 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 59 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 0.73 | 34 | - | 2 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.40 | 41 | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.20 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 12 | -6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -3 | 0 |
Fabian Steinmann Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 49 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 0.20 | 22 | - | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 18 | - | |
| 3 | 79 | 5 | 30 | 35 | 0.44 | 56 | - | 2 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.24 | 37 | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.20 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 49 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 0.76 | 42 | - | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.75 | 20 | - | |
| 2 | 31 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 0.71 | 26 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 8 | - | |
| 2 | 29 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.59 | 26 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.12 | 12 | -6* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 0.75 | 8 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.43 | 33 | - | |
| 3 | 72 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 0.38 | 67 | - | 2 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.35 | 37 | - | |
| 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.35 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 8 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Fabian Steinmann Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2014-2015 |
|
| 2015-2016 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | EHC Seewen | Retired | |
| Confirmed | EHC Basel | EHC Seewen | |
| Extension | EHC Basel | EHC Basel | |
| Extension | EHC Basel | EHC Basel | |
| Extension | EHC Basel | EHC Basel | |
| Loan | EVZ Academy | EHC Seewen | |
| Confirmed | SC Bern Future U20 | EVZ Academy | |
| Confirmed | EV Zug U17 | SC Bern Future U17 |