

© Photo: Bildbyrån
Tobias Normann
#30 Frölunda HC / SHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Aug 03, 2001
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Fredrikstad, NOR
- Nation
- Norway
- Youth Team
- Stjernen Hockey
- Position
- G
- Height
- 186 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 85 kg / 187 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 28/29
1
1
Tobias Normann Facts
- Player Type
- Butterfly Goalie
- Agency
- Premium
Tobias Normann Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | Norway U18 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Norway U16 | - | 1.54 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Norway U18 | 16 | 3.00 | .909 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 6.00 | .800 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Norway U20 | 1 | 4.00 | .789 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | J18 Elit | 11 | 1.37 | .934 | 1 | 10-1-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | J18 Allsvenskan | 13 | 2.96 | .896 | 1 | 6-7-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | J20 SuperElit | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | WJC-18 D1A | 3 | 2.14 | .914 | 1 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | J18 Elit | 15 | 1.70 | .939 | 2 | 11-4-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | J18 Allsvenskan | 16 | 1.91 | .929 | 4 | 12-4-0 | Playoffs | 7 | 2.13 | .924 | 1 | 5-2-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | J20 SuperElit | 2 | 6.50 | .822 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | WJC-18 D1A | 2 | 4.02 | .841 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | J20 SuperElit | 23 | 3.43 | .888 | 1 | 5-16-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | International-Jr | 1 | 6.00 | .807 | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Norway | 7 | 3.40 | .897 | 0 | 1-4-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | International-Jr | - | 0.97 | .889 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Norway | 15 | 1.68 | .928 | 0 | 9-2-0 | Playoffs | 5 | - | .966 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | Norway2 | 2 | 4.03 | .893 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Norway | 27 | 2.07 | .924 | 0 | 18-6-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.83 | .922 | 0 | 4-1-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | WC | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | International | 1 | 3.96 | .765 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 29 | 2.32 | .925 | 3 | 15-9-0 | Qualification | 1 | 2.06 | .900 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | SHL | 3 | 2.35 | .909 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | WC | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | International | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | SHL | 22 | 2.17 | .912 | 0 | 13-8-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 2.72 | .875 | 1 | 1-3-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | WC | 4 | 2.63 | .907 | 1 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | International | 8 | 2.29 | .906 | 1 | 3-4-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | SHL | 24 | 1.68 | .923 | 3 | 14-10-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 1.33 | .921 | 1 | 2-3-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | WC | 2 | 4.02 | .869 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | International | 5 | 3.80 | - | 0 | 1-4-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | SHL | 5 | 1.36 | .913 | 1 | 4-1-0 |
Tobias Normann Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Champions HL | 7 | 1.43 | .921 | 1 | 6-1-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | Champions HL | 3 | 2.67 | .893 | 0 | 1-2-0 |
Tobias Normann Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 10 | 2.67* | .911 | 1 | 7-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 29 | 2.32 | .925 | 3 | 15-9-0 | 1 | 1 | 2.06 | .900 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 4 | 14 | 2.98 | .894* | 1 | 4-9-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 1* | - | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 29 | 2.38 | .913 | 5 | 18-11-0 | 2 | 7 | 2.13 | .924 | 1 | 5-2-0 | |
| 2 | 26 | 1.56 | .937 | 3 | 21-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 25 | 3.59 | .883 | 1 | 5-17-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 49 | - | .920 | 0 | 28-12-0 | 2 | 10 | 2.83* | .937 | 0 | 5-3-0 | |
| 1 | - | 1.54 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 17 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 6.00 | .800 | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 4.00 | .789 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.03 | .893 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 54 | 1.88 | .917 | 4 | 33-20-0 | 2 | 9 | 1.90 | .899 | 2 | 3-6-0 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3.14 | .892 | 1 | 1-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 5 | 2.94 | .882 | 1 | 2-2-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tobias Normann Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | 2.32 | .925 | 3 | 15-9-0 | 1 | 1 | 2.06 | .900 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 4.03 | .893 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.35 | .909 | 0 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 55 | 1.99 | .924 | 8 | 39-16-0 | 2 | 7 | 2.13 | .924 | 1 | 5-2-0 | |
| 3 | 25 | 3.59 | .883 | 1 | 5-17-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 61 | 1.90* | .916 | 5 | 38-22-0 | 2 | 9 | 1.90 | .899 | 2 | 3-6-0 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3.14 | .892 | 1 | 1-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 14 | 2.98 | .894* | 1 | 4-9-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 5 | 2.94 | .882 | 1 | 2-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 1* | - | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 49 | - | .920 | 0 | 28-12-0 | 2 | 10 | 2.83* | .937 | 0 | 5-3-0 | |
| 1 | - | 1.54 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 17 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 6.00 | .800 | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 4.00 | .789 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tobias Normann Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2017-2018 |
|
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2021-2022 |
|
| 2023-2024 |
|
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Frölunda HC | Frölunda HC | |
| Confirmed | AIK | Frölunda HC | |
| Loan | AIK | Färjestad BK | |
| Confirmed | Sparta Sarpsborg | AIK | |
| Confirmed | Färjestad BK J20 | Sparta Sarpsborg | |
| Confirmed | Stjernen Hockey U20 | Färjestad BK J18 |