2017 USHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2017
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Graham Slaggert (F)
#2 Chicago Steel Jack Dugan (F)
#3 Bloomington Thunder Tyler Madden (F)
#4 Omaha Lancers Nick Perbix (D)
#5 Madison Capitols Louie Roehl (D)
#6 Bloomington Thunder Michal Stinil (F)
#7 Tri-City Storm Tyler Ward (F)
#8 Tri-City Storm Filip Larsson (G)
#9 Omaha Lancers Tony Malinowski (D)
#10 Des Moines Buccaneers Will MacKinnon (D)
#11 Fargo Force Matt Kessel (D)
#12 Green Bay Gamblers Andy Carroll (D)
#13 Dubuque Fighting Saints Joshua Maniscalco (D)
#14 Chicago Steel Derek Schaedig (G)
#15 Waterloo Black Hawks Sam Huff (F)
#16 Sioux City Musketeers Martin Pospisil (F)
ROUND 2
#17 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Chase Blackmun (D)
#18 Tri-City Storm Michael Maloney (F)
#19 Sioux Falls Stampede Carson Dimoff (F)
#20 Omaha Lancers Keegan Karki (G)
#21 Madison Capitols Cade Borchardt (F)
#22 Bloomington Thunder Cory Babichuk (D)
#23 Waterloo Black Hawks Jack Jacome (F)
#24 Green Bay Gamblers Ryan Verrier (D)
#25 Youngstown Phantoms Gianfranco Cassaro (D)
#26 Des Moines Buccaneers Mike Hardman (F)
#27 Fargo Force Cameron Ginnetti (D)
#28 Muskegon Lumberjacks Donovan Ott (F)
#29 Sioux Falls Stampede Lucas Breault (F)
#30 Chicago Steel C.J. Walker (F)
#31 Waterloo Black Hawks Matej Tomek (G)
#32 Tri-City Storm Jake Crespi (F)
ROUND 3
#33 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Sam Rhodes (F)
#34 Tri-City Storm Jacob Barczewski (G)
#35 Sioux Falls Stampede Matt Thomson (F)
#36 Omaha Lancers Marshall Rifai (D)
#37 Madison Capitols Noah Ganske (D)
#38 Bloomington Thunder Davis Bunz (D)
#39 Sioux Falls Stampede Alex Adams (F)
#40 Green Bay Gamblers Robert Dow (F)
#41 Youngstown Phantoms Michael Regush (F)
#42 Omaha Lancers Mason Mannek (F)
#43 Waterloo Black Hawks Ian Malcolmson (F)
#44 Green Bay Gamblers Ryan Ullan (G)
#45 Bloomington Thunder Andrew Bellant (F)
#46 Chicago Steel Matej Pekar (F)
#47 Sioux Falls Stampede Aarne Talvitie (F)
#48 Sioux City Musketeers Colin Felix (D)
ROUND 4
#49 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Austin Park (G)
#50 Tri-City Storm Filip Forsmark (F)
#51 Sioux Falls Stampede Ryan Sidorski (D)
#52 Fargo Force Joey Strada (F)
#53 Fargo Force Colton Kalezic (F)
#54 Bloomington Thunder Maxim Andreyev (F)
#55 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Will Zmolek (D)
#56 Madison Capitols Ludwig Stenlund (F)
#57 Youngstown Phantoms Zach Metsa (D)
#58 Des Moines Buccaneers Dominik Arnost (F)
#59 Madison Capitols Joey Abate (F)
#60 Muskegon Lumberjacks Brandon Kruse (F)
#61 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jonatan Asplund (D)
#62 Tri-City Storm Daniel Hilsendager (D)
#63 Waterloo Black Hawks Joseph Cassetti (F)
#64 Tri-City Storm Hugo Blixt (D)
ROUND 5
#65 Sioux Falls Stampede Steven Ipri (F)
#66 Dubuque Fighting Saints Adam Tisdale (F)
#67 Des Moines Buccaneers Nicolas Appendino (D)
#68 Omaha Lancers Jared Kucharek (D)
#69 Dubuque Fighting Saints Samuel Fagemo (F)
#70 Bloomington Thunder Larry Jungwirth (F)
#71 Chicago Steel John Dahlström (F)
#72 Green Bay Gamblers Brett Stapley (F)
#73 Youngstown Phantoms Dalton Hunter (F)
#74 Des Moines Buccaneers Adam Conquest (F)
#75 Green Bay Gamblers Paul Maust (F)
#76 Youngstown Phantoms Wouter Peeters (G)
#77 Sioux City Musketeers Hayden Rowan (F)
#78 Muskegon Lumberjacks Corey Clifton (F)
#79 Waterloo Black Hawks Jared Moe (G)
#80 Des Moines Buccaneers Ryan Snowden (G)
#81 Bloomington Thunder Brady Meyer (F)
#82 Youngstown Phantoms Jonathan Young (F)
ROUND 6
#83 Fargo Force Grant Cruikshank (F)
#84 Tri-City Storm Kieran Durgan (F)
#85 Sioux Falls Stampede Jaxson Stauber (G)
#86 Omaha Lancers Brendan Datema (D)
#87 Fargo Force Nicholas Cardelli (F)
#88 Bloomington Thunder Lucas McGregor (F)
#89 Lincoln Stars Blake Hayward (F)
#90 Madison Capitols Cale List (D)
#91 Bloomington Thunder Blake Evennou (D)
#92 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Kevin Lombardi (F)
#93 Fargo Force Logan Jenuwine (F)
#94 Muskegon Lumberjacks Zach Faremouth (F)
#95 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jordan Wishman (D)
#96 Omaha Lancers Christopher Lipe (D)
#97 Chicago Steel Liam Gorman (F)
#98 Sioux City Musketeers Randy Hernández (F)
#99 Dubuque Fighting Saints Matias Maccelli (F)
ROUND 7
#100 Chicago Steel Jack Clement (D)
#101 Tri-City Storm Grayson Valente (D)
#102 Dubuque Fighting Saints Filip Zadina (F)
#103 Omaha Lancers Anton Rubtsov (F)
#104 Madison Capitols Aaron Swanson (F)
#105 Sioux Falls Stampede Reid Stefanson (F)
#106 Lincoln Stars Cassidy Bowes (F)
#107 Youngstown Phantoms Matthew Barry (F)
#108 Omaha Lancers Jesper Peltonen (D)
#109 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Connor Murphy (G)
#110 Fargo Force William Fällström (F)
#111 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jan Kern (F)
#112 Dubuque Fighting Saints Roman Kinal (D)
#113 Youngstown Phantoms Ivan Prosvetov (G)
#114 Fargo Force Dorian Dawson (D)
#115 Sioux City Musketeers Niko Esposito-Selivanov (F)
ROUND 8
#116 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Justin Lee (D)
#117 Tri-City Storm Ben Almquist (F)
#118 Chicago Steel Alex Pollock (F)
#119 Omaha Lancers Cole O'Connell (F)
#120 Madison Capitols Enrique Carballo (F)
#121 Bloomington Thunder Roman Ahcan (F)
#122 Lincoln Stars Dennis Cesana (D)
#123 Sioux City Musketeers Mason Snell (D)
#124 Fargo Force A.J. Drobot (F)
#125 Des Moines Buccaneers Luke Manning (F)
#126 Sioux City Musketeers Ty Readman (F)
#127 Muskegon Lumberjacks Nash Nienhuis (D)
#128 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jackson Decker (D)
#129 Chicago Steel Austin Magera (F)
#130 Sioux City Musketeers Frankie Melton (F)
#131 Sioux City Musketeers Gabe Vinal (G)
ROUND 9
#132 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Josh Bohlin (F)
#133 Tri-City Storm Jami Krannila (F)
#134 Des Moines Buccaneers Michael Spethmann (F)
#135 Omaha Lancers David Perovsek (F)
#136 Madison Capitols Brendan Walkom (F)
#137 Bloomington Thunder Peter Diliberatore (D)
#138 Lincoln Stars Ashton Calder (F)
#139 Green Bay Gamblers Jackson Pierson (F)
#140 Sioux City Musketeers Carl Ehrnberg (D)
#141 Des Moines Buccaneers Erik Urbank (F)
#142 Fargo Force Spencer Meier (D)
#143 Muskegon Lumberjacks Sam Renlund (F)
#144 Dubuque Fighting Saints Carter Turnbull (F)
#145 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Andrew Lucas (D)
#146 Waterloo Black Hawks Ian Schumacher (D)
#147 Sioux City Musketeers Luke Johnson (D)
ROUND 10
#148 Omaha Lancers Justus Annunen (G)
#149 Tri-City Storm Samuel Rossini (D)
#150 Sioux Falls Stampede Alexander DiPaolo (F)
#151 Omaha Lancers Mads Søgaard (G)
#152 Madison Capitols Trey LaBarge (F)
#153 Bloomington Thunder Ryan Burnett (F)
#154 Lincoln Stars Keyvan Mokhtari (F)
#155 Green Bay Gamblers Jesse Jacques (F)
#156 Waterloo Black Hawks Gabriel Blanchard (D)
#157 Des Moines Buccaneers Carson Kosobud (D)
#158 Fargo Force Jacob Schmidt-Svejstrup (F)
#159 Muskegon Lumberjacks Nicholas Stuckless (F)
#160 Dubuque Fighting Saints Matthew Brown (F)
#161 Chicago Steel Timothy Clifton (F)
#162 Waterloo Black Hawks Griffin Ness (F)
#163 Sioux City Musketeers Parker Ford (F)
ROUND 11
#164 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Spencer DenBeste (F)
#165 Tri-City Storm Keaton Mastrodonato (F)
#166 Sioux Falls Stampede Ben Ward (F)
#167 Omaha Lancers Parker Larson (D)
#168 Madison Capitols Adam Hirsch (F)
#169 Bloomington Thunder Andrew Quetell (D)
#170 Lincoln Stars Angus Crookshank (F)
#171 Green Bay Gamblers Carver Watson (D)
#172 Youngstown Phantoms Alex Barber (F)
#173 Des Moines Buccaneers Michael Kesselring (D)
#174 Fargo Force Grant Hebert (F)
#175 Muskegon Lumberjacks John Stampohar (D)
#176 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jake Gresh (D)
#177 Fargo Force Blaine Warnert (F)
#178 Waterloo Black Hawks Perry Winfree (D)
#179 Sioux City Musketeers Luke Bast (D)
ROUND 12
#180 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Matthew Hayami (F)
#181 Tri-City Storm Ilya Badanin (F)
#182 Sioux Falls Stampede Antti Virtanen (D)
#183 Omaha Lancers Tomas Dajcar (D)
#184 Madison Capitols Alec Semandel (D)
#185 Bloomington Thunder Mirko Pantkowski (G)
#186 Lincoln Stars Connor McGinnis (D)
#187 Green Bay Gamblers Juraj Sklenar (G)
#188 Youngstown Phantoms Jack Cameron (D)
#189 Des Moines Buccaneers Matthew Stanton (F)
#190 Fargo Force Grant Johnson (F)
#191 Muskegon Lumberjacks Jeremey Leipsic (F)
#192 Dubuque Fighting Saints Bauer Neudecker (F)
#193 Chicago Steel Robbie Stucker (D)
#194 Waterloo Black Hawks Kyle Koopman (D)
#195 Sioux City Musketeers Clark Kerner (F)
ROUND 13
#196 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Luke Albert (D)
#197 Tri-City Storm Roman Badanin (F)
#198 Sioux Falls Stampede Jere Huhtamaa (G)
#199 Omaha Lancers Mason Wheeler (D)
#200 Madison Capitols John Campomenosi (D)
#201 Bloomington Thunder Tyler Braccini (F)
#202 Lincoln Stars Sean Comrie (D)
#203 Green Bay Gamblers Gabe Temple (F)
#204 Youngstown Phantoms Garrett Dahm (F)
#205 Des Moines Buccaneers Matthew Allen (F)
#206 Fargo Force Roberts Blugers (F)
#207 Muskegon Lumberjacks Jesse Ylönen (F)
#208 Dubuque Fighting Saints Cameron Buhl (F)
#209 Chicago Steel Max Newton (F)
#210 Waterloo Black Hawks Aaron White (F)
#211 Sioux City Musketeers Mario Petit (G)
ROUND 14
#212 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Jack Millar (D)
#213 Tri-City Storm Billy Feczko (F)
#214 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#215 Omaha Lancers Josh Groll (F)
#216 Madison Capitols Zachary Schrock (F)
#217 Bloomington Thunder Marko Sturma (G)
#218 Lincoln Stars Jack Gorniak (F)
#219 Green Bay Gamblers Charles Levesque (F)
#220 Youngstown Phantoms Liam Dennison (D)
#221 Des Moines Buccaneers Josh Luedtke (F)
#222 Fargo Force Griffin Loughran (F)
#223 Muskegon Lumberjacks Adam Pitters (F)
#224 Dubuque Fighting Saints Kyle Looft (D)
#225 Chicago Steel Ty Amonte (F)
#226 Waterloo Black Hawks Tyrone Bronte (F)
#227 Sioux City Musketeers Ryan Leibold (F)
ROUND 15
#228 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Neil Shea (F)
#229 Tri-City Storm Logan Martinson (D)
#230 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#231 Omaha Lancers Logan Will (F)
#232 Madison Capitols Jake Osiecki (F)
#233 Bloomington Thunder Alexander Poluektov (F)
#234 Lincoln Stars Uula Ruikka (D)
#235 Green Bay Gamblers Mike Underwood (D)
#236 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#237 Des Moines Buccaneers Sam Hentges (F)
#238 Fargo Force John Schuldt (D)
#239 Muskegon Lumberjacks Nolan Sullivan (F)
#240 Dubuque Fighting Saints Taylor Schneider (F)
#241 Chicago Steel Christophe Fillion (F)
#242 Waterloo Black Hawks Reid Leibold (F)
#243 Sioux City Musketeers Jensen Zerban (F)
ROUND 16
#244 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Bradley Stonnell (D)
#245 Tri-City Storm Oskari Oksanen (D)
#246 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#247 Omaha Lancers Joseph Mancuso (F)
#248 Madison Capitols Ryan Reid (D)
#249 Bloomington Thunder Nikita Dolgopyatov (F)
#250 Lincoln Stars Lance Leonard (G)
#251 Green Bay Gamblers John Mittelstadt (F)
#252 Youngstown Phantoms Yegor Sharangovich (F)
#253 Des Moines Buccaneers Carsen Richels (F)
#254 Fargo Force Mason Primeau (F)
#255 Muskegon Lumberjacks Cole Kodsi (F)
#256 Dubuque Fighting Saints Bryce Misley (F)
#257 Chicago Steel Mike Posma (F)
#258 Waterloo Black Hawks Jon Richards (F)
#259 Sioux City Musketeers Tyr Thompson (F)
ROUND 17
#260 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Matt Slick (D)
#261 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#262 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#263 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#264 Madison Capitols Luke Krys (D)
#265 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made
#266 Lincoln Stars Matthew MacDougall (F)
#267 Green Bay Gamblers Samuel Kemppainen (D)
#268 Youngstown Phantoms Connor Pooley (F)
#269 Des Moines Buccaneers Grant Rinke (F)
#270 Fargo Force Adam Scheel (G)
#271 Muskegon Lumberjacks Dylan St. Cyr (G)
#272 Dubuque Fighting Saints Hugh Anderson (D)
#273 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#274 Waterloo Black Hawks Jax Murray (F)
#275 Sioux City Musketeers Pyotr Yasinsky (D)
ROUND 18
#276 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Justin Paul (F)
#277 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#278 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#279 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#280 Madison Capitols Hunter Larsen (F)
#281 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made
#282 Lincoln Stars Colin Price (F)
#283 Green Bay Gamblers Kyler Head (F)
#284 Youngstown Phantoms Drake Usher (D)
#285 Des Moines Buccaneers Trevor Kukkonen (F)
#286 Fargo Force No selection was made
#287 Muskegon Lumberjacks Reggie Millette (F)
#288 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jake Transit (F)
#289 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#290 Waterloo Black Hawks Nick Geroy (D)
#291 Sioux City Musketeers Marcus Kallionkieli (F)
ROUND 19
#292 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Paul Fletcher (F)
#293 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#294 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#295 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#296 Madison Capitols Skylar Gutierrez (F)
#297 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made
#298 Lincoln Stars Drew O'Connor (F)
#299 Green Bay Gamblers Rory Anderson (F)
#300 Youngstown Phantoms Gabriel Seger (F)
#301 Des Moines Buccaneers Cole Mackay (F)
#302 Fargo Force No selection was made
#303 Muskegon Lumberjacks Max Sasson (F)
#304 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jack McCool (D)
#305 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#306 Waterloo Black Hawks James Marooney (D)
#307 Sioux City Musketeers Sam Stange (F)
ROUND 20
#308 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Josh Graziano (G)
#309 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#310 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#311 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#312 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#313 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made
#314 Lincoln Stars Tristan Ashbrook (F)
#315 Green Bay Gamblers Jackson Sterrett (F)
#316 Youngstown Phantoms Steve Holtz (D)
#317 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#318 Fargo Force No selection was made
#319 Muskegon Lumberjacks Oliver MacDonald (F)
#320 Dubuque Fighting Saints Brett Roloson (F)
#321 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#322 Waterloo Black Hawks Ethan Martini (D)
#323 Sioux City Musketeers Cameron Babiak (D)
ROUND 21
#324 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Nathan Iannone (F)
#325 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#326 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#327 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#328 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#329 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made
#330 Lincoln Stars Shane Pinto (F)
#331 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#332 Youngstown Phantoms Gueorgui Feduolov (F)
#333 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#334 Fargo Force No selection was made
#335 Muskegon Lumberjacks Brock Morganroth (F)
#336 Dubuque Fighting Saints Cameron Boudreau (D)
#337 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#338 Waterloo Black Hawks Jake Vaughan (F)
#339 Sioux City Musketeers Will Hillman (F)
ROUND 22
#340 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Jordan Taupert (F)
#341 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#342 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#343 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#344 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#345 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made
#346 Lincoln Stars Benjamin Badalamenti (F)
#347 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#348 Youngstown Phantoms Aidan Connolly (F)
#349 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#350 Fargo Force No selection was made
#351 Muskegon Lumberjacks Ivan Siletsky (F)
#352 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#353 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#354 Waterloo Black Hawks Caydon Meyer (D)
#355 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
ROUND 23
#356 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#357 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#358 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#359 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#360 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#361 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made
#362 Lincoln Stars Gustav Willman Borvik (F)
#363 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#364 Youngstown Phantoms Malik Alishlalov (D)
#365 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#366 Fargo Force No selection was made
#367 Muskegon Lumberjacks Mason Kohn (F)
#368 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#369 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#370 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#371 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
ROUND 24
#372 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#373 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#374 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#375 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#376 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#377 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made
#378 Lincoln Stars Alexandros Aslanidis (G)
#379 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#380 Youngstown Phantoms Cameron Recchi (F)
#381 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#382 Fargo Force No selection was made
#383 Muskegon Lumberjacks Jake Joffe (F)
#384 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#385 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#386 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#387 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
ROUND 25
#388 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#389 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#390 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#391 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#392 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#393 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made
#394 Lincoln Stars Logan Ommen (F)
#395 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#396 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#397 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#398 Fargo Force No selection was made
#399 Muskegon Lumberjacks Adrian Elefalk (F)
#400 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#401 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#402 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#403 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made