

© Photo: Phot'Hockey / Mauricette Schnider
Ludovic Voirol
#16 HC Franches-Montagnes / MyHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Feb 02, 2000
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- Landeyeux, SUI
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- HC Saint-Imier
- Position
- D/RW
- Height
- 174 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 71 kg / 157 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/28
2
Ludovic Voirol Statistics
Ludovic Voirol Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup Q | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | National Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | National Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | National Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
Ludovic Voirol Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 71 | 27 | 39 | 66 | 0.93 | 46 | - | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | 0 | - | |
| 5 | 49 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 0.55 | 12 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 2.50 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 48 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.08 | 8 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | - | |
| 2 | 23 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 1.09 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 7 | 234 | 18 | 38 | 56 | 0.24 | 48 | 21 | 5 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | 10 | -11 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2.67 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 84 | 66 | 80 | 146 | 1.74 | 74 | - | 2 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.80 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.63 | 0 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.00 | 4 | - | |
| 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 1.58 | 2 | - |
Ludovic Voirol Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 2.50 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.80 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 52 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 0.63 | 10 | - | 2 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.78 | 6 | - | |
| 7 | 240 | 19 | 39 | 58 | 0.24 | 48 | 21* | 5 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | 10 | -11 | |
| 3 | 71 | 27 | 39 | 66 | 0.93 | 46 | - | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 67 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.39 | 12 | - | 3 | 18 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 1.06 | 8 | - | |
| 4 | 84 | 66 | 80 | 146 | 1.74 | 74 | - | 2 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.80 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Ludovic Voirol Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2022-2023 |
|
| 2023-2024 |
|
| 2024-2025 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | HC Franches-Montagnes | HC Franches-Montagnes | |
| Confirmed | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | HC Franches-Montagnes | |
| Extension | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | |
| Extension | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | |
| Extension | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | |
| Extension | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | |
| Extension | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds U20 | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds |