

© Photo: Andrea Branca - HeShootsHeScoores.com
- Date of Birth
- Mar 01, 2000
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- Langnau im Emmental, SUI
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- SC Bern
- Position
- LW/RW
- Height
- 186 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 88 kg / 194 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 27/28
1
Jeremi Gerber Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Jeremi Gerber Statistics
Jeremi Gerber Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Ivan Hlinka Memorial | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | WJAC-19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Champions HL | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Swiss Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Champions HL | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Spengler Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jeremi Gerber Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 72 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 0.61 | 49 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 50 | 74 | 60 | 134 | 2.68 | 57 | - | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 | - | |
| 9 | 289 | 17 | 20 | 37 | 0.13 | 38 | -22 | 4 | 38 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.24 | 33 | 3 | |
| 3 | 56 | 37 | 24 | 61 | 1.09 | 16 | - | 3 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.81 | 12 | - | |
| 3 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 75 | 38 | 43 | 81 | 1.08 | 64 | - | 4 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.48 | 34 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 0 | -5 | 0 |
Jeremi Gerber Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.43 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 100 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.11 | 10 | -7 | 2 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.25 | 33 | 3 | |
| 2 | 81 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.14 | 16 | -7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 128 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.15 | 16 | -8* | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 50 | 74 | 60 | 134 | 2.68 | 57 | - | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 56 | 37 | 24 | 61 | 1.09 | 16 | - | 3 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.81 | 12 | - | |
| 4 | 75 | 38 | 43 | 81 | 1.08 | 64 | - | 4 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.48 | 34 | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1.08 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.71 | 29 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 0.67 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 0 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.25 | 4 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jeremi Gerber Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2014-2015 |
|
| 2020-2021 |
|
| 2025-2026 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | HC Ajoie | |
| Confirmed | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | HC Lugano | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | |
| Confirmed | SC Bern | HC Lugano | |
| Loan | SC Bern | EHC Visp | |
| Loan | SC Bern Future U20 | EHC Visp | |
| Extension | SC Bern Future U20 | SC Bern |
Jeremi Gerber Biography and Trivia
2018 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #113 by NHL Central Scouting