PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

2021 USHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2021
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Dubuque Fighting Saints Justin Janicke (F)
#2 Sioux Falls Stampede Isak Posch (G)
#3 Waterloo Black Hawks Jeremy Wilmer (F)
#4 Tri-City Storm Arseni Sergeyev (G)
#5 Youngstown Phantoms Chris Hedden (D)
#6 Lincoln Stars Kaidan Mbereko (G)
#7 Fargo Force Hugo Haas (G)
#8 Sioux City Musketeers Axel Mangbo (G)
#9 Madison Capitols Jack Musa (F)
#10 Youngstown Phantoms Morgan Winters (F)
#11 Green Bay Gamblers Ethan Straky (D)
#12 Muskegon Lumberjacks Jacob Napier (D)
#13 Tri-City Storm Christian Fitzgerald (F)
#14 Madison Capitols Ben Dexheimer (D)
#15 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Jon Bell (D)
ROUND 2
#16 Youngstown Phantoms Stiven Sardaryan (F)
#17 Sioux Falls Stampede Samuel Harris (F)
#18 Waterloo Black Hawks Sam Rinzel (D)
#19 Lincoln Stars Luc Laylin (F)
#20 Dubuque Fighting Saints Samuel Sjölund (D)
#21 Sioux Falls Stampede Seth Bernard-Docker (D)
#22 Fargo Force Luke Gramer (D)
#23 Sioux City Musketeers Leyton Stenman (D)
#24 Sioux City Musketeers Peteris Purmalis (F)
#25 Omaha Lancers Jared Wright (F)
#26 Green Bay Gamblers Tim Delay (F)
#27 Muskegon Lumberjacks Joey Larson (F)
#28 Fargo Force Thomas Weis (F)
#29 Omaha Lancers Cade Ahrenholz (F)
#30 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Kade Nielsen (F)
ROUND 3
#31 Youngstown Phantoms Trey Taylor (D)
#32 Sioux Falls Stampede Gustavs Ozolins (D)
#33 Youngstown Phantoms Reese Laubach (F)
#34 Lincoln Stars Brennan Ali (F)
#35 Dubuque Fighting Saints William Hallén (F)
#36 Des Moines Buccaneers Joshua Barnes (F)
#37 Fargo Force Gustav Portillo (F)
#38 Sioux City Musketeers Luke Antonacci (D)
#39 Tri-City Storm Chase Clark (G)
#40 Tri-City Storm David Goyette (F)
#41 Green Bay Gamblers Tyler Pfister (D)
#42 Muskegon Lumberjacks Jake Richard (F)
#43 Omaha Lancers Kevin Pasche (G)
#44 Madison Capitols Xavier Lapointe (D)
#45 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Conor Lovett (F)
ROUND 4
#46 Youngstown Phantoms Cole Teleki (D)
#47 Sioux Falls Stampede Luke Kron (F)
#48 Waterloo Black Hawks Adam Cardona (D)
#49 Lincoln Stars Brandon Buhr (F)
#50 Dubuque Fighting Saints Philip Svedebäck (G)
#51 Des Moines Buccaneers Joey Muldowney (F)
#52 Fargo Force Braden Panzer (F)
#53 Sioux City Musketeers Nick DeSantis (F)
#54 Youngstown Phantoms Michael Fisher (D)
#55 Fargo Force German Yavash (F)
#56 Green Bay Gamblers Stepan Kuznetsov (F)
#57 Omaha Lancers Owen Michaels (F)
#58 Des Moines Buccaneers Ben MacDonald (F)
#59 Madison Capitols Brendan Lamb (F)
#60 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Liam Lesakowski (D)
ROUND 5
#61 Muskegon Lumberjacks Ethan Whitcomb (F)
#62 Dubuque Fighting Saints Lucas Ölvestad (D)
#63 Sioux Falls Stampede Ray Fust (F)
#64 Lincoln Stars Casey Roepke (D)
#65 Dubuque Fighting Saints Gabriel Lundberg (F)
#66 Youngstown Phantoms Mason Marcellus (F)
#67 Fargo Force Bret Link (F)
#68 Sioux City Musketeers Dean Bauchiero (F)
#69 Omaha Lancers Tomas Machu (D)
#70 Tri-City Storm Josh Nadeau (F)
#71 Fargo Force Felikss Egils Gavars (F)
#72 Lincoln Stars Seamus Campbell (F)
#73 Green Bay Gamblers Oliver Stümpel (F)
#74 Madison Capitols Connor Deturris (F)
#75 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Bruno Bruveris (G)
#76 Tri-City Storm Cale Ashcroft (D)
ROUND 6
#77 Chicago Steel Gibson Homer (G)
#78 Sioux Falls Stampede Jack Reimann (F)
#79 Waterloo Black Hawks Patrik Hamrla (G)
#80 Dubuque Fighting Saints Axel Kumlin (D)
#81 Dubuque Fighting Saints Christopher Lynch (D)
#82 Des Moines Buccaneers Jack Pascucci (D)
#83 Fargo Force Garrett Steele (F)
#84 Sioux City Musketeers Charlie Schoen (F)
#85 Omaha Lancers William Malmia (D)
#86 Tri-City Storm Tyler Kostelecky (F)
#87 Omaha Lancers Alex Bump (F)
#88 Muskegon Lumberjacks Kevin Lindemann (F)
#89 Chicago Steel Michael Abgrall (F)
#90 Des Moines Buccaneers Nicholas O'Hanisain (D)
#91 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Joe Fleming (D)
#92 Sioux Falls Stampede Evan Konyen (F)
ROUND 7
#93 Youngstown Phantoms Sutter Muzzatti (F)
#94 Sioux Falls Stampede Dominik Wasik (G)
#95 Waterloo Black Hawks Simon Groch (D)
#96 Lincoln Stars Matus Hadusovsky (F)
#97 Dubuque Fighting Saints Peter Kramer (F)
#98 Des Moines Buccaneers Cade DeStefani (F)
#99 Fargo Force Bryan Huggins (D)
#100 Sioux City Musketeers Owen Baumgartner (D)
#101 Omaha Lancers Andrew Oke (G)
#102 Muskegon Lumberjacks Ty Gallagher (D)
#103 Tri-City Storm Nick Erickson (G)
#104 Muskegon Lumberjacks George Fegaras (D)
#105 Chicago Steel Hunter Hady (D)
#106 Madison Capitols Ethan Begg (F)
#107 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Jackson Irving (G)
ROUND 8
#108 Tri-City Storm Ethan Bowen (F)
#109 Sioux Falls Stampede Adam Zlnka (F)
#110 Waterloo Black Hawks Grayson Badger (F)
#111 Tri-City Storm Cameron O'Neill (F)
#112 Muskegon Lumberjacks Cody Croal (F)
#113 Des Moines Buccaneers Brendan Holahan (G)
#114 Fargo Force Hughie Hooker (D)
#115 Sioux City Musketeers Brady Welsch (F)
#116 Dubuque Fighting Saints Cade Lemmer (F)
#117 Omaha Lancers Braidan Simmons-Fischer (D)
#118 Green Bay Gamblers Austin McNicholas (G)
#119 Fargo Force Luke Tchor (F)
#120 Waterloo Black Hawks Ben Brunette (D)
#121 Madison Capitols Tyler Shea (G)
#122 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Damon Furuseth (F)
ROUND 9
#123 Youngstown Phantoms Brendan Gorman (F)
#124 Sioux Falls Stampede Paul Minnehan (F)
#125 Waterloo Black Hawks Ryan Conmy (F)
#126 Lincoln Stars Brett Oberle (D)
#127 Dubuque Fighting Saints Michael Morelli (G)
#128 Des Moines Buccaneers Cameron Boche (F)
#129 Fargo Force Sam Court (D)
#130 Sioux City Musketeers Chace Hale (G)
#131 Omaha Lancers Chase Dafoe (F)
#132 Omaha Lancers Luke Strickland (F)
#133 Green Bay Gamblers Ross Roloson (D)
#134 Youngstown Phantoms Grant Porter (F)
#135 Chicago Steel Nolan Joyce (D)
#136 Madison Capitols Connor Thue (D)
#137 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Donovan O'Neil (F)
ROUND 10
#138 Youngstown Phantoms Matthew O'Donnell (G)
#139 Sioux Falls Stampede Evan Murr (D)
#140 Waterloo Black Hawks Hunter Jones (F)
#141 Lincoln Stars Riley Brueck (F)
#142 Dubuque Fighting Saints Marcus Brännman (G)
#143 Des Moines Buccaneers Joe Greniuk (D)
#144 Fargo Force Taige Harding (D)
#145 Sioux City Musketeers Duncan Ramsay (D)
#146 Lincoln Stars Cameron Whitehead (G)
#147 Lincoln Stars Brett Moravec (F)
#148 Green Bay Gamblers Maxwell Beckford (G)
#149 Dubuque Fighting Saints Nikita Borodayenko (F)
#150 Chicago Steel Thor Byfuglien (D)
#151 Madison Capitols William Elias (D)
#152 Fargo Force Samuel Duerr (D)
ROUND 11
#153 Youngstown Phantoms Adam Ingram (F)
#154 Des Moines Buccaneers Joseph Zheng (F)
#155 Waterloo Black Hawks Hayden Nichol (F)
#156 Lincoln Stars Nicholas Niemo (F)
#157 Dubuque Fighting Saints Andrew King (F)
#158 Des Moines Buccaneers Jack Linton (F)
#159 Fargo Force McKay Hayes (F)
#160 Sioux City Musketeers Christopher Alexander (F)
#161 Sioux City Musketeers Jonas Dobnig (F)
#162 Tri-City Storm Daniil Dolzhenko (D)
#163 Green Bay Gamblers David Hejduk (D)
#164 Muskegon Lumberjacks Thomas Heaney (G)
#165 Chicago Steel Shane Wright (F)
#166 Madison Capitols Tyler Krivtsov (G)
#167 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Luke Roelofs (D)
ROUND 12
#168 Youngstown Phantoms Dylan Wegner (F)
#169 Sioux Falls Stampede Owen Parker (G)
#170 Waterloo Black Hawks Anthony Calafiore (F)
#171 Lincoln Stars Jackson Baker (G)
#172 Dubuque Fighting Saints Tobias Iantorno (F)
#173 Des Moines Buccaneers Henry Bartle (F)
#174 Fargo Force Antonio Arcaroli (F)
#175 Sioux City Musketeers Max Strand (F)
#176 Omaha Lancers Tanner Rowe (F)
#177 Tri-City Storm Dane Dowiak (F)
#178 Green Bay Gamblers Nick Sajevic (F)
#179 Muskegon Lumberjacks Laker Aldridge (F)
#180 Chicago Steel Evan Hunter (F)
#181 Madison Capitols Jake LaRusso (F)
#182 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Landon Parker (F)
ROUND 13
#183 Youngstown Phantoms Carson Peters (D)
#184 Sioux Falls Stampede Aaron Pionk (D)
#185 Waterloo Black Hawks Michael Bashaw (G)
#186 Lincoln Stars William Lawson-Body (F)
#187 Dubuque Fighting Saints Ryan St. Louis (F)
#188 Des Moines Buccaneers Will Murphy (D)
#189 Fargo Force Alex Bosland (D)
#190 Sioux City Musketeers Ryan Hintz (D)
#191 Omaha Lancers Nolan Hayes (D)
#192 Tri-City Storm Garrett Szydlowski (F)
#193 Green Bay Gamblers Alex Perreault (D)
#194 Muskegon Lumberjacks Bauer Berry (D)
#195 Chicago Steel Jason Marsella (D)
#196 Madison Capitols Ryan Gingher (F)
#197 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders David Posma (D)
ROUND 14
#198 Youngstown Phantoms Michael Young (F)
#199 Sioux Falls Stampede Cole Miller (D)
#200 Waterloo Black Hawks Wes Berg (F)
#201 Lincoln Stars Marian Mosko (D)
#202 Dubuque Fighting Saints Shawn O'Donnell (F)
#203 Omaha Lancers Carter Cormier (F)
#204 Fargo Force Lukas McCloskey (D)
#205 Sioux City Musketeers Miko Matikka (F)
#206 Omaha Lancers Matthew Romer (F)
#207 Tri-City Storm Noah Roberts (D)
#208 Green Bay Gamblers Klayton Knapp (G)
#209 Muskegon Lumberjacks Landon MacDonald (F)
#210 Chicago Steel Adam Power (D)
#211 Madison Capitols Kellen Murphy (F)
#212 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Calvin Hanson (F)
ROUND 15
#213 Youngstown Phantoms Skogen Schrott (F)
#214 Sioux Falls Stampede Nick Peluso (F)
#215 Waterloo Black Hawks Mason McCormick (F)
#216 Lincoln Stars Nicholas Wolfenberg (D)
#217 Dubuque Fighting Saints Billy Renfrew (F)
#218 Des Moines Buccaneers Tommy Aitken (G)
#219 Fargo Force No selection was made
#220 Sioux City Musketeers Rohan Anand (F)
#221 Omaha Lancers Luke Amell (D)
#222 Tri-City Storm Félix Trudeau (F)
#223 Green Bay Gamblers Erick Comstock (D)
#224 Muskegon Lumberjacks Luke Ashton (D)
#225 Chicago Steel Dalibor Dvorsky (F)
#226 Madison Capitols Jut Suter (D)
#227 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Andy Moore (F)
ROUND 16
#228 Youngstown Phantoms Ryan Sanborn (G)
#229 Sioux Falls Stampede Rylan Brady (F)
#230 Waterloo Black Hawks Jake Schneider (F)
#231 Lincoln Stars Joseph Sweeney (D)
#232 Dubuque Fighting Saints Gabe Dombrowski (F)
#233 Des Moines Buccaneers Zakary Kennett (F)
#234 Fargo Force No selection was made
#235 Sioux City Musketeers Dylan Finlay (D)
#236 Omaha Lancers Cole Semeniuk (D)
#237 Tri-City Storm Nathan Mossey (D)
#238 Green Bay Gamblers Jack Plandowski (F)
#239 Muskegon Lumberjacks Ryan Humphrey (F)
#240 Chicago Steel Landan Resendes (F)
#241 Madison Capitols Anthony Cardilli (F)
#242 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Beni Halasz (G)
ROUND 17
#243 Youngstown Phantoms Eddie Evaldi (F)
#244 Sioux Falls Stampede Howie Moore (D)
#245 Waterloo Black Hawks Joseph Grainda (F)
#246 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#247 Dubuque Fighting Saints Connor Bedard (F)
#248 Des Moines Buccaneers Kyle Ahlschlager (F)
#249 Fargo Force No selection was made
#250 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#251 Omaha Lancers Isaac Fecteau (D)
#252 Tri-City Storm Justin Cloutier (F)
#253 Green Bay Gamblers Riley Fitzgerald (F)
#254 Muskegon Lumberjacks Christopher Romaine (D)
#255 Chicago Steel Michael Hagens (D)
#256 Madison Capitols Jacob Barth (F)
#257 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Aidan Emerson (D)
ROUND 18
#258 Youngstown Phantoms Luke Rubin (F)
#259 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#260 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#261 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#262 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#263 Des Moines Buccaneers Chase Ramsay (D)
#264 Fargo Force No selection was made
#265 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#266 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#267 Tri-City Storm Ryan Mast (D)
#268 Green Bay Gamblers Cooper Conway (F)
#269 Muskegon Lumberjacks Albert Sjöberg (F)
#270 Chicago Steel Ryan Hopkins (D)
#271 Madison Capitols Lee Parks (F)
#272 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
ROUND 19
#273 Youngstown Phantoms Jacques Oliver (F)
#274 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#275 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#276 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#277 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#278 Des Moines Buccaneers Jack Spicer (G)
#279 Fargo Force No selection was made
#280 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#281 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#282 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#283 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#284 Muskegon Lumberjacks Mika Petersen (D)
#285 Chicago Steel Liam Steele (D)
#286 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#287 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
ROUND 20
#288 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#289 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#290 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#291 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#292 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#293 Des Moines Buccaneers Jonathan Melee (F)
#294 Fargo Force No selection was made
#295 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#296 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#297 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#298 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#299 Muskegon Lumberjacks Aidan Devito (F)
#300 Chicago Steel Ryan Friedman (D)
#301 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#302 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
ROUND 21
#303 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#304 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#305 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#306 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#307 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#308 Des Moines Buccaneers Hayden Stavroff (F)
#309 Fargo Force No selection was made
#310 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#311 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#312 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#313 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#314 Muskegon Lumberjacks Joe Connor (F)
#315 Chicago Steel Landon Fandel (D)
#316 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#317 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
ROUND 22
#318 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#319 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#320 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#321 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#322 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#323 Des Moines Buccaneers Luke Drury (F)
#324 Fargo Force No selection was made
#325 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#326 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#327 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#328 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#329 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#330 Chicago Steel Camden Bowman (F)
#331 Sioux City Musketeers Carter Van Meeteren (F)
#332 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#332 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made