PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

2020 USHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2020
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Madison Capitols Owen Gallatin (D)
#2 Tri-City Storm Hunter Strand (F)
#3 Sioux City Musketeers Matteo Costantini (F)
#4 Des Moines Buccaneers Tanner Latsch (F)
#5 Muskegon Lumberjacks Cristophe Tellier (F)
#6 Youngstown Phantoms Adam Eisele (F)
#7 Sioux City Musketeers Daniel Laatsch (D)
#8 Lincoln Stars Winter Wallace (F)
#9 Green Bay Gamblers Matthew Davis (G)
#10 Tri-City Storm Kieran Cebrian (F)
#11 Muskegon Lumberjacks Davis Pennington (D)
#12 Sioux City Musketeers Mikey Adamson (D)
#13 Waterloo Black Hawks Charlie Glockner (G)
#14 Dubuque Fighting Saints Tristan Lemyre (F)
#15 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Doug Grimes (F)
#16 Fargo Force Andrew Miller (G)
ROUND 2
#17 Madison Capitols Cade Penney (D)
#18 Green Bay Gamblers Cody Monds (F)
#19 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Adam Flammang (F)
#20 Des Moines Buccaneers Ethan Leyer (F)
#21 Omaha Lancers Cam Mitchell (F)
#22 Youngstown Phantoms Will Hillman (F)
#23 Waterloo Black Hawks Charlie Strobel (F)
#24 Lincoln Stars Stan Cooley (F)
#25 Tri-City Storm Josh Eernisse (F)
#26 Lincoln Stars Guy Blessing (G)
#27 Omaha Lancers Noah Carlin (D)
#28 Fargo Force Trevor Griebel (D)
#29 Waterloo Black Hawks Kyler Kleven (F)
#30 Dubuque Fighting Saints Ryan Alexander (F)
#31 Green Bay Gamblers Brayden Stannard (F)
ROUND 3
#32 Tri-City Storm Parker Lindauer (F)
#33 Sioux City Musketeers Alexander Tracy (G)
#34 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Patrick Johnson (F)
#35 Des Moines Buccaneers Killian Kiecker-Olson (F)
#36 Green Bay Gamblers Kent Anderson (D)
#37 Youngstown Phantoms Mattias Sholl (G)
#38 Sioux Falls Stampede Noah Grannan (G)
#39 Lincoln Stars Cole Craft (F)
#40 Green Bay Gamblers Damien Carfagna (D)
#41 Omaha Lancers Kiano Robinson (D)
#42 Muskegon Lumberjacks Brett Bliss (D)
#43 Lincoln Stars Jake Beaune (D)
#44 Waterloo Black Hawks Ryan O'Hara (F)
#45 Dubuque Fighting Saints Paul Fletcher (F)
#46 Madison Capitols Daniyal Dzhaniyev (F)
ROUND 4
#47 Madison Capitols Timofei Khokhlachev (F)
#48 Lincoln Stars Will Margel (F)
#49 Tri-City Storm Nate Benoit (D)
#50 Des Moines Buccaneers Remington Keopple (G)
#51 Dubuque Fighting Saints Drake Burgin (D)
#52 Youngstown Phantoms Cole Burtch (F)
#53 Sioux Falls Stampede Blake Humphrey (F)
#54 Lincoln Stars Will Traeger (F)
#55 Sioux Falls Stampede Lucas Kanta (F)
#56 Sioux City Musketeers Tabor Heaslip (F)
#57 Omaha Lancers Owen Simpson (D)
#58 Fargo Force Liam Hansson (F)
#59 Waterloo Black Hawks Ryan Tverberg (F)
#60 Dubuque Fighting Saints Finn Brown (F)
#61 Fargo Force Matthew Crasa (F)
#62 Sioux City Musketeers Jackson Desouza (D)
ROUND 5
#63 Madison Capitols Simon Labelle (F)
#64 Muskegon Lumberjacks Easton Young (D)
#65 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Owen Cole (F)
#66 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Tyler Nasca (D)
#67 Tri-City Storm Graham Gamache (F)
#68 Youngstown Phantoms Jack Mesic (D)
#69 Sioux Falls Stampede Daniel Russell (F)
#70 Lincoln Stars William Rousseau (G)
#71 Green Bay Gamblers Jackson Hallum (F)
#72 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Lucas Coon (F)
#73 Omaha Lancers Gunnar Johnson (D)
#74 Des Moines Buccaneers Mitchell Wolfe (D)
#75 Waterloo Black Hawks Cooper Wylie (D)
#76 Dubuque Fighting Saints Spencer Kring (D)
#77 Muskegon Lumberjacks Jan Skorpik (G)
ROUND 6
#78 Madison Capitols Gustave Bylin (G)
#79 Sioux City Musketeers Owen Say (G)
#80 Fargo Force Isaac Novak (F)
#81 Omaha Lancers Cooper Black (G)
#82 Muskegon Lumberjacks Benjamin Strinden (F)
#83 Des Moines Buccaneers Lucas Rheyneuclaudes (G)
#84 Dubuque Fighting Saints Nakodan Greyeyes (F)
#85 Green Bay Gamblers Kaleb Nelson (F)
#86 Green Bay Gamblers Jed Baliotti (G)
#87 Tri-City Storm Steven Bellini (D)
#88 Chicago Steel Nick Haas (G)
#89 Fargo Force Huston Karpman (F)
#90 Waterloo Black Hawks Owen Ozar (F)
#91 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jakub Borzecki (F)
#92 Chicago Steel Lukas Gustafsson (D)
ROUND 7
#93 Madison Capitols Hunter Longhi (F)
#94 Sioux City Musketeers Jack Works (F)
#95 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Grant Hindman (D)
#96 Lincoln Stars Alexi Van Houtte-Cachero (F)
#97 Tri-City Storm Owen Millward (G)
#98 Youngstown Phantoms Artur Turansky (F)
#99 Madison Capitols Christian Miller (D)
#100 Sioux City Musketeers Matt Allen (F)
#101 Green Bay Gamblers Will Staring (D)
#102 Tri-City Storm Drew Montgomery (F)
#103 Green Bay Gamblers Victor Mancini (D)
#104 Youngstown Phantoms Owen Bartoszkiewicz (G)
#105 Waterloo Black Hawks Cole Teleki (D)
#106 Dubuque Fighting Saints Samu Salminen (F)
#107 Waterloo Black Hawks Ray Fust (F)
ROUND 8
#108 Madison Capitols Carson Walters (F)
#109 Sioux City Musketeers Samuel Deckhut (F)
#110 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Logan Morrell (F)
#111 Des Moines Buccaneers Ayrton Martino (F)
#112 Tri-City Storm Jack O'Brien (D)
#113 Youngstown Phantoms Kyle Furey (D)
#114 Tri-City Storm Nick Nardecchia (F)
#115 Lincoln Stars Daniel V. Tkac (F)
#116 Green Bay Gamblers Charles-Edward Tardif (F)
#117 Youngstown Phantoms Marcus Joughin (F)
#118 Omaha Lancers Garrett Wright (F)
#119 Fargo Force Evan Tanos (D)
#120 Omaha Lancers Nick Perna (D)
#121 Dubuque Fighting Saints Marcus Kivelä Carlzon (F)
#122 Fargo Force Mathias Wikudd (F)
ROUND 9
#123 Omaha Lancers Ilya Altybarmakyan (F)
#124 Sioux City Musketeers Max Ruoho (D)
#125 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Zackary Tonelli (F)
#126 Des Moines Buccaneers Evan Orr (D)
#127 Muskegon Lumberjacks Laker Aldridge (F)
#128 Tri-City Storm Shane Lachance (F)
#129 Des Moines Buccaneers Scout Truman (F)
#130 Lincoln Stars Oliver Kjær (F)
#131 Green Bay Gamblers Rastislav Elias (G)
#132 Sioux City Musketeers Jimmy Doyle (F)
#133 Youngstown Phantoms Vladislav Barkovsky (D)
#134 Fargo Force Ryan Richardson (F)
#135 Waterloo Black Hawks David Andreychuk (F)
#136 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jake Goldowski (F)
#137 Chicago Steel Dylan Robbins (F)
ROUND 10
#138 Madison Capitols Mikael Huchette (F)
#139 Sioux City Musketeers David Nesburg (F)
#140 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Liam Cox-Smith (F)
#141 Fargo Force Caiden Gault (F)
#142 Muskegon Lumberjacks Alexander Fendler (F)
#143 Youngstown Phantoms Devon de Vries (F)
#144 Sioux Falls Stampede Jonas Peterek (F)
#145 Lincoln Stars Leo Bacallao (F)
#146 Sioux Falls Stampede Rico DiMatteo (G)
#147 Omaha Lancers Ryan Gillespie (F)
#148 Omaha Lancers Hunter McDonald (D)
#149 Chicago Steel Tyler Rubin (D)
#150 Waterloo Black Hawks Emmett Croteau (G)
#151 Dubuque Fighting Saints Ian Devlin (D)
#152 Chicago Steel Matthew Beniers (F)
ROUND 11
#153 Madison Capitols Jimmy Jurcev (D)
#154 Sioux City Musketeers Max Gutjahr (G)
#155 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Dane Dowiak (F)
#156 Des Moines Buccaneers Cade Alami (D)
#157 Muskegon Lumberjacks Timofei Spitserov (F)
#158 Youngstown Phantoms Justin Ertel (F)
#159 Lincoln Stars Nick Sajevic (F)
#160 Lincoln Stars Joaquim Lemay (D)
#161 Green Bay Gamblers Sawyer Scholl (F)
#162 Tri-City Storm Logan Terness (G)
#163 Omaha Lancers Zach Reim (D)
#164 Fargo Force Samuel Duerr (D)
#165 Waterloo Black Hawks Sasha Teleguine (F)
#166 Dubuque Fighting Saints Austin Oravetz (D)
#167 Chicago Steel Michael Emerson (F)
ROUND 12
#168 Madison Capitols Daniel Nekhamiyev (F)
#169 Sioux City Musketeers Brett Roloson (F)
#170 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Robert Flinton (F)
#171 Des Moines Buccaneers Hunter McKown (F)
#172 Muskegon Lumberjacks Thomas Sinclair (F)
#173 Youngstown Phantoms Connor McGrath (F)
#174 Sioux Falls Stampede Hunter Jones (F)
#175 Lincoln Stars Carson Cherepak (G)
#176 Green Bay Gamblers Juraj Elias (F)
#177 Tri-City Storm Jordan Dumais (F)
#178 Omaha Lancers Alexis Giguère (F)
#179 Fargo Force Brett Chorske (F)
#180 Waterloo Black Hawks Mitchell Joss (F)
#181 Dubuque Fighting Saints Joe Kramer (F)
#182 Chicago Steel Jason Marsella (D)
ROUND 13
#183 Madison Capitols Jacob Badal (F)
#184 Sioux City Musketeers Tomi Leppänen (D)
#185 Tri-City Storm Josh Nadeau (F)
#186 Des Moines Buccaneers Caden Villegas (F)
#187 Muskegon Lumberjacks Owen Carlile (F)
#188 Youngstown Phantoms Isaac MacLeod (F)
#189 Sioux Falls Stampede Cal Thomas (D)
#190 Lincoln Stars Luka Sukovic (F)
#191 Green Bay Gamblers Seamus Campbell (F)
#192 Tri-City Storm Mason Wheeler (D)
#193 Omaha Lancers Chris Hedden (D)
#194 Fargo Force Geno McEnery (F)
#195 Waterloo Black Hawks Garrett Schifsky (F)
#196 Dubuque Fighting Saints Thomas Kramer (F)
#197 Chicago Steel Jordan Brisson (F)
ROUND 14
#198 Madison Capitols Jake Manfre (F)
#199 Sioux City Musketeers Nolan Hayes (D)
#200 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Jack Page (D)
#201 Des Moines Buccaneers Dylan Finlay (D)
#202 Muskegon Lumberjacks Cameron Recchi (F)
#203 Youngstown Phantoms Levente Keresztes (F)
#204 Sioux Falls Stampede Mack Motzko (F)
#205 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#206 Green Bay Gamblers Shawn Ramsey (D)
#207 Omaha Lancers Shane Baker (F)
#208 Omaha Lancers Owen West (D)
#209 Fargo Force Jakob Stender (D)
#210 Waterloo Black Hawks Gavyn Thoreson (F)
#211 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jack Gorton (F)
#212 Chicago Steel Jacob Rude (D)
ROUND 15
#213 Madison Capitols Marino Ramirez (G)
#214 Sioux City Musketeers Daniil Chechelev (G)
#215 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Aiden Celebrini (D)
#216 Des Moines Buccaneers Anthony Calafiore (F)
#217 Muskegon Lumberjacks Landon Slaggert (F)
#218 Youngstown Phantoms Jason Stefanek (F)
#219 Sioux Falls Stampede Jacob Conrad (D)
#220 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#221 Green Bay Gamblers Dominik Bartecko (F)
#222 Tri-City Storm Ondrej Rohlik (F)
#223 Omaha Lancers Zakary Karpa (F)
#224 Fargo Force Peter Forgione (D)
#225 Waterloo Black Hawks Tucker Ness (D)
#226 Dubuque Fighting Saints Tyler Shea (G)
#227 Chicago Steel Charlie Major (F)
ROUND 16
#228 Madison Capitols Maveric Lamoureux (D)
#229 Sioux City Musketeers Jan-Kasper Bergman (F)
#230 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Roux Bazin (F)
#231 Des Moines Buccaneers Braden Rourke (D)
#232 Muskegon Lumberjacks Brendan Kennette (D)
#233 Youngstown Phantoms Michael Rubin (D)
#234 Sioux Falls Stampede Brian Grant (D)
#235 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#236 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#237 Tri-City Storm Tomek Haula (F)
#238 Omaha Lancers Joona Haarti (D)
#239 Fargo Force Hunter Wallace (F)
#240 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#241 Dubuque Fighting Saints Primo Self (F)
#242 Omaha Lancers Jakob Karpa (D)
ROUND 17
#243 Madison Capitols Alvin Buholzer (D)
#244 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#245 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Ruslan Gazizov (F)
#246 Des Moines Buccaneers Matys Brassard (F)
#247 Muskegon Lumberjacks Luke Kron (F)
#248 Youngstown Phantoms Carter Rose (D)
#249 Sioux Falls Stampede Tyler Cristall (F)
#250 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#251 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#252 Tri-City Storm Aidan Cobb (F)
#253 Des Moines Buccaneers Isaak Brassard (F)
#254 Fargo Force Hugo Lindman Gustafsson (D)
#255 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#256 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#257 Chicago Steel Matvei Michkov (F)
ROUND 18
#258 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#259 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#260 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Andrew Garby (D)
#261 Des Moines Buccaneers James Swan (F)
#262 Muskegon Lumberjacks Ryan Vellucci (F)
#263 Youngstown Phantoms Nicholas Capasso (F)
#264 Sioux Falls Stampede Luke Schelter (F)
#265 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#266 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#267 Tri-City Storm Jaani Holopainen (F)
#268 Omaha Lancers Oskari Vuorio (F)
#269 Fargo Force Nicholas Peluso (F)
#270 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#271 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#272 Chicago Steel Paavo Hiltunen (D)
ROUND 19
#273 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#274 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#275 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Nick Catalano (F)
#276 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#277 Muskegon Lumberjacks Anson Thornton (G)
#278 Youngstown Phantoms Antonio Fernandez (D)
#279 Sioux Falls Stampede Cal Sandquist (G)
#280 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#281 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#282 Tri-City Storm Saku Joutsi (D)
#283 Omaha Lancers Matthew Bryant (G)
#284 Fargo Force Charlie Larsen (D)
#285 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#286 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#287 Chicago Steel Davis Borozinskis (F)
ROUND 20
#288 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#289 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#290 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Kyle Mandleur (F)
#291 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#292 Muskegon Lumberjacks John Evans (F)
#293 Youngstown Phantoms Michael Sullo (F)
#294 Sioux Falls Stampede Verner Miettinen (F)
#295 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#296 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#297 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#298 Chicago Steel Bryceon Lago (D)
#299 Fargo Force Joseph Peters (D)
#300 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#301 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#302 Chicago Steel No selection was made
ROUND 21
#303 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#304 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#305 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Cy LeClerc (F)
#306 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#307 Muskegon Lumberjacks Aydar Suniev (F)
#308 Youngstown Phantoms Tyler Rose (D)
#309 Sioux Falls Stampede Jacob Thomas (D)
#310 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#311 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#312 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#313 Omaha Lancers Eric DeDobbelaer (F)
#314 Fargo Force Tucker Hodgson (D)
#315 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#316 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#317 Chicago Steel No selection was made
ROUND 22
#318 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#319 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#320 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#321 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#322 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#323 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#324 Sioux Falls Stampede Landry Schmuck (F)
#325 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#326 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#327 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#328 Omaha Lancers Henry Wilson (F)
#329 Fargo Force No selection was made
#330 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#331 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#332 Chicago Steel No selection was made
ROUND 23
#333 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#334 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#335 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#336 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#337 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#338 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#339 Sioux Falls Stampede Kyle Gaffney (F)
#340 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#341 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#342 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#343 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#344 Fargo Force No selection was made
#345 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#346 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#347 Chicago Steel No selection was made
ROUND 24
#348 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#349 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#350 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#351 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#352 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#353 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#354 Sioux Falls Stampede Robert Hyde (F)
#355 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#356 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#357 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#358 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#359 Fargo Force No selection was made
#360 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#361 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#362 Chicago Steel No selection was made