

Axel Lukaszek
#2 SC Küsnacht / SwissDiv2 - 22/23
- Date of Birth
- Dec 16, 1999
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- Young Lions Frankfurt
- Position
- LW
- Height
- -
- Weight
- -
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
Axel Lukaszek Facts
Brother: Eric Lukaszek do Carmo
Axel Lukaszek Statistics
Axel Lukaszek Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | National Cup Q | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
Axel Lukaszek Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 67 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.21 | 60 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 33 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 0.91 | 44 | - | 2 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.71 | 6 | - | |
| 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 1.38 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 55 | 46 | 20 | 66 | 1.20 | 56 | - | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 0 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 41 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 0.78 | 28 | - | 1 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.80 | 22 | - | |
| 2 | 26 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.04 | 22 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 20 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 |
Axel Lukaszek Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.20 | 0 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 1.38 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 55 | 46 | 20 | 66 | 1.20 | 56 | - | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 1.11 | 18 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 67 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.21 | 60 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | 20 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.88 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 41 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 0.78 | 28 | - | 1 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.80 | 22 | - | |
| 2 | 33 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 0.91 | 44 | - | 2 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.71 | 6 | - |
Axel Lukaszek Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2018-2019 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HC Luzern | SC Küsnacht | |
| Confirmed | Time out | HC Luzern | |
| Confirmed | ZSC Lions U20 | HC Luzern |