

Matus Luciak
#24 HC Yverdon les Bains / SwissDiv2 - 16/17
- Date of Birth
- Oct 24, 1983
- Age
- 42
- Place of Birth
- Zvolen, SVK
- Nation
- Slovakia
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 79 kg / 174 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Status
- Retired
1
Matus Luciak Facts
Team Staff profile also available: Matus Luciak
Matus Luciak Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-2001 | Slovakia U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2000-2001 | Slovakia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2000-2001 | WJC-18 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2002-2003 | IEL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2002-2003 | Slovakia2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2002-2003 | Slovakia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2003-2004 | EBEL | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | -1 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2004-2005 | Slovakia2 | 43 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 2005-2006 | Czechia3 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2005-2006 | Czechia3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2006-2007 | Denmark2 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 85 | - | ||||||||
| 2007-2008 | France2 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 46 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | France2 | 26 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 40 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | Ligue Magnus | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 59 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Ligue Magnus | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 40 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Ligue Magnus | 25 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 36 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | Ligue Magnus | 26 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 44 | -4 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -3 | |
| 2013-2014 | France3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 43 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | SwissDiv2 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 28 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | SwissDiv2 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 22 | - |
Matus Luciak Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | French League Cup | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | French League Cup | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | French League Cup | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | French League Cup | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
Matus Luciak Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.47 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.30 | 85 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 22 | -1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 52 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 0.38 | 86 | - | 2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.30 | 12 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 43 | - | |
| 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.25 | 32 | - | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 100 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 0.16 | 179 | -4* | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 26 | -3* | |
| 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 51 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.16 | 38 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 24 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 0.75 | 38 | - | 2 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.43 | 26 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.83 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Matus Luciak Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.30 | 85 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 6 | 180 | 7 | 36 | 43 | 0.24 | 303 | -4* | 6 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.12 | 52 | -3* | |
| 1 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 22 | -1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 24 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 0.75 | 38 | - | 2 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.43 | 26 | - | |
| 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 54 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.15 | 42 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.83 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.55 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 43 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Matus Luciak Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2000-2001 | |
| 2004-2005 | |
| 2008-2009 |
|
| 2016-2017 |
|