

© Photo: Guillaume François
- Date of Birth
- Oct 14, 2000
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- C
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- 26/27
Zackary Daneau Statistics
Zackary Daneau Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | French Cup | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | French Cup | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | French Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | French Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | French Cup | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | French Cup | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | French Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
Zackary Daneau Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 130 | 85 | 83 | 168 | 1.29 | 115 | 56 | 5 | 41 | 29 | 23 | 52 | 1.27 | 22 | 15 | |
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2.20 | 8 | 10 | 0 | ||||||||
| 6 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 1.63 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 0.47 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.65 | 35 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 47 | 21 | 39 | 60 | 1.28 | 48 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 43 | 11 | 27 | 38 | 0.88 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.82 | 4 | -1 | |
| 2 | 29 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 0.72 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.14 | 6 | -7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | |
| 1 | 26 | 23 | 14 | 37 | 1.42 | - | - | 0 |
Zackary Daneau Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | 23 | 14 | 37 | 1.42 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 68 | 37 | 39 | 76 | 1.12 | 96 | 26* | 3 | 25 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 1.56 | 12 | 20 | |
| 1 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.65 | 35 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 74 | 57 | 53 | 110 | 1.49 | 25 | 30* | 2 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.81 | 10 | -5 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.17 | 2 | 2* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 0.47 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 29 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 0.72 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 47 | 21 | 39 | 60 | 1.28 | 48 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.14 | 6 | -7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | |
| 2 | 43 | 11 | 27 | 38 | 0.88 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.82 | 4 | -1 | |
| 1 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 2.57 | 12 | 10* | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Zackary Daneau Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2022-2023 |
|
| 2024-2025 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Dunkerque | Dunkerque | |
| Extension | Dunkerque | Dunkerque | |
| Confirmed | Chambéry | Dunkerque | |
| Confirmed | Grenoble | Chambéry | |
| Confirmed | Chambéry | Grenoble | |
| Extension | Chambéry | Chambéry | |
| Confirmed | Valenciennes | Chambéry | |
| Confirmed | Granby Inouk | Valenciennes | |
| Confirmed | Saint-Jérôme Panthères | Granby Inouk | |
| Confirmed | Shawinigan Cataractes | Victoriaville Tigres |
Zackary Daneau Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2023, 4 #27 by Montcalm Batisseurs in the LNAH Draft
Drafted 2020, 8 #73 by Louiseville Bellemare in the LHSAAAQ Draft
Drafted 2019, 1 #2 by Saint-Jérôme Panthères in the QJHL Draft