2015-2016 Season
HC Vitkovice U16 were 14-3-1 in the 2015-16 Czechia U16 season with 42 points, 3rd in the East and 5th overall.
2015-2016 HC Vitkovice U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #71 | 25 | Ostrava, CZE | 6'4" | 201 | L | ||||
| #30 | 24 | Raleigh, NC, USA | 6'2" | 179 | L | ||||
| 26 | Velatice, CZE | 6'0" | 172 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 25 | Opole, POL | 6'0" | 198 | L | |||||
| 26 | Ostrava, CZE | 6'2" | 220 | R | |||||
| 24 | Ostrava, CZE | 6'2" | 194 | L | |||||
| #5 | 26 | Raleigh, NC, USA | 6'2" | 181 | L | ||||
| 25 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 25 | Havirov, CZE | 5'11" | 185 | L | |||||
| 26 | 5'10" | 163 | L | ||||||
| 26 | Ostrava, CZE | 6'1" | 185 | L | |||||
| 26 | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||||
| 26 | Opava, CZE | 6'4" | 220 | L | |||||
| 24 | Pstruží, CZE | 6'0" | 170 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 25 | Opava, CZE | 6'1" | 187 | L | |||||
| 26 | Ostrava, CZE | 5'10" | 192 | R | |||||
| 24 | Ostrava, CZE | 6'0" | 201 | L | |||||
| 26 | Frydek-Mistek, CZE | 5'11" | 187 | L | |||||
| 25 | Krnov, CZE | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| 25 | Ostrava, CZE | 5'9" | 181 | L | |||||
| 26 | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||||
| 25 | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||||
| 24 | Ostrava, CZE | 5'7" | 185 | L | |||||
| 25 | Frydek-Mistek, CZE | 5'10" | 168 | L | |||||
| 25 | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||||
| 25 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 25 | Opava, CZE | 5'10" | 187 | L | |||||
| 26 | Ostrava, CZE | 6'2" | 190 | R | |||||
2015-2016 HC Vitkovice U16 Staff
No Data Found
2015-2016 HC Vitkovice U16 Demographics
Loading...
HC Vitkovice U16 Facts
- Plays in
- Extraliga mladsiho dorostu
- Team Colors
- Blue + White
- Town
- Ostrava, CZE
Map
- Founded
- -
2015-2016 HC Vitkovice U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
1 player
- Experience
- HC Vitkovice U16: 993 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- HC Vitkovice (Czechia)
- HC Vitkovice B
- HC Vitkovice B U16
- HC Vitkovice U18 (Czechia U18)
- HC Vitkovice U20 (Czechia U20)
HC Vitkovice U16 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
HC Vitkovice U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Czechia U16 | 12 | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 51 | 28 | 22 | 1.83 | 4 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Czechia U16 | 20 | 14 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 92 | 65 | 58 | 2.9 | 1 | - |
| Czechia U16 | 18 | 14 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 118 | 33 | 59 | 3.28 | 2 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Czechia U16 | 18 | 13 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 86 | 36 | 41 | 2.28 | 1 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | Czechia U16 | 18 | 12 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 77 | 29 | 41 | 2.28 | 2 | Final group |
| 2015-2016 | Czechia U16 | 18 | 13 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 88 | 32 | 42 | 2.33 | 3 | Final group |
| 2014-2015 | Czechia U16 | 39 | 17 | 16 | - | 2 | 4 | 126 | 118 | 59 | 1.51 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| Czechia U16 | 19 | 12 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 66 | 44 | 39 | 2.05 | 3 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Czechia U16 | 36 | 13 | 13 | - | 2 | 8 | 116 | 131 | 51 | 1.42 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | Czechia U16 | 36 | 26 | 8 | - | 2 | 0 | 187 | 91 | 82 | 2.28 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2011-2012 | Czechia U16 | 36 | 29 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 252 | 98 | 91 | 2.53 | 2 | Bronze game loss |
| 2010-2011 | Czechia U16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | Final loss |
| Czechia U16 | 36 | 30 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 285 | 75 | 91 | 2.53 | 1 | Final group | |
| 2009-2010 | Czechia U16 | 36 | 30 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 311 | 118 | 92 | 2.56 | 1 | Final group |
| 1995-1996 | Czechia U16 | 38 | 13 | 18 | 7 | - | - | 121 | 147 | 33 | 0.87 | - | - |
| 1994-1995 | Czechia U16 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 107 | 22 | 28 | 2 | - | - |
| Czechia U16 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 98 | 100 | 23 | 1.05 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Stadion Litoměřice | 1. liga | 14 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | MSK Ziar nad Hronom | 1. liga | 11 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EHC Zweibrücken | Regionalliga | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Kopřivnice | 2. liga | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | SaiPa | Liiga | 11 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | ESV Burgau 2000 | Regionalliga | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Vítkovice | Extraliga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Frýdek-Místek | 1. liga | 14 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Poruba 2011 | 2. liga | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | SK Prostějov 1913 | 2. liga | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'7" | 132 lbs | 14.72 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 15.45 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 15.21 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 15.07 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 15.23 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 66 | 68 | 134 | |
| 2. | 76 | 61 | 64 | 125 | |
| 3. | 93 | 59 | 50 | 109 | |
| 4. | 71 | 49 | 60 | 109 | |
| 5. | 56 | 52 | 41 | 93 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 66 | 68 | 134 | |
| 2. | 76 | 61 | 64 | 125 | |
| 3. | 93 | 59 | 50 | 109 | |
| 4. | 53 | 53 | 35 | 88 | |
| 5. | 56 | 52 | 41 | 93 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 66 | 68 | 134 | |
| 2. | 76 | 61 | 64 | 125 | |
| 3. | 71 | 49 | 60 | 109 | |
| 4. | 79 | 29 | 52 | 81 | |
| 5. | 93 | 59 | 50 | 109 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 10 | 39 | 155 | |
| 2. | 91 | 34 | 81 | 128 | |
| 3. | 70 | 9 | 35 | 122 | |
| 4. | 20 | 19 | 32 | 110 | |
| 5. | 27 | 44 | 79 | 99 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 59 | 50 | 109 | |
| 2. | 91 | 34 | 47 | 81 | |
| 3. | 83 | 29 | 24 | 53 | |
| 4. | 82 | 7 | 35 | 42 | |
| 5. | 79 | 29 | 52 | 81 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 30 | 72 | 3.13 | |
| 2. | 27 | 44 | 79 | 2.93 | |
| 3. | 30 | 36 | 73 | 2.43 | |
| 4. | 36 | 45 | 87 | 2.42 | |
| 5. | 38 | 37 | 85 | 2.24 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Czechia U16 | 35 | 43 | 41 | 84 | 2.40 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Czechia U16 | 27 | 44 | 35 | 79 | 2.93 | 99 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Czechia U16 | 34 | 39 | 39 | 78 | 2.29 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Czechia U16 | 34 | 32 | 44 | 76 | 2.24 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Czechia U16 | 26 | 37 | 37 | 74 | 2.85 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Czechia U16 | 27 | 44 | 35 | 79 | 2.93 | 99 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Czechia U16 | 35 | 43 | 41 | 84 | 2.40 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Czechia U16 | 34 | 39 | 39 | 78 | 2.29 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Czechia U16 | 27 | 39 | 24 | 63 | 2.33 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Czechia U16 | 33 | 39 | 18 | 57 | 1.73 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Czechia U16 | 34 | 32 | 44 | 76 | 2.24 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Czechia U16 | 23 | 30 | 42 | 72 | 3.13 | 85 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Czechia U16 | 35 | 43 | 41 | 84 | 2.40 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Czechia U16 | 34 | 39 | 39 | 78 | 2.29 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Czechia U16 | 28 | 32 | 39 | 71 | 2.54 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Czechia U16 | 20 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 1.60 | 110 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Czechia U16 | 27 | 44 | 35 | 79 | 2.93 | 99 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Czechia U16 | 26 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.62 | 94 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Czechia U16 | 21 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 0.86 | 89 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Czechia U16 | 35 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.66 | 88 |

