2018 USHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2018
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Central Illinois Flying Aces Trevor Janicke (F)
#2 Tri-City Storm Brendan Budy (F)
#3 Tri-City Storm Zach Jones (F)
#4 Central Illinois Flying Aces Colby Enns (D)
#5 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Garrett Worth (F)
#6 Madison Capitols Josh Boyer (F)
#7 Chicago Steel James Greenway (D)
#8 Dubuque Fighting Saints James Sanchez (F)
#9 Green Bay Gamblers Christopher Giroday (D)
#10 Madison Capitols Brandon Koch (D)
#11 Lincoln Stars Logan Britt (D)
#12 Central Illinois Flying Aces Chase Foley (F)
#13 Central Illinois Flying Aces Tate Singleton (F)
#14 Madison Capitols Jarrett Lee (F)
#15 Central Illinois Flying Aces Philip Elgestål (F)
#16 Waterloo Black Hawks Kyle Haskins (F)
ROUND 2
#17 Youngstown Phantoms Jayson Dobay (D)
#18 Des Moines Buccaneers Nathan Burke (F)
#19 Madison Capitols Roberts Blugers (F)
#20 Dubuque Fighting Saints Matthew Thiessen (G)
#21 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Tim Fleischer (F)
#22 Sioux Falls Stampede Max Crozier (D)
#23 Chicago Steel Jonathan Bendorf (F)
#24 Dubuque Fighting Saints Simon Kjellberg (D)
#25 Green Bay Gamblers Kyler Grundy (F)
#26 Fargo Force Austin Wong (F)
#27 Lincoln Stars Declan Carlile (D)
#28 Sioux City Musketeers Zachary Plucinski (D)
#29 Sioux Falls Stampede Ryan Sullivan (F)
#30 Chicago Steel Neil Shea (F)
#31 Chicago Steel Sam Colangelo (F)
#32 Tri-City Storm Asa Kinnear (F)
ROUND 3
#33 Sioux Falls Stampede Mark Cheremeta (F)
#34 Des Moines Buccaneers Jon Russell (F)
#35 Omaha Lancers Andre Ghantous (F)
#36 Des Moines Buccaneers Kirby Proctor (D)
#37 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Dustyn McFaul (D)
#38 Waterloo Black Hawks Ryan Drkulec (F)
#39 Chicago Steel Matthew Barnaby (F)
#40 Dubuque Fighting Saints Riese Gaber (F)
#41 Green Bay Gamblers Austin Heidemann (F)
#42 Muskegon Lumberjacks Tyler Watkins (F)
#43 Sioux City Musketeers Quinn Olson (F)
#44 Youngstown Phantoms Matt Demelis (F)
#45 Sioux Falls Stampede Colton Kalezic (F)
#46 Fargo Force Nicolas Petruolo (D)
#47 Muskegon Lumberjacks Brock Bremer (F)
#48 Chicago Steel Jordon Halverson (D)
ROUND 4
#49 Omaha Lancers John Prokop (D)
#50 Youngstown Phantoms Thomas Farrell (D)
#51 Madison Capitols Alex Mella (F)
#52 Tri-City Storm Tyler Coffey (F)
#53 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Jack O'Leary (F)
#54 Waterloo Black Hawks Mason Lohrei (D)
#55 Chicago Steel Cameron Boudreau (D)
#56 Fargo Force Nicolas Appendino (D)
#57 Green Bay Gamblers Evan Fear (G)
#58 Muskegon Lumberjacks Nolan McElhaney (D)
#59 Lincoln Stars Jordan Power (D)
#60 Youngstown Phantoms Dominic Basse (G)
#61 Sioux Falls Stampede Chad Veltri (G)
#62 Tri-City Storm Joey Molenaar (F)
#63 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders William Francis (D)
#64 Youngstown Phantoms Nikolai Jenson (D)
#65 Chicago Steel Jake Schmaltz (F)
ROUND 5
#66 Sioux City Musketeers Aidan Harper (G)
#67 Des Moines Buccaneers Rylee St. Onge (F)
#68 Tri-City Storm Brad Morrissey (F)
#69 Sioux City Musketeers Tim Gould (D)
#70 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Matthew Osadick (F)
#71 Omaha Lancers Trevor Peca (F)
#72 Chicago Steel Ethan Manderville (F)
#73 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jaden Shields (D)
#74 Sioux Falls Stampede Jami Krannila (F)
#75 Chicago Steel James McIsaac (F)
#76 Central Illinois Flying Aces Ethan Martini (D)
#77 Central Illinois Flying Aces Chad Hillebrand (F)
#78 Central Illinois Flying Aces Ryan O'Connell (D)
#79 Fargo Force Luke Robinson (D)
#80 Madison Capitols Lucas Herrmann (F)
#81 Waterloo Black Hawks Brock Paul (D)
#82 Des Moines Buccaneers Ondrej Trejbal (D)
#83 Lincoln Stars Dustin Manz (F)
ROUND 6
#84 Sioux Falls Stampede Adam Tretowicz (F)
#85 Des Moines Buccaneers Michael Corson (G)
#86 Omaha Lancers Jake Willets (D)
#87 Des Moines Buccaneers Nicklas Andrews (D)
#88 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Darian Gotz (D)
#89 Youngstown Phantoms Roman Kraemer (F)
#90 Chicago Steel Reilly Herbst (G)
#91 Dubuque Fighting Saints David Silye (F)
#92 Tri-City Storm Luke LaMaster (D)
#93 Green Bay Gamblers Noah Ganske (D)
#94 Chicago Steel Levi Kleiboer (D)
#95 Sioux City Musketeers Brockton Baker (F)
#96 Central Illinois Flying Aces Jack MacNab (F)
#97 Fargo Force Skyler Brind'Amour (F)
#98 Lincoln Stars Jordan Biro (F)
#99 Sioux City Musketeers Jake Sibell (G)
#100 Central Illinois Flying Aces Trevor Griebel (F)
ROUND 7
#101 Sioux Falls Stampede Sam Morton (F)
#102 Des Moines Buccaneers Brenden Olson (F)
#103 Sioux City Musketeers Mike Posma (F)
#104 Dubuque Fighting Saints Sam Martel (D)
#105 Dubuque Fighting Saints Kaelan Taylor (D)
#106 Des Moines Buccaneers Xavier Henry (D)
#107 Chicago Steel Simon Boyko (F)
#108 Dubuque Fighting Saints Cooper Haar (F)
#109 Green Bay Gamblers George Grannis (F)
#110 Tri-City Storm Dalton Norris (D)
#111 Lincoln Stars Grant Johnson (F)
#112 Central Illinois Flying Aces Payton Matsui (F)
#113 Omaha Lancers Cole Quisenberry (F)
#114 Fargo Force Jake Harrison (D)
#115 Chicago Steel Nicholas Carabin (D)
#116 Waterloo Black Hawks Petr Cajka (F)
ROUND 8
#117 Central Illinois Flying Aces Josh Graziano (G)
#118 Des Moines Buccaneers Luke Mobley (F)
#119 Madison Capitols Logan Neaton (G)
#120 Waterloo Black Hawks A.J. Hodges (F)
#121 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Eric Ciccolini (F)
#122 Lincoln Stars Charlie Schoen (F)
#123 Chicago Steel Uula Ruikka (D)
#124 Dubuque Fighting Saints Alex Jefferies (F)
#125 Green Bay Gamblers Jesse Tucker (F)
#126 Muskegon Lumberjacks Ryan Coughlin (F)
#127 Madison Capitols Sam Miller (D)
#128 Youngstown Phantoms Ryan Doolin (F)
#129 Sioux Falls Stampede Blake Bride (F)
#130 Fargo Force Andy Nedeljkovic (F)
#131 Omaha Lancers Vit Seemann (D)
#132 Waterloo Black Hawks Sean Donaldson (F)
ROUND 9
#133 Central Illinois Flying Aces Caden Villegas (F)
#134 Des Moines Buccaneers Vilho Saariluoma (F)
#135 Madison Capitols Zane Demsey (D)
#136 Fargo Force Kyle Gudme (D)
#137 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Chase Hamstad (F)
#138 Muskegon Lumberjacks Jack Robilotti (D)
#139 Chicago Steel Mark Gallant (F)
#140 Dubuque Fighting Saints Garrett Daly (D)
#141 Green Bay Gamblers Camden Thiesing (F)
#142 Lincoln Stars Zach Urdahl (F)
#143 Lincoln Stars Marshall Walker (D)
#144 Youngstown Phantoms Ethan DeStefani (F)
#145 Sioux Falls Stampede Andre Lee (F)
#146 Fargo Force Anton Andersson (D)
#147 Omaha Lancers Patrick Choi (F)
#148 Waterloo Black Hawks Jett Jungels (F)
ROUND 10
#149 Central Illinois Flying Aces Jake Beaune (D)
#150 Des Moines Buccaneers Cam Cokinos (D)
#151 Omaha Lancers John Kaljian (F)
#152 Sioux City Musketeers Matthew Steinburg (F)
#153 Fargo Force Kyle Bettens (F)
#154 Tri-City Storm Primo Self (F)
#155 Chicago Steel Ryan O'Rourke (D)
#156 Dubuque Fighting Saints Adrian Danchenko (F)
#157 Green Bay Gamblers Dylan Abbott (D)
#158 Muskegon Lumberjacks Kaleb Pearson (F)
#159 Lincoln Stars Matthew Barbolini (F)
#160 Youngstown Phantoms Jason Brancheau (F)
#161 Sioux Falls Stampede Anthony Follmer (D)
#162 Fargo Force Ondrej Pavel (F)
#163 Fargo Force Cameron Hebert (F)
#164 Fargo Force Matt Weber (F)
ROUND 11
#165 Omaha Lancers Garrett Clegg (F)
#166 Omaha Lancers Joshua Wildauer (F)
#167 Madison Capitols Matthew Jones (F)
#168 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Garrett Nieto (G)
#169 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Philip Waugh (D)
#170 Tri-City Storm Matt Holmes (F)
#171 Chicago Steel Gunnarwolfe Fontaine (F)
#172 Dubuque Fighting Saints Matthew Doyle (D)
#173 Des Moines Buccaneers Nicolas Müller (F)
#174 Muskegon Lumberjacks Jacob Zacharewicz (G)
#175 Chicago Steel Tyler Weiss (F)
#176 Youngstown Phantoms Pito Walton (D)
#177 Sioux Falls Stampede Eric Linell (F)
#178 Fargo Force Jack Judson (D)
#179 Muskegon Lumberjacks Jordan Kovacs (D)
#180 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Dennis Golovatchev (F)
ROUND 12
#181 Central Illinois Flying Aces Kaleb Ergang (F)
#182 Des Moines Buccaneers Alex Young (F)
#183 Madison Capitols Bret Link (F)
#184 Sioux City Musketeers Andranik Armstrong (F)
#185 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Michael Citara (F)
#186 Tri-City Storm Sebastian Frantz (F)
#187 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#188 Dubuque Fighting Saints Joey Foss (D)
#189 Tri-City Storm Dmitri Deryabin (D)
#190 Muskegon Lumberjacks Griffin Robinson (F)
#191 Lincoln Stars David Tomeo (G)
#192 Youngstown Phantoms Juraj Ovecka (G)
#193 Sioux Falls Stampede Wyatt Palmer (D)
#194 Youngstown Phantoms Liam Robertson (F)
#195 Omaha Lancers Samuel Brennan (D)
#196 Waterloo Black Hawks Mark D'Agostino (F)
ROUND 13
#197 Central Illinois Flying Aces Scout Truman (F)
#198 Des Moines Buccaneers Jakob Leckström (F)
#199 Madison Capitols Eric Olson (F)
#200 Sioux City Musketeers Viljami Nieminen (F)
#201 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders John Lundy (F)
#202 Tri-City Storm Ian Murphy (F)
#203 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#204 Dubuque Fighting Saints Markus Boguslavsky (F)
#205 Green Bay Gamblers Nicholas Grabko (G)
#206 Muskegon Lumberjacks Cullen DeYoung (G)
#207 Lincoln Stars Samuli Niinisaari (D)
#208 Youngstown Phantoms Michael Brown (D)
#209 Sioux Falls Stampede Anthony Romano (F)
#210 Fargo Force Joshua Samanski (F)
#211 Omaha Lancers Frank Dovorany (D)
#212 Waterloo Black Hawks Ben Fritsinger (G)
ROUND 14
#213 Central Illinois Flying Aces Chrystopher Collin (F)
#214 Des Moines Buccaneers Nikita Kozyrev (F)
#215 Madison Capitols Grant Docter (D)
#216 Sioux City Musketeers Mac Wiseman (D)
#217 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Evan McIntyre (D)
#218 Tri-City Storm Benji Eckerle (F)
#219 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#220 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jake Keller (F)
#221 Green Bay Gamblers Gleb Murtazin (F)
#222 Muskegon Lumberjacks Joseph Harguindeguy (F)
#223 Lincoln Stars Jere Huhtamaa (G)
#224 Youngstown Phantoms Aiden Gallacher (D)
#225 Sioux Falls Stampede Valtteri Piironen (D)
#226 Fargo Force Dmitri Inozemtsev (F)
#227 Fargo Force Ryan Carmichael (D)
#228 Waterloo Black Hawks Teddy Lagerback (F)
ROUND 15
#229 Central Illinois Flying Aces Jon Panisa (F)
#230 Des Moines Buccaneers Max Klanow (F)
#231 Madison Capitols Dan Petrick (D)
#232 Sioux City Musketeers David Farrance (D)
#233 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Carter Wagner (F)
#234 Tri-City Storm Justin Evenson (G)
#235 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#236 Dubuque Fighting Saints Ryan Beck (F)
#237 Green Bay Gamblers Justin Engelkes (F)
#238 Muskegon Lumberjacks Matt Minerva (F)
#239 Lincoln Stars Patrick Cozzi (F)
#240 Youngstown Phantoms Ignat Belov (F)
#241 Sioux Falls Stampede Max Kouznetsov (F)
#242 Fargo Force D.J. King (D)
#243 Omaha Lancers Jake Stella (F)
#244 Waterloo Black Hawks Xander Lamppa (F)
ROUND 16
#245 Central Illinois Flying Aces Bobby Pearl (D)
#246 Des Moines Buccaneers Noah Ellis (D)
#247 Madison Capitols Sean Sullivan (D)
#248 Sioux City Musketeers Ryan Taylor (F)
#249 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Liam Donelan (D)
#250 Tri-City Storm Chase Sakic (F)
#251 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#252 Dubuque Fighting Saints Will Cuylle (F)
#253 Green Bay Gamblers Gavin Gulash (F)
#254 Muskegon Lumberjacks David Gucciardi (D)
#255 Lincoln Stars Jacob Mucitelli (G)
#256 Youngstown Phantoms Jake Suede (F)
#257 Sioux Falls Stampede Zach Uens (D)
#258 Fargo Force William Troutwine (D)
#259 Omaha Lancers Edwin Schitz (F)
#260 Waterloo Black Hawks Alexander Tracy (G)
ROUND 17
#261 Central Illinois Flying Aces Wesley Mankowski (G)
#262 Des Moines Buccaneers Joe Hankinson (F)
#263 Madison Capitols Jack Michels (F)
#264 Sioux City Musketeers Jacob Herter (F)
#265 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#266 Tri-City Storm Artyom Borshyov (D)
#267 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#268 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jason Grande (G)
#269 Green Bay Gamblers Vincent Iorio (D)
#270 Muskegon Lumberjacks Dallas Farrell (F)
#271 Lincoln Stars Aidan Torres (D)
#272 Youngstown Phantoms Gabriel Seger (F)
#273 Sioux Falls Stampede Dane Montgomery (F)
#274 Fargo Force Anton Sorensen (F)
#275 Omaha Lancers Creighton McMahon (F)
#276 Waterloo Black Hawks Vladislav Firstov (F)
ROUND 18
#277 Central Illinois Flying Aces Joseph Dunlap (F)
#278 Des Moines Buccaneers Alexandre David (F)
#279 Madison Capitols Jacob Cummings (F)
#280 Sioux City Musketeers Jacob Flynn (D)
#281 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#282 Tri-City Storm Ole Bjørgvik Holm (D)
#283 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#284 Dubuque Fighting Saints Bram Scheerer (F)
#285 Green Bay Gamblers Tim Makowski (D)
#286 Muskegon Lumberjacks Joey Kile (F)
#287 Lincoln Stars Bruce MacGregor (F)
#288 Youngstown Phantoms Ruslan Iskhakov (F)
#289 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#290 Fargo Force Tomas Urbanec (F)
#291 Omaha Lancers Perry Winfree (D)
#292 Waterloo Black Hawks Jack DeBoer (F)
ROUND 19
#293 Central Illinois Flying Aces Dawson Arkell (F)
#294 Des Moines Buccaneers Jack Bayless (F)
#295 Madison Capitols Jack Fuss (D)
#296 Sioux City Musketeers Dawson Klein (D)
#297 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#298 Tri-City Storm Layton Ahac (D)
#299 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#300 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#301 Green Bay Gamblers Pontus Eltonius (G)
#302 Muskegon Lumberjacks Christoffer Björk (F)
#303 Lincoln Stars Hugo Ollila (F)
#304 Youngstown Phantoms Patrick Dawson (D)
#305 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#306 Fargo Force No selection was made
#307 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#308 Waterloo Black Hawks Bryce Montgomery (D)
ROUND 20
#309 Central Illinois Flying Aces Pyotr Yasinsky (D)
#310 Des Moines Buccaneers Vladislav Saiko (F)
#311 Madison Capitols Carter Lane (F)
#312 Sioux City Musketeers Zack Nazzarett (F)
#313 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#314 Tri-City Storm Jake Veri (F)
#315 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#316 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#317 Green Bay Gamblers Ryan Sandelin (F)
#318 Muskegon Lumberjacks Mathew Kahra (F)
#319 Lincoln Stars Dominic Sandoval (F)
#320 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#321 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#322 Fargo Force No selection was made
#323 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#324 Waterloo Black Hawks Owen DuBois (F)
ROUND 21
#325 Central Illinois Flying Aces No selection was made
#326 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#327 Madison Capitols Tyler Gartner (F)
#328 Sioux City Musketeers Ryan Stevens (F)
#329 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#330 Tri-City Storm Trevor Bishop (F)
#331 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#332 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#333 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#334 Muskegon Lumberjacks Brett Miller (G)
#335 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#336 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#337 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#338 Fargo Force No selection was made
#339 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#340 Waterloo Black Hawks Brodie McDougall (F)
ROUND 22
#341 Central Illinois Flying Aces No selection was made
#342 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#343 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#344 Sioux City Musketeers Justin Schütz (F)
#345 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#346 Tri-City Storm Cole Gibbs (D)
#347 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#348 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#349 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#350 Muskegon Lumberjacks Tyrone Bronte (F)
#351 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#352 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#353 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#354 Fargo Force No selection was made
#355 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#356 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
ROUND 23
#357 Central Illinois Flying Aces No selection was made
#358 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#359 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#360 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#361 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#362 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#363 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#364 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#365 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#366 Muskegon Lumberjacks Billy Feczko (F)
#367 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#368 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#369 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#370 Fargo Force No selection was made
#371 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#372 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made