

Michal Satek
#19 HK Skalica / Slovakia - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Oct 29, 1986
- Age
- 40
- Place of Birth
- Skalica, SVK
- Nation
- Slovakia
- Youth Team
- HK 36 Skalica
- Position
- LW
- Height
- 175 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 80 kg / 176 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 25/26
Michal Satek Statistics
Michal Satek Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | Cupa Romaniei | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 10 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Kazakhstan Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Michal Satek Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | 8 | 10 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 105 | 61 | 84 | 145 | 1.38 | 97 | - | 2 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.89 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 124 | 41 | 77 | 118 | 0.95 | 113 | 10 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.33 | 6 | 9 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.92 | 8 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 16 | 18 | 5 | 23 | 1.44 | 6 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.83 | 6 | - | |
| 10 | 386 | 50 | 87 | 137 | 0.35 | 178 | 20 | 9 | 77 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0.25 | 90 | -12 | |
| 1 | 44 | 21 | 24 | 45 | 1.02 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 89 | 30 | 41 | 71 | 0.80 | 107 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 9 | 245 | 64 | 111 | 175 | 0.71 | 96 | 77* | 5 | 47 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.47 | 22 | 3 | |
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Michal Satek Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 32 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.28 | 6 | 9 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 1.42 | 6 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.64 | 0 | 2* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 87 | 23 | 59 | 82 | 0.94 | 74 | 11 | 0 | ||||||||
| 15 | 610 | 112 | 196 | 308 | 0.50 | 266 | 95 | 13 | 124 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 0.33 | 112 | -9 | |
| 1 | 44 | 21 | 24 | 45 | 1.02 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 89 | 30 | 41 | 71 | 0.80 | 107 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 49 | 33 | 24 | 57 | 1.16 | 53 | 9* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 54 | 34 | 44 | 78 | 1.44 | 81 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.92 | 8 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.83 | 6 | - | |
| 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 25 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 1.20 | 10 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Michal Satek Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | HK Skalica | HK Skalica | |
| Extension | HK Skalica | HK Skalica | |
| Extension | HK Skalica | HK Skalica | |
| Extension | HK Budapest | HK Budapest | |
| Confirmed | Orlik Opole | HK Budapest | |
| Confirmed | Ertis Pavlodar | Orlik Opole | |
| Confirmed | Telford Tigers | Guildford Flames | |
| Confirmed | Manchester Phoenix | Telford Tigers | |
| Confirmed | Progym Gheorgheni | Manchester Phoenix |