All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 1.57 Adam Reideborn (G) 1992 Stockholm, SWE
2016-2017 1.34 Linus Söderström (G) 1996 Stockholm, SWE New York Islanders (2014)
2015-2016 1.74 Lars Johansson (G) 1987 Avesta, SWE
2014-2015 1.87 Markus Svensson (G) 1984 Kalmar, SWE
2013-2014 1.78 David Rautio (G) 1985 Luleå, SWE
2012-2013 1.61 Alexander Salák (G) 1987 Strakonice, CZE
2011-2012 1.62 Frederik Andersen (G) 1989 Herning, DEN Anaheim Ducks (2012)
2010-2011 1.92 Anders Nilsson (G) 1990 Luleå, SWE New York Islanders (2009)
2009-2010 2.01 Jacob Markström (G) 1990 Gävle, SWE Florida Panthers (2008)
2008-2009 Jonas Gustavsson (G) 1984 Danderyd, SWE
2007-2008 Jhonas Enroth (G) 1988 Stockholm, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2006)
2006-2007 Robert Kristan (G) 1983 Jesenice, SLO
2005-2006 Johan Holmqvist (G) 1978 Tierp, SWE New York Rangers (1997)
2004-2005 Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers (2000)
2003-2004 Fredrik Norrena (G) 1973 Pietarsaari, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning (2002)
2002-2003 Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers (2000)
2001-2002 Martin Gerber (G) 1974 Burgdorf, SUI Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2001)
2000-2001 Mikael Tellqvist (G) 1979 Sundbyberg, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2000)
1999-2000 Pat Jablonski (G) 1967 Toledo, OH, USA St. Louis Blues (1985)
1998-1999 Petter Rönnqvist (G) 1973 Stockholm, SWE Ottawa Senators (1992)
1997-1998 Tommy Söderström (G) 1969 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (1990)
1996-1997 Jarmo Myllys (G) 1965 Savonlinna, FIN Minnesota North Stars (1987)
1995-1996 Mikael Sandberg (G) 1969 Kungsbacka, SWE
1994-1995 Thomas Östlund (G) 1965 Stockholm, SWE
1993-1994 Michael Sundlöv (G) 1965 Gävle, SWE
1992-1993 Tommy Salo (G) 1971 Surahammar, SWE New York Islanders (1993)
1991-1992 Tommy Söderström (G) 1969 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (1990)
1990-1991 Tommy Söderström (G) 1969 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (1990)
1989-1990 Anders Bergman (G) 1963 Bollnäs, SWE
1988-1989 Mats Ytter (G) 1963
1987-1988 Rolf Ridderwall (G) 1958 Stockholm, SWE
1986-1987 Göte Wälitalo (G) 1956 Kiruna, SWE
1985-1986 Robert Skoog (G) 1961
1984-1985 Peter Lindmark (G) 1956 Kiruna, SWE
1983-1984 Gunnar Lejdborg (G) 1955 Stockholm, SWE
1982-1983 Göte Wälitalo (G) 1956 Kiruna, SWE
1981-1982 Håkan Hermansson (G) 1959
1980-1981 Hannu Lassila (G) 1954 Raahe, FIN
1979-1980 William Löfqvist (G) 1947 Gävle, SWE
1978-1979 Sune Ödling (G) 1948 Överfelle, SWE
1977-1978 Sune Ödling (G) 1948 Överfelle, SWE
1976-1977 Bo Karlsson (G) 1952
1975-1976 Sven Malmborg (G) 1950