2017-2018 Season
Ertis Pavlodar were 29-20-5 in the 2017-18 Kazakhstan season with 87 points, 7th overall.
2017-2018 Ertis Pavlodar Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #33 | 35 | Riga, LAT | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #90 | 38 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #33 | 36 | Cherepovets, RUS | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #50 | 28 | Pavlodar, KAZ | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #11 | 35 | Iskitim, RUS | 6'1" | 220 | L | ||||
| #22 | 34 | Almetievsk, RUS | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| #27 | 32 | Kyiv, UKR | 6'1" | 207 | R | ||||
| #55 | 39 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #8 | Ivan Lobanov (D)Loan | 40 | Prokopyevsk, RUS | 5'11" | 198 | R | |||
| #54 | 37 | Astana, KAZ | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #3 | 39 | Nizhnekamsk, RUS | 6'0" | 216 | L | ||||
| #79 | 36 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #72 | 29 | Tyumen, RUS | 5'11" | 185 | - | ||||
| #77 | 39 | Surgut, RUS | 5'10" | 218 | L | ||||
| #24 | 33 | Novosibirsk, RUS | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #21 | 39 | Ufa, RUS | 5'9" | 205 | R | ||||
| #19 | 29 | Karaganda, KAZ | 6'2" | 174 | - | ||||
| #3 | 30 | Omsk, RUS | 6'3" | 190 | R | ||||
| #37 | 31 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 6'1" | 198 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #82 | 29 | Astana, KAZ | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #7 | 39 | Omsk, RUS | 5'8" | 196 | L | ||||
| #12 | 47 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #91 | 26 | 6'3" | 194 | - | |||||
| #10 | 38 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 5'9" | 196 | L | ||||
| #37 | 41 | Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK | 5'9" | 179 | L | ||||
| #27 | 41 | Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK | 5'9" | 179 | L | ||||
| #18 | 36 | Astana, KAZ | 6'1" | 192 | L | ||||
| #23 | 38 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 6'3" | 192 | R | ||||
| #95 | 36 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| #16 | 38 | Barnaul, RUS | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #15 | 42 | Novosibirsk, RUS | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #66 | 42 | Valasske Mezirici, CZE | 6'1" | 192 | R | ||||
| #12 | 27 | Pavlodar, KAZ | 5'7" | 165 | L | ||||
| #25 | 27 | 5'10" | 170 | - | |||||
| #21 | 39 | Omsk, RUS | 5'11" | 192 | L | ||||
| #19 | 35 | Perm, RUS | 5'9" | 183 | - | ||||
| #72 | 41 | Moskva, RUS | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #24 | 39 | Skalica, SVK | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #13 | 30 | Novosibirsk, RUS | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #79 | 44 | Ufa, RUS | 5'10" | 203 | L | ||||
| #47 | 38 | Tver, RUS | 6'4" | 203 | L | ||||
| #95 | 35 | Surgut, RUS | 5'8" | 185 | L | ||||
| #72 | 33 | Abai (South Kazakhstan), KAZ | 6'0" | 179 | R | ||||
| #8 | 40 | Ufa, RUS | 5'10" | 185 | R | ||||
| #47 | 30 | Angarsk, RUS | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #8 | 27 | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
2017-2018 Ertis Pavlodar Staff
- Head Coach
Tomas Vak - Asst. Coach
Roman Krivomazov - Asst. Coach
Artyom Zubarev - General Manager
Zhuken Tashimov - Team Manager
Stanislav Podolinsky - Dir. of Hockey Operations
Igor Yelaschuk
2017-2018 Ertis Pavlodar Captains
2017-2018 Ertis Pavlodar Demographics
Loading...
Ertis Pavlodar Facts
- Plays in
- Pro Hokey Ligasy
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Pavlodar, KAZ
Map
- Founded
- 2009
2017-2018 Ertis Pavlodar Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
17 players
3 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Ertis Pavlodar: 2 013 GP
WC: 28 GP
KHL: 608 GP
Czechia: 106 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Ertis Pavlodar U16 (Kazakhstan U16 2)
- Ertis Pavlodar U18
- Munayshi Pavlodar (Kazakhstan Jastar)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Ice Palace Astana Pavlodar
- Location
- Pavlodar
- Capacity
- 3 000
- Construction Year
- 2003

Ertis Pavlodar Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Kazakhstan | |||
| - | Kazakhstan | |||
| 1 - 12 | Kazakhstan | |||
| 2 - 9 | Kazakhstan | |||
| 8 - 0 | Kazakhstan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rumour | leaving | Saryarka Karaganda | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Beibarys Atyrau | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Beibarys Atyrau | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Gornyak Rudny | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Karmet Karaganda | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HK Almaty | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Almaty | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Karmet Karaganda |
Ertis Pavlodar History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Kazakhstan | 20 | 0 | 19 | - | 0 | 1 | 22 | 161 | 1 | 0.05 | 10 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 3 | 49 | - | 0 | 2 | 68 | 374 | 8 | 0.15 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | Kazakhstan | 40 | 6 | 33 | - | 0 | 1 | 94 | 237 | 13 | 0.33 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan | 50 | 5 | 41 | - | 2 | 2 | 89 | 245 | 16 | 0.32 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan | 44 | 9 | 27 | - | 4 | 4 | 119 | 210 | 30 | 0.68 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | Kazakhstan | 48 | 3 | 39 | - | 0 | 6 | 81 | 271 | 12 | 0.25 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | Kazakhstan | 48 | 10 | 38 | - | 2 | 3 | 79 | 171 | 31 | 0.65 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan | 60 | 41 | 19 | - | 6 | 5 | 202 | 127 | 122 | 2.03 | 2 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 29 | 14 | - | 8 | 3 | 157 | 109 | 106 | 1.96 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 24 | 20 | - | 5 | 5 | 157 | 114 | 87 | 1.61 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 28 | 16 | - | 2 | 8 | 157 | 127 | 96 | 1.78 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 25 | 20 | - | 5 | 4 | 157 | 124 | 89 | 1.65 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 31 | 14 | - | 4 | 5 | 223 | 152 | 106 | 1.96 | 3 | Champion |
| 2013-2014 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 39 | 6 | - | 5 | 4 | 214 | 99 | 131 | 2.43 | 1 | Champion |
| 2012-2013 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 34 | 11 | - | 5 | 4 | 177 | 104 | 116 | 2.15 | 2 | Champion |
| 2011-2012 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 33 | 14 | - | 5 | 2 | 195 | 81 | 111 | 2.06 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2010-2011 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 28 | 16 | - | 7 | 3 | 180 | 131 | 101 | 1.87 | 3 | Bronze game loss |
| 2009-2010 | Kazakhstan | 56 | 33 | 10 | - | 3 | 10 | 191 | 122 | 115 | 2.05 | 2 | Bronze game win |
Ertis Pavlodar Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 0 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 2 | 0.5 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 0 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 12 | 18 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan Cup | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 1.33 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | Kazakhstan Cup | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | Cont Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Tournament Cancelled |
| Kazakhstan Cup | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | Did not make playoffs | |
| 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.75 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 2.5 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| 2016-2017 | Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2015-2016 | Cont Cup | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - |
| Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 0 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 1.5 | 3 | Did not make playoffs | |
| 2014-2015 | Cont Cup | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | Final group |
| Cont Cup | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 1 | Promoted | |
| Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 2.25 | 1 | Champion | |
| 2013-2014 | Cont Cup | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - |
| Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 1 | Final loss | |
| 2012-2013 | Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 2.25 | 2 | Bronze game win |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | Kazakhstan | 18 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan | 19 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kulager Petropavlovsk | Kazakhstan | 13 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Kulager Petropavlovsk | Kazakhstan | 19 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | UTE | Erste Liga | 10 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Wasaga River Dragons | GMHL | 6 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Almaty | Kazakhstan | 20 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Jas-Batyr Atyrau | Kazakhstan Jastar | 16 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 9 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Beibarys Atyrau | Kazakhstan | 20 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Arlan Kokshetau | Kazakhstan | 20 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 14 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 21.26 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.53 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 22.55 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.10 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 22.71 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 415 | 96 | 130 | 226 | |
| 2. | 158 | 79 | 93 | 172 | |
| 3. | 188 | 64 | 83 | 147 | |
| 4. | 303 | 58 | 88 | 146 | |
| 5. | 144 | 44 | 97 | 141 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 415 | 96 | 130 | 226 | |
| 2. | 158 | 79 | 93 | 172 | |
| 3. | 188 | 64 | 83 | 147 | |
| 4. | 151 | 59 | 43 | 102 | |
| 5. | 303 | 58 | 88 | 146 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 415 | 96 | 130 | 226 | |
| 2. | 144 | 44 | 97 | 141 | |
| 3. | 158 | 79 | 93 | 172 | |
| 4. | 303 | 58 | 88 | 146 | |
| 5. | 188 | 64 | 83 | 147 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 303 | 58 | 146 | 406 | |
| 2. | 415 | 96 | 226 | 289 | |
| 3. | 144 | 44 | 141 | 253 | |
| 4. | 166 | 33 | 85 | 196 | |
| 5. | 234 | 6 | 40 | 194 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 415 | 96 | 130 | 226 | |
| 2. | 323 | 32 | 68 | 100 | |
| 3. | 303 | 58 | 88 | 146 | |
| 4. | 234 | 6 | 34 | 40 | |
| 5. | 229 | 25 | 41 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 4 | 12 | 1.50 | |
| 2. | 67 | 31 | 89 | 1.33 | |
| 3. | 15 | 8 | 18 | 1.20 | |
| 4. | 8 | 4 | 9 | 1.13 | |
| 5. | 49 | 30 | 55 | 1.12 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Kazakhstan | 53 | 31 | 40 | 71 | 1.34 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Kazakhstan | 46 | 26 | 43 | 69 | 1.50 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Kazakhstan | 50 | 16 | 44 | 60 | 1.20 | 122 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan | 60 | 23 | 33 | 56 | 0.93 | 84 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan | 49 | 30 | 25 | 55 | 1.12 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Kazakhstan | 53 | 31 | 40 | 71 | 1.34 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan | 49 | 30 | 25 | 55 | 1.12 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Kazakhstan | 46 | 26 | 43 | 69 | 1.50 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Kazakhstan | 52 | 25 | 28 | 53 | 1.02 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan | 60 | 23 | 33 | 56 | 0.93 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Kazakhstan | 50 | 16 | 44 | 60 | 1.20 | 122 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Kazakhstan | 46 | 26 | 43 | 69 | 1.50 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Kazakhstan | 53 | 31 | 40 | 71 | 1.34 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan | 60 | 23 | 33 | 56 | 0.93 | 84 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | Kazakhstan | 52 | 11 | 33 | 44 | 0.85 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Kazakhstan | 50 | 16 | 44 | 60 | 1.20 | 122 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Kazakhstan | 50 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.42 | 99 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan | 56 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 0.63 | 98 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 95 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Kazakhstan | 52 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.19 | 93 |
