

© Photo: Jonathan L'Heureux
Marc-Éric Bourque
#8 Trois-Rivières Méga Toit / LHSAAAQ - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Apr 28, 1998
- Age
- 28
- Place of Birth
- Chandler, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 169 cm / 5'7"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
1
1
Marc-Éric Bourque Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Marc-Éric Bourque Statistics
Marc-Éric Bourque Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | QC Int PW | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | Telus Cup | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Fred Page Cup | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - |
Marc-Éric Bourque Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.44 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 35 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 0.34 | 36 | - | 2 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.60 | 4 | - | |
| 5 | 68 | 15 | 51 | 66 | 0.97 | 152 | - | 2 | 19 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 0.84 | 52 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 26 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 79 | 6 | 26 | 32 | 0.41 | 140 | -6* | 4 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.31 | 41 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 79 | 16 | 89 | 105 | 1.33 | 91 | 22 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 33 | 35 | 1.59 | 46 | 17 | |
| 3 | 111 | 8 | 50 | 58 | 0.52 | 120 | 19* | 3 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.44 | 6 | 8* | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Marc-Éric Bourque Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 116 | 8 | 51 | 59 | 0.51 | 124 | 19* | 3 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.44 | 6 | 8* | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 26 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 41 | 7 | 29 | 36 | 0.88 | 90 | - | 2 | 19 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 0.84 | 52 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 82 | 16 | 90 | 106 | 1.29 | 101 | 22* | 2 | 22 | 2 | 33 | 35 | 1.59 | 46 | 17 | |
| 2 | 64 | 6 | 24 | 30 | 0.47 | 120 | - | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.30 | 28 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 20 | -6 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.31 | 13 | 0 | |
| 2 | 35 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 0.34 | 36 | - | 2 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.60 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 25 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.44 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | |
| 1 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 1.07 | 39 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 7 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 10 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Marc-Éric Bourque Career Highlights
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Québec National | Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM | |
| Confirmed | Lévis RL | Trois-Rivières Méga Toit | |
| Confirmed | Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM | Québec National | |
| Confirmed | Princeville Titan | Tours |
Marc-Éric Bourque Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2023, 3 #17 by Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM in the LNAH Draft
Drafted 2019, 4 #30 by Louiseville Bellemare in the LHSAAAQ Draft
Drafted 2015, 1 #9 by Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs in the QJHL Draft
Drafted 2015, 14 #240 by Gatineau Olympiques in the QMJHL Entry Draft