

© Photo:Maurice Parrée
- Date of Birth
- Mar 05, 2000
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- Mosnang, SUI
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- EHC Chur
- Position
- G
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 79 kg / 174 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 27/28
2
1
Luca Hollenstein Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Luca Hollenstein Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | Mini A | 24 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Mini B | 4 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Mini A | 10 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Novizen A | 15 | 1.60 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Mini Top Q | - | - | - | - | - | Qualification | 4 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | Novizen Elite | 4 | 2.50 | - | 1 | 3-1-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 4.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2015-2016 | Novizen Top | 11 | 2.91 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | International-Jr | 1 | 3.74 | .895 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Novizen Elite | 27 | 2.55 | - | 1 | 11-12-0 | Relegation | 4 | 1.43 | - | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Elite Jr. A | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Elite Jr. A | 22 | 2.83 | - | 2 | 10-10-0 | Playoffs | 8 | 2.45 | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | SL | 2 | 6.00 | .830 | 0 | 0-1-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 6.03 | .840 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2017-2018 | WJC-18 | 4 | 2.52 | .907 | 1 | 2-2-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | International-Jr | 14 | 2.72 | .908 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Elite Jr. A | 2 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | Relegation | 1 | 3.05 | - | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | NL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | SL | 17 | 3.09 | .900 | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 3.75 | .892 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | WJC-20 | 5 | 2.43 | .917 | 2 | 2-3-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | International-Jr | 12 | 2.10 | .925 | 3 | 5-5-1 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | NL | 12 | 2.44 | .912 | 0 | 6-3-2 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | SL | 9 | 3.88 | .899 | 0 | 2-6-1 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | WJC-20 | 4 | 3.47 | .881 | 0 | 2-2-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | International-Jr | 8 | 3.89 | .871 | 0 | 3-5-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | NL | 13 | 2.04 | .930 | 1 | 9-1-1 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020-2021 | SL | 9 | 2.18 | .937 | 1 | 3-3-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | NL | 12 | 2.13 | .924 | 3 | 10-0-1 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | SL | 3 | 3.07 | .895 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | NL | 11 | 3.01 | .879 | 0 | 4-5-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | NL | 21 | 2.34 | .917 | 1 | 11-5-4 | Playoffs | 1 | 2.68 | .889 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | NL | 22 | 2.26 | .918 | 2 | 10-8-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025-2026 | NL | 20 | 2.24 | .921 | 2 | 15-3-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | NL | 4 | 2.77 | .902 | 0 | 2-2-0 |
Luca Hollenstein Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | WJAC-19 | 2 | 2.46 | .911 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Champions HL | 5 | 0.98 | .953 | 1 | 3-1-1 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup | 2 | 2.00 | - | 1 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Swiss Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 1.93 | - | 0 | 0-0-1 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Champions HL | 3 | 2.01 | .886 | 1 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Champions HL | 3 | 1.33 | .936 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Spengler Cup | 2 | 1.50 | .957 | 1 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Spengler Cup | 2 | 1.01 | .954 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | Champions HL | 3 | 2.37 | .901 | 0 | 2-1-0 |
Luca Hollenstein Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 14 | 1.62* | .926 | 2 | 10-2-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 24 | 2.85 | - | 2 | 11-11-0 | 2 | 9 | 3.05* | - | - | - | |
| 4 | 35 | 2.84* | .906* | 3* | 8-10-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 34 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 0 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 9 | 115 | 2.34 | .916 | 9 | 67-27-8 | 3 | 1 | 2.68 | .889 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 1 | 15 | 1.60 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 31 | 2.55 | - | 2 | 14-13-0 | 2 | 5 | 4.00* | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 11 | 2.91 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 40 | 3.17 | .905 | 1* | 5-13-1 | 2 | 6 | 4.50 | .874 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1.25 | .955 | 1 | 4-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 3 | 1.97 | - | 1 | 1-1-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.46 | .911 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.52 | .907 | 1 | 2-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 9 | 2.91 | .900 | 2 | 4-5-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Luca Hollenstein Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 1.60 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 34 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 11 | 2.91 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 6 | 82 | 2.26* | .916* | 8 | 49-16-9 | 2 | 1 | 2.68 | .889 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2 | 31 | 2.55 | - | 2 | 14-13-0 | 2 | 5 | 4.00* | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 3 | 24 | 2.85 | - | 2 | 11-11-0 | 2 | 9 | 3.05* | - | - | - | |
| 5 | 41 | 3.14 | .905* | 1* | 5-13-2 | 2 | 6 | 4.50 | .874 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 2.22 | .920 | 5 | 33-14-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 3.74 | .895 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.52 | .907 | 1 | 2-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.46 | .911 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 2.72 | .908 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 9 | 2.91 | .900 | 2 | 4-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 20 | 2.84 | .906 | 3 | 8-10-1 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Luca Hollenstein Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2020-2021 |
|
| 2021-2022 |
|
| 2025-2026 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | HC Davos | HC Davos | |
| Confirmed | EV Zug | HC Davos | |
| Extension | EV Zug | EV Zug | |
| Extension | EV Zug U20 | EV Zug | |
| Confirmed | EHC Chur U15 | EV Zug U17 |