

© Photo: http://photo-andersen.dk
Sebastian Feuk
#30 Rungsted Seier Capital / Denmark - 17/18
- Date of Birth
- Jun 17, 1993
- Age
- 33
- Place of Birth
- Hørsholm, DEN
- Nation
- Denmark
- Youth Team
- Rungsted IK
- Position
- G
- Height
- 187 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 78 kg / 172 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
Sebastian Feuk Statistics
Sebastian Feuk Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | DM U20 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Danish Cup | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Danish Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Danish Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Danish Cup | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Danish Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Danish Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Continental Cup | 2 | 5.00 | .884 | 0 | 0-2-0 |
Sebastian Feuk Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 5.00 | .884 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 6 | 1* | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 8 | 94 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 7.07 | .808 | - | - | |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 24* | 3.29* | - | - | - | 2 | 2* | 3.00 | - | - | - | |
| 3 | 2* | 1.50 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0.50 | .981 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 18* | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.58 | .866 | 0 | 2-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 9 | 2.36 | .903 | 0 | 7-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 7.15 | .839 | 0 | 0-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4.00 | .850 | 0 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.96 | .905 | 0 | 3-2-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Sebastian Feuk Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0.50 | .981 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 9 | 2.36 | .903 | 0 | 7-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 14 | 4.96 | .861 | 0 | 5-9-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 18 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 3.81 | .869 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1.50 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 11.67 | .500 | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6 | 80 | 5.00* | .884* | 0 | 0-2-0 | 4 | 1 | 7.07 | .808 | - | - | |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 21* | 3.29* | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3.00 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 3.58 | .866 | 0 | 2-3-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Sebastian Feuk Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | |
| 2010-2011 | |
| 2012-2013 | |
| 2015-2016 |
|
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2017-2018 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Rungsted Seier Capital | Retired | |
| Extension | Rungsted Seier Capital | Rungsted Seier Capital | |
| Extension | Rungsted | Rungsted | |
| Extension | Rungsted | Rungsted | |
| Confirmed | Rungsted IK | Rungsted | |
| Confirmed | Rødovre Mighty Bulls | Rungsted IK | |
| Confirmed | Herlev Eagles | Rødovre Mighty Bulls | |
| Confirmed | Herlev Eagles | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | Timrå IK J20 | Herlev Eagles | |
| Confirmed | Odense Bulldogs | Timrå IK J20 | |
| Confirmed | Rungsted Cobras | Odense Bulldogs |