

© Photo: Adam Krátký
Dominik Piták
HC Bobři Valašské Meziříčí / Czechia3 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- May 24, 2000
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- Velatice, CZE
- Nation
- Czechia
- Youth Team
- VSK Technika Brno
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 78 kg / 172 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Dominik Piták Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | Czechia U18 3 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Czechia U16 | 8 | 2.73 | .893 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Czechia U18 | 13 | 2.12 | .922 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Czechia U18 | 31 | 2.57 | .919 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Czechia U19 | 34 | 2.62 | .925 | 3 | 23-11-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 3.26 | .907 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | Czechia | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Czechia3 | 2 | 5.08 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | DHL Cup | 17 | 3.34 | .908 | 1 | 9-7-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | DHL SuperCup | 4 | 3.00 | .924 | 1 | 2-2-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Czechia | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Czechia2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | ULLH | 1 | 0.00 | .956 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Czechia3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Czechia3 | 41 | 2.50 | - | 4 | 20-21-0 | Playoffs | 10 | 3.30 | - | 0 | 4-6-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Czechia3 | 38 | 3.41 | - | 0 | 17-17-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 41 | 2.76 | - | 1 | 17-13-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.49 | - | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Czechia2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 6.86 | .810 | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Czechia3 | 9 | 4.81 | - | 0 | 1-8-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 1.82 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | Czechia2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Czechia3 | 21 | 2.71 | - | 2 | 14-7-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 2.55 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | Czechia3 | 2 | 3.36 | - | 0 | - |
Dominik Piták Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 2.73 | .893 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 44 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 34 | 2.62 | .925 | 3 | 23-11-0 | 1 | 4 | 3.26 | .907 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |
| 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 6.86 | .810 | 0 | - | |
| 8 | 154 | 2.97 | .000* | 7 | 69-68-0 | 4 | 17 | 2.94 | - | 0 | 6-11-0 | |
| 1 | 17 | 3.34 | .908 | 1 | 9-7-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.00 | .924 | 1 | 2-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | .956 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Dominik Piták Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | .956 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 23 | 2.76 | - | 2 | 14-7-0 | 1 | 1 | 2.55 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 5.08 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 6.86 | .810 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 2.73 | .893 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 44 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 55 | 2.88 | .919 | 5 | 34-20-0 | 1 | 4 | 3.26 | .907 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |
| 3 | 79 | 2.92 | - | 4 | 37-38-0 | 1 | 10 | 3.30 | - | 0 | 4-6-0 | |
| 2 | 50 | 3.07 | .000* | 1 | 18-21-0 | 2 | 6 | 2.43 | - | 0 | 2-4-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Dominik Piták Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2023-2024 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | HC Bobři Valašské Meziříčí | HC Bobři Valašské Meziříčí | |
| Confirmed | SHKM Baník Hodonín | HC Bobři Valašské Meziříčí | |
| Extension | SHKM Baník Hodonín | SHKM Baník Hodonín | |
| Confirmed | HK Opava | SHKM Baník Hodonín | |
| Confirmed | HC Vítkovice U20 | HK Opava |