

Juraj Senko
#18 Solway Sharks / NIHL 1 - 16/17
- Date of Birth
- Oct 10, 1984
- Age
- 42
- Place of Birth
- Zilina, SVK
- Nation
- Slovakia
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 187 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
1
Juraj Senko Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-2003 | Slovakia | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2003-2004 | Slovakia U20 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2003-2004 | Slovakia U20 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2003-2004 | Slovakia | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2003-2004 | WJC-20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2004-2005 | Slovakia | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2004-2005 | Slovakia2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2005-2006 | Slovakia | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | -7 | Playoffs | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | |
| 2006-2007 | Ligue Magnus | 25 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 88 | - | Relegation | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 20 | - | |
| 2007-2008 | Slovakia2 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 5 | ||||||||
| 2007-2008 | Hungary | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | Ligue Magnus | 25 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 66 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | Northern | 38 | 22 | 43 | 65 | 106 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | Northern | 21 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | EPIHL | 53 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 44 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | EIHL | 22 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | EPIHL | 31 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 47 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | NIHL 1 | 27 | 19 | 31 | 50 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | Norway3 | 19 | 13 | 46 | 59 | 78 | 45 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | NIHL 1 | 29 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | NIHL 1 | 26 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Juraj Senko Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | EIHL Cup | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | NIHL Cup | 7 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | NIHL North Cup | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | NIHL North Cup | 10 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | - |
Juraj Senko Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.32 | 30 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 84 | 11 | 33 | 44 | 0.52 | 91 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 16 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 50 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 0.36 | 154 | - | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.63 | 30 | - | |
| 3 | 82 | 41 | 68 | 109 | 1.33 | 30 | - | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 1.86 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 59 | 35 | 58 | 93 | 1.58 | 122 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 19 | 13 | 46 | 59 | 3.11 | 78 | 45 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 116 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.03 | 52 | -5* | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 25 | 0 | |
| 1 | 25 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.52 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 37 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.22 | 22 | 5* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Juraj Senko Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 50 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 0.36 | 154 | - | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.63 | 30 | - | |
| 1 | 28 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.29 | 40 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 19 | 13 | 46 | 59 | 3.11 | 78 | 45 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.27 | 14 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 116 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.03 | 52 | -5* | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 25 | 0 | |
| 1 | 25 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.52 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 164 | 88 | 143 | 231 | 1.41 | 152 | - | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 84 | 11 | 33 | 44 | 0.52 | 91 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 16 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Juraj Senko Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2005-2006 | |
| 2007-2008 | |
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2016-2017 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Solway Sharks | Solway Stingrays | |
| Extension | Solway Sharks | Solway Sharks | |
| Confirmed | Fana IHK | Solway Sharks | |
| Confirmed | Solway Sharks | Fana IHK | |
| Confirmed | Telford Tigers | Solway Sharks | |
| Confirmed | Edinburgh Capitals | Telford Tigers | |
| Confirmed | Telford Tigers | Edinburgh Capitals | |
| Confirmed | Solway Sharks | Telford Tigers |
Juraj Senko Biography and Trivia
Cult/Star player for Solway IHC