

© Photo: Cristinhe vincon
- Date of Birth
- Dec 31, 1998
- Age
- 27
- Place of Birth
- Pieve di Cadore, ITA
- Nation
- Italy
- Youth Team
- Cortina
- Position
- G
- Height
- 182 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 83 kg / 183 lbs
- Catches
- R
- Contract
- 26/27
1
Domenico Dalla Santa Facts
- Player Type
- Athletic GoalieHybrid Goalie
Domenico Dalla Santa Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | Italy U16 | 3 | 6.00 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Italy U18 | 5 | 2.60 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Italy U18 | 8 | 6.17 | - | 0 | 0-7-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Italy U20 | 1 | 5.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | Italy U18 | 18 | 3.17 | - | 0 | 8-9-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Italy U20 | 9 | 5.92 | - | 0 | 1-5-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Italy U19 | 19 | 2.65 | .874 | 0 | 12-7-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 5.50 | .784 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2016-2017 | AlpsHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Italy U19 | 18 | 2.33 | .872 | 2 | 10-7-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 3.03 | .857 | 0 | 0-0-1 | |
| 2018-2019 | AlpsHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Italy2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Italy3 | 5 | 2.36 | .922 | 0 | 3-2-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 9.00 | .769 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | Italy3 | 18 | 2.19 | .928 | 3 | 8-8-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 3.00 | .882 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | AlpsHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Italy3 | 2 | 2.01 | .921 | 0 | 1-0-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.17 | .918 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | AlpsHL | 6 | 7.22 | .828 | 0 | 0-3-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 4.41 | .750 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Italy2 | 4 | 3.10 | .882 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Italy2 | 5 | 5.77 | .794 | 0 | 0-2-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Italy3 | 16 | 2.48 | .905 | 1 | 12-2-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 2.00 | .923 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | Italy2 | 4 | 5.10 | .876 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | Italy3 | 5 | 2.82 | .902 | - | - |
Domenico Dalla Santa Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Italian Cup | 2 | 1.27 | .923 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Italian Cup | 3 | 1.52 | .941 | 0 | 1-0-1 |
Domenico Dalla Santa Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 7.22 | .828 | 0 | 0-3-0 | 1 | 1 | 4.41 | .750 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 5 | 1.43 | .936 | 0 | 2-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 6.00 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 31 | 3.89 | - | 0 | 9-16-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 37 | 2.49 | .873 | 2 | 22-14-0 | 2 | 3 | 4.68 | .806 | 0 | 0-2-1 | |
| 2 | 10 | 5.79 | - | 0 | 1-6-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | 13 | 4.80 | .851 | 0 | 2-5-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | |
| 5 | 46 | 2.38 | .917 | 4* | 24-12-0 | 4 | 9 | 2.62 | .902 | 0 | 4-4-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Domenico Dalla Santa Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.60 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 37 | 2.49 | .873 | 2 | 22-14-0 | 2 | 3 | 4.68 | .806 | 0 | 0-2-1 | |
| 2 | 10 | 5.79 | - | 0 | 1-6-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 7.22 | .828 | 0 | 0-3-0 | 1 | 1 | 4.41 | .750 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 3.94 | .855 | 0 | 1-2-1 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 25 | 2.22 | .926 | 3 | 12-10-0 | 3 | 8 | 2.70 | .899 | 0 | 3-4-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 6.00 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 26 | 4.00 | - | 0 | 8-16-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.82 | .902 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 2.48 | .905 | 1 | 12-2-0 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .923 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 1 | 4 | 5.10 | .876 | 0 | 0-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2.41 | .894 | 0 | 3-0-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Domenico Dalla Santa Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2022-2023 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Toblach/Dobbiaco | Pinerolo | |
| Confirmed | Pustertal/Val Pusteria Junior | Toblach/Dobbiaco | |
| Confirmed | Varese | Feltre | |
| Confirmed | Fassa | Varese | |
| Confirmed | Pieve Di Cadore | Fassa | |
| Confirmed | Cortina U19 | Alleghe | |
| Extension | Cortina | Cortina |
