All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 .938 Adam Reideborn (G) 1992 Stockholm, SWE
2016-2017 .945 Oscar Alsenfelt (G) 1987 Malmö, SWE
2015-2016 .927 Lars Johansson (G) 1987 Avesta, SWE
2014-2015 .930 Julius Hudacek (G) 1988 Spisska Nova Ves, SVK
2013-2014 .931 Linus Ullmark (G) 1993 Lugnvik, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2012)
2012-2013 .939 Alexander Salák (G) 1987 Strakonice, CZE
2011-2012 .943 Frederik Andersen (G) 1989 Herning, DEN Anaheim Ducks (2012)
2010-2011 .927 Mark Owuya (G) 1989 Stockholm, SWE
2009-2010 .927 Jacob Markström (G) 1990 Gävle, SWE Florida Panthers (2008)
2008-2009 Jonas Gustavsson (G) 1984 Danderyd, SWE
2007-2008 Jhonas Enroth (G) 1988 Stockholm, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2006)
2006-2007 Juha Pitkämäki (G) 1979 Tampere, FIN
2005-2006 Karol Krizan (G) 1980 Zilina, SVK
2004-2005 Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers (2000)
2003-2004 Fredrik Norrena (G) 1973 Pietarsaari, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning (2002)
2002-2003 Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers (2000)
2001-2002 Martin Gerber (G) 1974 Burgdorf, SUI Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2001)
2000-2001 Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques (1994)
1999-2000 Pat Jablonski (G) 1967 Toledo, OH, USA St. Louis Blues (1985)
1998-1999 Kimmo Lecklin (G) 1971 Varkaus, FIN
1997-1998 Tommy Söderström (G) 1969 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (1990)
1996-1997 Jarmo Myllys (G) 1965 Savonlinna, FIN Minnesota North Stars (1987)
1995-1996 Patrik Haltia (G) 1973 Calgary Flames (1994)
1994-1995 Peter Lindmark (G) 1956 Kiruna, SWE
1993-1994 Åke Lilljebjörn (G) 1962 Ludvika, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins (1987)
1992-1993 Johan Hedberg (G) 1973 Nacka, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (1994)
1991-1992 Mats Ytter (G) 1963
1990-1991 Kenneth Johansson (G) 1962
1989-1990 Pär Hellenberg (G) 1964
1988-1989 Thomas Östlund (G) 1965 Stockholm, SWE
1987-1988 Rolf Ridderwall (G) 1958 Stockholm, SWE
1986-1987 Rolf Ridderwall (G) 1958 Stockholm, SWE
1985-1986 Thomas Javeblad (G) 1962 Västerås, SWE
1984-1985 Peter Lindmark (G) 1956 Kiruna, SWE
1983-1984 Gunnar Lejdborg (G) 1955 Stockholm, SWE
1982-1983 Gunnar Lejdborg (G) 1955 Stockholm, SWE
1981-1982 Göran Högosta (G) 1954 Äppelbo, SWE
1980-1981 Gunnar Lejdborg (G) 1955 Stockholm, SWE
1979-1980 William Löfqvist (G) 1947 Gävle, SWE
1978-1979 Sune Ödling (G) 1948 Överfelle, SWE
1977-1978 Sune Ödling (G) 1948 Överfelle, SWE
1976-1977 Bo Karlsson (G) 1952
1975-1976 Sven Malmborg (G) 1950