

© Photo: Guillaume François
Nick Grabko
Fresno Falcons / FPHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Feb 06, 2000
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- Channahon, IL, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 85 kg / 187 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Nick Grabko Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Nick Grabko Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | HPHL 13U | 9 | 1.78 | .897 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | HPHL 14U | 12 | 1.58 | .905 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | HPHL 16U | 11 | 1.91 | .879 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | NAPHL 16U | 2 | 1.00 | .923 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | HPHL 16U | 14 | 2.07 | .910 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | T1EHL 18U | 18 | 2.47 | .928 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | NAHL | 8 | 2.14 | .933 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | NAHL | 34 | 2.68 | .913 | 5 | 20-11-1 | Playoffs | 7 | 3.02 | .902 | 0 | 4-3-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | USHL | 27 | 2.58 | .917 | 2 | 12-11-2 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | NCAA | 12 | 2.85 | .894 | 0 | 5-7-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | NCAA | 13 | 3.35 | .896 | 0 | 3-9-1 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | NCAA | 16 | 3.69 | .884 | 0 | 5-11-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | NCAA | 15 | 2.40 | .908 | 2 | 6-8-1 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | NCAA | 20 | 2.74 | .899 | 1 | 5-11-4 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | ECHL | 1 | 7.03 | .759 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | AHL | 1 | 3.10 | .895 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | ECHL | 1 | 2.95 | .893 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | France2 | 28 | 2.96 | .908 | 0 | 9-10-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 4.40 | .852 | 0 | - | |
| 2026-2027 | FPHL | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Nick Grabko Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | QC Int PW | 1 | 2.09 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | USA-S16 | 5 | 4.00 | .857 | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | French Cup | 1 | 9.55 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 |
Nick Grabko Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 3.10 | .895 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.97 | .825 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 28 | 2.96 | .908 | 0 | 9-10-0 | 1 | 3 | 4.40 | .852 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 9.55 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 9 | 1.78 | .897 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 12 | 1.58 | .905 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 25 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 42 | 2.68* | .913* | 5* | 20-11-1 | 1 | 7 | 3.02 | .902 | 0 | 4-3-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 1.00 | .923 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 76 | 2.99 | .896 | 3 | 24-46-6 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2.09 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 18 | 2.47 | .928 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 4.00 | .857 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 27 | 2.58 | .917 | 2 | 12-11-2 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Nick Grabko Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 56 | 3.08 | .895 | 2 | 19-35-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 18 | 2.47 | .928 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 9 | 1.78 | .897 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 12 | 1.58 | .905 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 27 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2.09 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 27 | 2.58 | .917 | 2 | 12-11-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 7.03 | .759 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 42 | 2.68* | .913* | 5* | 20-11-1 | 1 | 7 | 3.02 | .902 | 0 | 4-3-0 | |
| 1 | 29 | 3.11 | .908* | 0 | 9-11-0 | 1 | 3 | 4.40 | .852 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 3.10 | .895 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 4.00 | .857 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2.95 | .893 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 20 | 2.74 | .899 | 1 | 5-11-4 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Nick Grabko Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2020-2021 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Columbus River Dragons | Fresno Falcons | |
| Confirmed | Fresno Falcons | Columbus River Dragons | |
| Confirmed | Mont-Blanc | Fresno Falcons | |
| Confirmed | Univ. of Alaska-Fairbanks | Mont-Blanc | |
| Loan | Toledo Walleye | Rockford IceHogs | |
| Confirmed | Idaho Steelheads | Toledo Walleye | |
| Confirmed | Univ. of Alaska-Fairbanks | Idaho Steelheads | |
| Confirmed | Bentley Univ. | Univ. of Alaska-Fairbanks | |
| Confirmed | Green Bay Gamblers | Bentley Univ. |
Nick Grabko Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2019, 4 #47 by Green Bay Gamblers in the USHL Entry Draft
Drafted 2018, 13 #205 by Green Bay Gamblers in the USHL Entry Draft