2019 USHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2019
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Chicago Steel Sean Farrell (F)
#2 Waterloo Black Hawks Ryder Rolston (F)
#3 Sioux City Musketeers Ethan Haider (G)
#4 Lincoln Stars Cooper Moore (D)
#5 Dubuque Fighting Saints Erik Portillo (G)
#6 Green Bay Gamblers Nicolas Petruolo (D)
#7 Madison Capitols William Margel (F)
#8 Des Moines Buccaneers Cameron Rowe (G)
#9 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Justin Hryckowian (F)
#10 Youngstown Phantoms Zach Stejskal (G)
#11 Madison Capitols Davis Pennington (D)
#12 Madison Capitols Ayrton Martino (F)
#13 Waterloo Black Hawks Keighan Gerrie (F)
#14 Muskegon Lumberjacks Luke Mobley (F)
#15 Omaha Lancers Nolan Renwick (F)
ROUND 2
#16 Lincoln Stars Ty Glover (F)
#17 Madison Capitols Stepan Pokorny (F)
#18 Green Bay Gamblers Gavin Enright (G)
#19 Fargo Force Nick Strom (D)
#20 Chicago Steel Luke Levandowski (F)
#21 Sioux City Musketeers Gabriel Blanchard (D)
#22 Des Moines Buccaneers Austin Jouppi (F)
#23 Des Moines Buccaneers Matt Choupani (F)
#24 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Mike Posma (F)
#25 Omaha Lancers Alexander Campbell (F)
#26 Lincoln Stars Caleb Price (D)
#27 Madison Capitols Liam Malmquist (F)
#28 Waterloo Black Hawks Carsen Richels (F)
#29 Fargo Force Alex Nordstorm (F)
#30 Tri-City Storm John Lundy (F)
ROUND 3
#31 Sioux City Musketeers Ethan Harrison (F)
#32 Omaha Lancers Charlie Campbell (F)
#33 Des Moines Buccaneers Cooper Fensterstock (F)
#34 Chicago Steel Elis Hede (F)
#35 Dubuque Fighting Saints Mark Cheremeta (F)
#36 Green Bay Gamblers Brady Ziemer (D)
#37 Fargo Force Aaron Myers (F)
#38 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Luis Lindner (D)
#39 Muskegon Lumberjacks A.J. Hodges (F)
#40 Lincoln Stars Christophe Fillion (F)
#41 Des Moines Buccaneers Garrett Worth (F)
#42 Green Bay Gamblers Dalton Wright (F)
#43 Des Moines Buccaneers Henry Wilder (G)
#44 Lincoln Stars Owen Cole (F)
ROUND 4
#45 Lincoln Stars Luke Mountain (F)
#46 Madison Capitols Trevor Kukkonen (F)
#47 Green Bay Gamblers Nicholas Grabko (G)
#48 Tri-City Storm Jack Lagerstrom (D)
#49 Dubuque Fighting Saints Matthew Kopperud (F)
#50 Lincoln Stars Dalton Norris (D)
#51 Muskegon Lumberjacks Tanner Edwards (F)
#52 Tri-City Storm Trey Taylor (D)
#53 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Grant Ahcan (F)
#54 Youngstown Phantoms John Beaton (F)
#55 Sioux Falls Stampede Nick Anderson (D)
#56 Sioux Falls Stampede Brian Carrabes (F)
#57 Waterloo Black Hawks Aaron Bohlinger (F)
#58 Chicago Steel Cameron Snow (F)
#59 Sioux Falls Stampede Philip Törnqvist (D)
ROUND 5
#60 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Kaleb Johnson (G)
#61 Tri-City Storm Owen Murray (D)
#62 Green Bay Gamblers Braidan Simmons-Fischer (F)
#63 Muskegon Lumberjacks Tyler Williams (F)
#64 Waterloo Black Hawks David Sacco (F)
#65 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jordon Halverson (D)
#66 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Tyler Rollwagen (F)
#67 Fargo Force Jimmy Glynn (F)
#68 Dubuque Fighting Saints Robert Cronin (F)
#69 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Robby Newton (F)
#70 Dubuque Fighting Saints Reggie Millette (F)
#71 Tri-City Storm Casey Severo (F)
#72 Sioux Falls Stampede Kyle McClellan (G)
#73 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Michael Suda (D)
#74 Madison Capitols Ricky Lyle (F)
#75 Sioux City Musketeers Hunter Newhouse (F)
#76 Des Moines Buccaneers Tyler Bates (D)
ROUND 6
#77 Sioux City Musketeers Sam Antenucci (F)
#78 Madison Capitols Kosta Manikis (F)
#79 Green Bay Gamblers Josh Phillips (D)
#80 Omaha Lancers Jakub Dobes (G)
#81 Dubuque Fighting Saints Ben Schultheis (D)
#82 Chicago Steel Ian Moore (D)
#83 Des Moines Buccaneers Cade Penney (D)
#84 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Aidan Curran (F)
#85 Youngstown Phantoms Reilly Funk (F)
#86 Dubuque Fighting Saints Gabe Temple (F)
#87 Sioux Falls Stampede Matthew Crasa (F)
#88 Waterloo Black Hawks Luke Pearson (G)
#89 Madison Capitols Mattias Sholl (G)
#90 Dubuque Fighting Saints Antonio Venuto (F)
#91 Madison Capitols Garrett Szydlowski (F)
#92 Fargo Force Matt MacDonald (F)
#93 Waterloo Black Hawks Quinn Hutson (F)
#94 Muskegon Lumberjacks Jan Lasak (F)
ROUND 7
#95 Lincoln Stars Killian Kiecker-Olson (F)
#96 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Levi Glasman (F)
#97 Des Moines Buccaneers Christopher Konin (F)
#98 Omaha Lancers Will Dineen (F)
#99 Dubuque Fighting Saints Aidan McCarthy (G)
#100 Des Moines Buccaneers Blaine Warnert (F)
#101 Fargo Force Colton Huard (D)
#102 Des Moines Buccaneers Hunter Paine (D)
#103 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Jamie Engelbert (F)
#104 Youngstown Phantoms Nikita Nesterenko (F)
#105 Madison Capitols Coltan Wilkie (D)
#106 Sioux Falls Stampede Nate Schweitzer (D)
#107 Chicago Steel Liam Devlin (F)
#108 Muskegon Lumberjacks Ryan Sorkin (F)
#109 Fargo Force Cade Stibbe (F)
ROUND 8
#110 Madison Capitols Hunter Weiss (D)
#111 Green Bay Gamblers Luke Ciolli (F)
#112 Dubuque Fighting Saints Tyler Love (D)
#113 Dubuque Fighting Saints Adam Kolcon (D)
#114 Sioux City Musketeers Ray Christy (F)
#115 Fargo Force Brian Kramer (D)
#116 Des Moines Buccaneers Nick Bochen (D)
#117 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Cy LeClerc (F)
#118 Youngstown Phantoms Matthew Osadick (F)
#119 Waterloo Black Hawks Gabriel Carriere (G)
#120 Sioux Falls Stampede Matthew Guerra (F)
#121 Waterloo Black Hawks Antti Tuomisto (D)
#122 Muskegon Lumberjacks Iivari Räsänen (D)
#123 Tri-City Storm Nicholas Donato (D)
ROUND 9
#124 Lincoln Stars Mikhail Gonchar (D)
#125 Omaha Lancers Drew Cooper (D)
#126 Sioux City Musketeers Rob Christy (F)
#127 Omaha Lancers Hunter McCoy (F)
#128 Dubuque Fighting Saints Thomas Middleton (F)
#129 Madison Capitols Alexander Trombley (F)
#130 Fargo Force Parker Lindauer (F)
#131 Des Moines Buccaneers Joey Strada (F)
#132 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Joseph Harguindeguy (F)
#133 Waterloo Black Hawks Samuel Duerr (D)
#134 Lincoln Stars Arttu Ruotsalainen (G)
#135 Chicago Steel Kris Pietroniro (F)
#136 Muskegon Lumberjacks Jake LaRusso (F)
#137 Sioux City Musketeers Jack Ring (F)
#138 Tri-City Storm Andrius Kulbis-Marino (D)
ROUND 10
#139 Tri-City Storm Cole Crusberg-Roseen (D)
#140 Madison Capitols Zach Dean (F)
#141 Green Bay Gamblers Oscar Plandowski (D)
#142 Tri-City Storm Cole O'Hara (F)
#143 Omaha Lancers Jake Beaune (D)
#144 Dubuque Fighting Saints Shane Ott (F)
#145 Sioux City Musketeers Ryan O'Neill (F)
#146 Fargo Force Jake Dunlap (F)
#147 Des Moines Buccaneers Kennedy O'Connor (D)
#148 Fargo Force Tristan Poissant (F)
#149 Fargo Force Noah Beck (D)
#150 Youngstown Phantoms Ilya Solovyov (D)
#151 Sioux Falls Stampede Justin Dauphinais (F)
#152 Waterloo Black Hawks Ondrej Psenicka (F)
#153 Muskegon Lumberjacks Dylan St. Cyr (G)
#154 Tri-City Storm Lleyton Roed (F)
ROUND 11
#155 Lincoln Stars Ilari Vähäuski (F)
#156 Madison Capitols Gustav Müller (F)
#157 Green Bay Gamblers Morgan Winters (F)
#158 Omaha Lancers Yu Sato (F)
#159 Dubuque Fighting Saints Kyle Bettens (F)
#160 Sioux City Musketeers Cody Monds (F)
#161 Fargo Force Cooper Swift (D)
#162 Des Moines Buccaneers Logan Anderson (F)
#163 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders T.J. Schweighardt (D)
#164 Youngstown Phantoms Nicholas Chmelevski (F)
#165 Chicago Steel Luc Laylin (F)
#166 Sioux Falls Stampede Grant Adams (G)
#167 Waterloo Black Hawks Cole Hansen (F)
#168 Muskegon Lumberjacks Nick Malik (G)
#169 Tri-City Storm Daniel Allin (G)
ROUND 12
#170 Lincoln Stars Vincent Nardone (F)
#171 Omaha Lancers Cameron Recchi (F)
#172 Green Bay Gamblers Jacob Brockman (F)
#173 Omaha Lancers Reid Bogenholm (D)
#174 Dubuque Fighting Saints Peter Kramer (F)
#175 Sioux City Musketeers Eero Niemi (F)
#176 Fargo Force Nolan Barrett (D)
#177 Des Moines Buccaneers Patrick Keegan (D)
#178 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Jackson Howell (F)
#179 Youngstown Phantoms Jacob Felker (F)
#180 Chicago Steel Peter Reynolds (F)
#181 Sioux Falls Stampede Timo Bakos (F)
#182 Waterloo Black Hawks Ryan MacDermott (D)
#183 Muskegon Lumberjacks Zack Malik (D)
#184 Tri-City Storm Alec Cicero (F)
ROUND 13
#185 Lincoln Stars Jaden Grant (F)
#186 Madison Capitols Nathan Mann (F)
#187 Green Bay Gamblers Therien Thiesing (D)
#188 Omaha Lancers Nick Nardecchia (F)
#189 Dubuque Fighting Saints Zachary Aughe (F)
#190 Sioux City Musketeers Robert Kincaid (D)
#191 Fargo Force Timmy Washe (F)
#192 Des Moines Buccaneers Nicholas Nardella (F)
#193 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Jacob Halliday (F)
#194 Youngstown Phantoms Noah West (G)
#195 Chicago Steel Ian Shane (G)
#196 Sioux Falls Stampede Luke Weilandt (F)
#197 Waterloo Black Hawks Jared Scott (F)
#198 Muskegon Lumberjacks Nikita Shuidin (F)
#199 Tri-City Storm Matthew Gross (F)
ROUND 14
#200 Lincoln Stars Shamil Shmakov (G)
#201 Madison Capitols Jonny Hippen (F)
#202 Green Bay Gamblers David Tolan (F)
#203 Tri-City Storm Donte Lawson (F)
#204 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jack Cronin (F)
#205 Sioux City Musketeers Kirklan Irey (F)
#206 Fargo Force Brett Miller (G)
#207 Des Moines Buccaneers Adam Cardona (D)
#208 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Alex Gagne (D)
#209 Youngstown Phantoms David Lafrance (D)
#210 Chicago Steel Jordan Brisson (F)
#211 Sioux Falls Stampede Joe Nagle (D)
#212 Waterloo Black Hawks Quinn Rudrud (F)
#213 Muskegon Lumberjacks Danny Weight (F)
#214 Omaha Lancers Tyler Borsch (D)
ROUND 15
#215 Lincoln Stars Kyle Van Compernolle (F)
#216 Madison Capitols Patrick Noonan (F)
#217 Green Bay Gamblers Jackson Munro (D)
#218 Omaha Lancers Ben Woodhouse (F)
#219 Dubuque Fighting Saints John Fusco (D)
#220 Sioux City Musketeers Ryan Taylor (F)
#221 Fargo Force Grant Slukynsky (F)
#222 Des Moines Buccaneers Nikita Borodayenko (F)
#223 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Nick Portz (F)
#224 Youngstown Phantoms Artyom Borshyov (D)
#225 Chicago Steel Massimo Rizzo (F)
#226 Sioux Falls Stampede Lauri Sertti (D)
#227 Waterloo Black Hawks Adam Eisele (F)
#228 Muskegon Lumberjacks Ivan Churyukanov (F)
#229 Tri-City Storm Kerfalla Touré (F)
ROUND 16
#230 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#231 Madison Capitols Michael Woll (F)
#232 Green Bay Gamblers Brayden Stannard (F)
#233 Omaha Lancers Colby Jaquet (D)
#234 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#235 Sioux City Musketeers Brandon Cimino (D)
#236 Fargo Force Judd Caulfield (F)
#237 Des Moines Buccaneers Jack Conroy (F)
#238 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Mack Byers (F)
#239 Youngstown Phantoms Jake Suede (F)
#240 Chicago Steel Victor Östman (G)
#241 Sioux Falls Stampede Nathan Reid (G)
#242 Waterloo Black Hawks Ronan Walsh (F)
#243 Muskegon Lumberjacks Timofei Dorofeyev (D)
#244 Tri-City Storm Thomas Heaney (G)
ROUND 17
#245 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#246 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#247 Green Bay Gamblers Andrew Ramsey (D)
#248 Omaha Lancers Ryan Lautenbach (F)
#249 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#250 Sioux City Musketeers Dalton Duhart (F)
#251 Fargo Force Kyle Smolen (F)
#252 Des Moines Buccaneers Levi Gho (G)
#253 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Jack Blake (D)
#254 Youngstown Phantoms Matthew Cassidy (F)
#255 Chicago Steel Jimi Suomi (D)
#256 Sioux Falls Stampede Filip Karlsson Tägtström (F)
#257 Waterloo Black Hawks Max Tobin (D)
#258 Muskegon Lumberjacks Charles-Alexis Legault (D)
#259 Tri-City Storm Christian Stevens (F)
ROUND 18
#260 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#261 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#262 Green Bay Gamblers Jake Willets (D)
#263 Omaha Lancers Andrew Miller (G)
#264 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#265 Sioux City Musketeers Josh Nixon (F)
#266 Fargo Force Andre Gasseau (F)
#267 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#268 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Michael Palandra (D)
#269 Youngstown Phantoms Timofei Khokhlachev (F)
#270 Chicago Steel Jake McLean (F)
#271 Sioux Falls Stampede Jimmy Rayhill (D)
#272 Waterloo Black Hawks Henry Sweeney (F)
#273 Muskegon Lumberjacks Nicholas Cafarelli (F)
#274 Tri-City Storm Arthur Wang (D)
ROUND 19
#275 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#276 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#277 Green Bay Gamblers Drake Morse (F)
#278 Omaha Lancers Lachlan Gibson (D)
#279 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#280 Sioux City Musketeers Huston Karpman (F)
#281 Fargo Force Mason McTavish (F)
#282 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#283 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#284 Youngstown Phantoms Linden Alger (D)
#285 Chicago Steel Luca Fantilli (D)
#286 Sioux Falls Stampede Semyon Poduruyev (F)
#287 Waterloo Black Hawks Conner Schneider (F)
#288 Muskegon Lumberjacks Noah Leibl (F)
#289 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
ROUND 20
#290 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#291 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#292 Green Bay Gamblers Luke Antonacci (D)
#293 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#294 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#295 Sioux City Musketeers Cole Caufield (F)
#296 Fargo Force No selection was made
#297 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#298 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#299 Youngstown Phantoms Garrett Dahm (F)
#300 Chicago Steel Anthony Dowd (D)
#301 Sioux Falls Stampede Clint Levens (F)
#302 Waterloo Black Hawks Austin Pratt (F)
#303 Muskegon Lumberjacks Vadim Kiryakov (F)
#304 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
ROUND 21
#305 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#306 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#307 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#308 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#309 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#310 Sioux City Musketeers Ryan Wilson (G)
#311 Fargo Force No selection was made
#312 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#313 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#314 Youngstown Phantoms Josh Adams (D)
#315 Chicago Steel Conner Brown (D)
#316 Sioux Falls Stampede Joseph Blackley (D)
#317 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#318 Muskegon Lumberjacks Conor Ronayne (F)
#319 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
ROUND 22
#320 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#321 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#322 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#323 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#324 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#325 Sioux City Musketeers Justin Ross (F)
#326 Fargo Force No selection was made
#327 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#328 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#329 Youngstown Phantoms Yusaku Ando (F)
#330 Chicago Steel Roope Pynnönen (D)
#331 Sioux Falls Stampede Arseni Sergeyev (G)
#332 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#333 Muskegon Lumberjacks Layten Liffrig (F)
#334 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
ROUND 23
#335 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#336 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#337 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#338 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#339 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#340 Sioux City Musketeers Matthew McGowan (F)
#341 Fargo Force No selection was made
#342 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#343 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#344 Youngstown Phantoms Ethan Ouyang (F)
#345 Chicago Steel Evan Brown (F)
#346 Sioux Falls Stampede Brett Oberle (D)
#347 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#348 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#349 Tri-City Storm No selection was made