2022 USHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2022
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Des Moines Buccaneers Jak Vaarwerk (F)
#2 Youngstown Phantoms Matthew Perkins (F)
#3 Green Bay Gamblers Barrett Hall (F)
#4 Waterloo Black Hawks Aaron Pionk (D)
#5 Fargo Force Leo Gruba (D)
#6 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Luca Di Pasquo (G)
#7 Madison Capitols Sam Frandina (D)
#8 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Carson Buydens (F)
#9 Youngstown Phantoms James Fisher (F)
#10 Waterloo Black Hawks Myles Hilman (F)
#11 Lincoln Stars Boston Buckberger (D)
#12 Dubuque Fighting Saints Ryan St. Louis (F)
#13 Green Bay Gamblers Jake Martin (D)
#14 Sioux Falls Stampede Hobie Hedquist (G)
#15 Des Moines Buccaneers Jan Korec (G)
ROUND 2
#16 Tri-City Storm Kaden Muir (D)
#17 Sioux Falls Stampede Javon Moore (F)
#18 Green Bay Gamblers Jayden Davis (F)
#19 Des Moines Buccaneers William Ahlrik (F)
#20 Muskegon Lumberjacks Justin Solovey (F)
#21 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Jordan Hughesman (F)
#22 Omaha Lancers Chris Romaine (D)
#23 Sioux Falls Stampede Paul Minnehan (F)
#24 Sioux Falls Stampede Brady Yakesh (D)
#25 Muskegon Lumberjacks Raythan Robbins (G)
#26 Tri-City Storm Jack Pridham (F)
#27 Dubuque Fighting Saints Theo Wallberg (D)
#28 Sioux City Musketeers Grayden Daul (D)
#29 Fargo Force Harper Bentz (F)
#30 Omaha Lancers Braydon Beahm (F)
ROUND 3
#31 Des Moines Buccaneers Girts Silkalns (F)
#32 Sioux Falls Stampede Ryan Gordon (F)
#33 Green Bay Gamblers Kristoffer Eberly (G)
#34 Waterloo Black Hawks Owen Millward (G)
#35 Fargo Force Max Wattvil (D)
#36 Sioux Falls Stampede Nick Ring (F)
#37 Madison Capitols Max Nagel (F)
#38 Tri-City Storm Sean Keohane (D)
#39 Youngstown Phantoms Daniil Dolzhenko (D)
#40 Muskegon Lumberjacks Nicholas Rexine (F)
#41 Lincoln Stars Cole Crusberg-Roseen (D)
#42 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jayden Jubenvill (D)
#43 Youngstown Phantoms Filip Nordberg (D)
#44 Des Moines Buccaneers Gustav Stjernberg (D)
#45 Tri-City Storm A.J. Lacroix (F)
#46 Waterloo Black Hawks Francesco Dell'Elce (D)
ROUND 4
#47 Des Moines Buccaneers Jackson Anderson (D)
#48 Waterloo Black Hawks Jake McLean (F)
#49 Sioux City Musketeers Croix Kochendorfer (G)
#50 Waterloo Black Hawks Zach Bade (F)
#51 Youngstown Phantoms Weston Knox (D)
#52 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Ryan Walsh (F)
#53 Madison Capitols Jake Bongo (F)
#54 Tri-City Storm Haden Kruse (F)
#55 Youngstown Phantoms Hunter Bischoff (F)
#56 Youngstown Phantoms Vann Yuhas (F)
#57 Lincoln Stars Michael Hagen Moe (F)
#58 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Zion Green (F)
#59 Omaha Lancers Marcus Broberg (D)
#60 Youngstown Phantoms Colin Winn (G)
#61 Omaha Lancers Karl Persman (D)
ROUND 5
#62 Des Moines Buccaneers Cayden Casey (F)
#63 Des Moines Buccaneers Luke van Why (D)
#64 Chicago Steel Isaac Gordon (F)
#65 Waterloo Black Hawks Dylan Shane (D)
#66 Fargo Force Charlie Russell (F)
#67 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Jacob Kraft (F)
#68 Sioux Falls Stampede Aiden VanRooyan (D)
#69 Muskegon Lumberjacks Conor Callaghan (G)
#70 Lincoln Stars Jack Sparkes (D)
#71 Tri-City Storm Nolan Roed (F)
#72 Youngstown Phantoms Sam Ranallo (F)
#73 Dubuque Fighting Saints Oliver Moberg (F)
#74 Sioux City Musketeers Adam Pietila (F)
#75 Des Moines Buccaneers Alex Pineau (D)
#76 Muskegon Lumberjacks Payton Nelson (F)
ROUND 6
#77 Des Moines Buccaneers Max Lundgren (G)
#78 Youngstown Phantoms Adyn Merrick (F)
#79 Sioux City Musketeers Riley Brueck (F)
#80 Waterloo Black Hawks Geno McEnery (F)
#81 Dubuque Fighting Saints Seamus Powell (D)
#82 Youngstown Phantoms Conner de Haro (D)
#83 Madison Capitols Cole Moore (G)
#84 Tri-City Storm Joel Kjellberg (D)
#85 Fargo Force Matteo Giampa (F)
#86 Muskegon Lumberjacks Anthony Calafiore (F)
#87 Lincoln Stars Tyler Kopff (F)
#88 Dubuque Fighting Saints Caelum Dick (D)
#89 Sioux City Musketeers Mike Murtagh (F)
#90 Omaha Lancers Patrick Murphy (F)
#91 Des Moines Buccaneers Talon Sigurdson (F)
#92 Fargo Force Brian Lonergan (D)
#93 Tri-City Storm Ty Campbell (D)
ROUND 7
#94 Des Moines Buccaneers Axel Begley (D)
#95 Sioux Falls Stampede Jack Phelan (D)
#96 Green Bay Gamblers Dylan Compton (D)
#97 Waterloo Black Hawks Jack Spicer (G)
#98 Fargo Force Kevin Scott (D)
#99 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Braden Fischer (F)
#100 Sioux City Musketeers Jakub Kopecký (F)
#101 Waterloo Black Hawks Nik Hong (F)
#102 Dubuque Fighting Saints Billy Renfrew (F)
#103 Dubuque Fighting Saints Tyler DesRochers (D)
#104 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders J.J. Wiebusch (F)
#105 Dubuque Fighting Saints Nils Juntorp (F)
#106 Sioux City Musketeers Ryan Conmy (F)
#107 Chicago Steel Trey Fechko (F)
#108 Tri-City Storm Karlis Mezsargs (G)
ROUND 8
#109 Youngstown Phantoms Branden Piku (F)
#110 Sioux Falls Stampede Conor Sullivan (G)
#111 Green Bay Gamblers Artyom Levshunov (D)
#112 Waterloo Black Hawks Michael Neumeier (D)
#113 Fargo Force Adam Marshall (F)
#114 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Joe Schiller (D)
#115 Madison Capitols Colton Jamieson (D)
#116 Chicago Steel Nolan Joyce (D)
#117 Tri-City Storm Brock James (F)
#118 Muskegon Lumberjacks Lukas Swedin (G)
#119 Lincoln Stars Dylan Cook (F)
#120 Dubuque Fighting Saints Ethan Dahlmeir (G)
#121 Sioux City Musketeers Cole Spicer (F)
#122 Omaha Lancers Kevin Fitzgerald (D)
#123 Lincoln Stars Jack Pechar (F)
ROUND 9
#124 Des Moines Buccaneers Cole Burke (F)
#125 Sioux Falls Stampede Parker Lalonde (F)
#126 Green Bay Gamblers Riley Patterson (F)
#127 Waterloo Black Hawks Reid Morich (F)
#128 Fargo Force Hampton Slukynsky (G)
#129 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Ryan O'Connell (F)
#130 Madison Capitols William Ericsson (D)
#131 Omaha Lancers Billy Norcross (F)
#132 Youngstown Phantoms Blake Bechen (F)
#133 Muskegon Lumberjacks Jackson Kyrkostas (F)
#134 Lincoln Stars Klavs Veinbergs (F)
#135 Dubuque Fighting Saints Eric Bürger (D)
#136 Sioux City Musketeers Ren Morque (D)
#137 Chicago Steel Leo Eperjesi (D)
#138 Tri-City Storm AJ Spellacy (F)
ROUND 10
#139 Des Moines Buccaneers Will Troutwine (D)
#140 Sioux Falls Stampede Joshua Giuliani (F)
#141 Green Bay Gamblers Bodie Nobes (D)
#142 Waterloo Black Hawks Calvin Vachon (G)
#143 Fargo Force Hank Cleaves (F)
#144 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Sam Scopa (G)
#145 Madison Capitols Nick Sajevic (F)
#146 Omaha Lancers Will Diamond (F)
#147 Youngstown Phantoms Cal Huston (D)
#148 Omaha Lancers Nikolai Tishkevich (F)
#149 Lincoln Stars Luke Pfoh (F)
#150 Dubuque Fighting Saints Gunnar Thoreson (F)
#151 Sioux City Musketeers Kaden Shahan (F)
#152 Chicago Steel Owen Phillips (D)
#153 Tri-City Storm Colin Purcell (G)
ROUND 11
#154 Des Moines Buccaneers Max Giblin (D)
#155 Sioux Falls Stampede Max Heise (F)
#156 Green Bay Gamblers Eli Sebastian (F)
#157 Waterloo Black Hawks Caleb Elfering (F)
#158 Fargo Force Jack Henry (D)
#159 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Landan Resendes (F)
#160 Madison Capitols Cole Lonsdale (F)
#161 Omaha Lancers Claudio Ardellini (G)
#162 Youngstown Phantoms Tyson Dyck (F)
#163 Muskegon Lumberjacks Luke Posthumus (F)
#164 Lincoln Stars Lukas Klemm (D)
#165 Dubuque Fighting Saints Trevor Taulien (D)
#166 Sioux City Musketeers Joey Potter (D)
#167 Chicago Steel Jérémy Leroux (F)
#168 Tri-City Storm Alexander Palchik (F)
ROUND 12
#169 Des Moines Buccaneers Davis Borozinskis (F)
#170 Sioux Falls Stampede Gustave Bylin (G)
#171 Green Bay Gamblers Jack Rogers (F)
#172 Waterloo Black Hawks Jaedon Kerr (D)
#173 Fargo Force Owen Thomas (D)
#174 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Ryan Philbrick (D)
#175 Madison Capitols Peter Cisar (D)
#176 Omaha Lancers Aleksi Kivioja (F)
#177 Youngstown Phantoms Sean Kilcullen (D)
#178 Muskegon Lumberjacks Evan Orloff (D)
#179 Lincoln Stars Aiden Celebrini (D)
#180 Dubuque Fighting Saints Evan Brown (F)
#181 Sioux City Musketeers Jaiden Moriello (F)
#182 Chicago Steel Brady Arneson (F)
#183 Tri-City Storm Tim Lindfors (F)
ROUND 13
#184 Des Moines Buccaneers Reece Cordray (F)
#185 Sioux Falls Stampede Owen Benoit (D)
#186 Green Bay Gamblers Stephen Peck (G)
#187 Waterloo Black Hawks Ethan Aucoin (F)
#188 Fargo Force Anthony Menghini (F)
#189 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Dylan Hunt (D)
#190 Madison Capitols Tyler Kelly (F)
#191 Omaha Lancers Graham Harris (F)
#192 Youngstown Phantoms Liam Storch (F)
#193 Muskegon Lumberjacks Sawyer Prokopetz (D)
#194 Lincoln Stars Rasmus Nousiainen (F)
#195 Dubuque Fighting Saints Culin Wilson (F)
#196 Sioux City Musketeers Tomek Haula (F)
#197 Chicago Steel Ryder Ritchie (F)
#198 Tri-City Storm Nick Roukounakis (F)
ROUND 14
#199 Des Moines Buccaneers Anthony Ruklic (F)
#200 Sioux Falls Stampede Marek Soukup (F)
#201 Green Bay Gamblers Andrew Clarke (F)
#202 Waterloo Black Hawks Hiroki Gojsic (F)
#203 Fargo Force Verner Miettinen (F)
#204 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Ryan Friedman (F)
#205 Madison Capitols Stepan Kuznetsov (F)
#206 Omaha Lancers Ryan Kusler (F)
#207 Youngstown Phantoms Hunter Price (F)
#208 Muskegon Lumberjacks Yegor Yadykin (F)
#209 Lincoln Stars Jacob MacDonald (F)
#210 Dubuque Fighting Saints Anthony Carone (F)
#211 Sioux City Musketeers Patrick Reilly (D)
#212 Chicago Steel Kade Kohanski (F)
#213 Tri-City Storm James Chase (F)
ROUND 15
#214 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#215 Sioux Falls Stampede Jayden Joly (F)
#216 Green Bay Gamblers Cade Lemmer (F)
#217 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#218 Fargo Force Cody Polumbus (F)
#219 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Trey Jefferis (F)
#220 Madison Capitols Trey Wandall (F)
#221 Omaha Lancers Ewan Cleary (F)
#222 Youngstown Phantoms Brian Morse (D)
#223 Muskegon Lumberjacks Matvei Gridin (F)
#224 Lincoln Stars Billy Batten (F)
#225 Dubuque Fighting Saints Robin Zehnder (F)
#226 Sioux City Musketeers Hayes Hundley (D)
#227 Chicago Steel Benjamin Wilmott (F)
#228 Tri-City Storm Daniel Héroux (G)
ROUND 16
#229 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#230 Sioux Falls Stampede Sully Scholle (F)
#231 Green Bay Gamblers Sam Blanton (F)
#232 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#233 Fargo Force Tommy Holtby (F)
#234 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Ethan Gonyeau (D)
#235 Madison Capitols Ethan Walker (F)
#236 Omaha Lancers Parker Murray (F)
#237 Youngstown Phantoms Easton Jacobs (F)
#238 Muskegon Lumberjacks Mikhail Yegorov (G)
#239 Lincoln Stars Lucas Massie (G)
#240 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#241 Sioux City Musketeers Vertti Jantunen (F)
#242 Chicago Steel Lucas Buzziol (F)
#243 Tri-City Storm Artemi Nizameyev (F)
ROUND 17
#244 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#245 Sioux Falls Stampede Dmitri Vlasenko (F)
#246 Green Bay Gamblers Amine Hajibi (F)
#247 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#248 Fargo Force Mason Johnson (D)
#249 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Riley Bassen (F)
#250 Madison Capitols Ben West (G)
#251 Omaha Lancers Jules Boilard (F)
#252 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#253 Muskegon Lumberjacks Xavier Veilleux (D)
#254 Lincoln Stars Veit Oswald (F)
#255 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#256 Sioux City Musketeers Zachary Sondreal (D)
#257 Chicago Steel Sam Dickinson (D)
#258 Tri-City Storm Gennadi Chaly (D)
ROUND 18
#259 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#260 Fargo Force Hayden Hedquist (D)
#261 Green Bay Gamblers Tobias Pitka (F)
#262 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#263 Fargo Force Rylan Brown (D)
#264 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#265 Madison Capitols Jett Kozman (F)
#266 Omaha Lancers Andoni Fimis (D)
#267 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#268 Muskegon Lumberjacks Luke Buss (F)
#269 Lincoln Stars Jimmy Jurcev (D)
#270 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#271 Sioux City Musketeers Tyler Grahme (F)
#272 Chicago Steel Taylor Berg (F)
#273 Tri-City Storm Sawyer Boulton (F)
ROUND 19
#274 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#275 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#276 Green Bay Gamblers William Lawrence (F)
#277 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#278 Fargo Force Anthony Yu (F)
#279 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#280 Madison Capitols Ethan Beyer (D)
#281 Omaha Lancers Chase Cheslock (D)
#282 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#283 Muskegon Lumberjacks Jay Feldberg (F)
#284 Lincoln Stars Paavo Hiltunen (D)
#285 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#286 Sioux City Musketeers Alexander Fendler (F)
#287 Chicago Steel Kolin Sisson (F)
#288 Tri-City Storm Samo Meritähti (D)
ROUND 20
#289 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#290 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#291 Green Bay Gamblers Sebastien Brockman (F)
#292 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#293 Fargo Force No selection was made
#294 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#295 Madison Capitols Aiden Fink (F)
#296 Omaha Lancers Alex Lunski (F)
#297 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#298 Muskegon Lumberjacks Teddy Merrill (F)
#299 Lincoln Stars Sean Melso (D)
#300 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#301 Sioux City Musketeers John Mitchell (F)
#302 Chicago Steel Jesse Venturo (F)
#303 Tri-City Storm Nikita Konevych (D)
ROUND 21
#304 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#305 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#306 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#307 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#308 Fargo Force No selection was made
#309 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#310 Madison Capitols Nelson Vickar (G)
#311 Omaha Lancers Owen Drury (F)
#312 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#313 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#314 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#315 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#316 Sioux City Musketeers Nicholas Wolfenberg (D)
#317 Chicago Steel Jack Laferriere (D)
#318 Tri-City Storm Sebastian Törnqvist (D)
ROUND 22
#319 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#320 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#321 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#322 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#323 Fargo Force No selection was made
#324 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#325 Madison Capitols Ryan Winklebleck (D)
#326 Omaha Lancers Benjamin Osiashvilli (F)
#327 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#328 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#329 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#330 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#331 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#332 Chicago Steel Bode Sampair (F)
#333 Tri-City Storm Matej Tomas (D)
ROUND 23
#334 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#335 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#336 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#337 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#338 Fargo Force No selection was made
#339 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#340 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#341 Omaha Lancers Luke Amell (D)
#342 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#343 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#344 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#345 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#346 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#347 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#348 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
ROUND 24
#349 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#350 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#351 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#352 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#353 Fargo Force No selection was made
#354 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#355 Madison Capitols No selection was made
#356 Omaha Lancers Malcolm Green (F)
#357 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#358 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#359 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#360 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#361 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#362 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#363 Tri-City Storm No selection was made