Loading page
Skellefteå AIK
© Photo: Bildbyrån

Sweden flagDavid Rautio

a.k.a. "David Rautio Berguv"

#35 Skellefteå AIK / SHL - 24/25

Features
See plans and pricing

David Rautio Facts

Date of Birth
Jul 08, 1985
Age
41
Place of Birth
Luleå, SWE
Nation
Sweden
Youth Team
Luleå HF
Position
G
Height
181 cm / 5'11"
Weight
76 kg / 168 lbs
Catches
L
Status
Retired
Agency
Premium

David Rautio Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
David Rautio — Career Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGAASV%SOW-L-TPOSTGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
99-00undefined flagLuleå HF U16U16 SM0----
01-02undefined flagLuleå HF J18J18 Allsvenskan71.22.9382-Playoffs12.00.9170-
01-02undefined flagLuleå HF J20J20 SuperElit0----
02-03undefined flagLuleå HF J20J20 SuperElit73.60.8991-
03-04undefined flagLuleå HF J20J20 SuperElit302.86.9112-
03-04undefined flagLuleå HFElitserien0----
03-04undefined flagSweden U19 (all)International-Jr21.50.9580-
04-05undefined flagLuleå HF J20J20 SuperElit201.30.9417-Playoffs34.51.8460-
04-05undefined flagLuleå HFElitserien12.69.85700-0-0
04-05undefined flagPiteå HCLoanAllsvenskan23.57.9080-
04-05undefined flagSweden U20WJC-2043.95.88711-2-0
04-05undefined flagSweden U20 (all)International-Jr52.79.9192-
05-06undefined flagLuleå HF J20J20 SuperElit52.17.9131-
05-06undefined flagLuleå HFElitserien144.07.87603-6-0Playoffs0----
05-06undefined flagPiteå HCLoanDivision 10----Kvalserien AS31.69.93802-1-0
06-07undefined flagBofors IKHockeyAllsvenskan183.32.87603-12-1
06-07undefined flagLuleå HFElitserien0----
06-07undefined flagPiteå HCDivision 152.75.874--Kvalserien AS43.15.88400-3-0
07-08undefined flagAlmtuna ISHockeyAllsvenskan242.78.89538-12-3
08-09undefined flagLillehammerNorway322.30.925--
09-10undefined flagIK OskarshamnHockeyAllsvenskan372.70.916113-23-0Kvalserien AS91.85.918--
10-11undefined flagLuleå HFElitserien242.16.904113-11-0Playoffs0----
11-12undefined flagLuleå HFElitserien271.72.929415-12-0Playoffs23.06.89800-2-0
12-13undefined flagLuleå HFElitserien221.65.931314-8-0Playoffs0----
13-14undefined flagLuleå HFSHL341.78.922418-15-0Playoffs33.20.878--
13-14undefined flagSweden (all)International15.00.78300-1-0
14-15undefined flagLinköping HCSHL332.04.921718-13-0Playoffs73.03.87904-2-0
15-16undefined flagLinköping HCSHL281.96.916217-8-0Playoffs62.53.90102-4-0
16-17undefined flagBrynäs IFSHL292.28.918216-13-0Playoffs112.01.92835-5-0
17-18undefined flagBrynäs IFSHL332.53.907516-15-0Playoffs72.72.91103-4-0
18-19undefined flagBrynäs IFSHL262.61.90629-14-0
19-20undefined flagLuleå HF J20J20 SuperElit0----
19-20undefined flagLuleå HFSHL172.30.90138-7-0
20-21undefined flagLuleå HFSHL182.60.891111-7-0
20-21undefined flagLinköping HCSHL142.52.91218-3-0
21-22undefined flagLinköping HCSHL132.79.90014-8-0
22-23undefined flagTimrå IKSHL52.86.88913-2-0
22-23undefined flagSCL TigersNL14.50.88900-1-0
23-24undefined flagSkellefteå AIKSHL21.56.91701-1-0
23-24undefined flagLuleå HFSHL13.00.83300-1-0Playoffs0----
24-25undefined flagSkellefteå AIKSHL0----

David Rautio Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
David Rautio — Tournament Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGAASV%SOW-L-TPOSTGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
11-12undefined flagLuleå HFET32.92.880--Playoffs21.38.957--
12-13undefined flagLuleå HFET41.75.932--Playoffs21.50.940--
13-14undefined flagLuleå HFET41.22.949--Playoffs11.85.929--
13-14undefined flagSwedenEHT15.00.783--
14-15undefined flagLinköping HCChampions HL42.17.92712-0-2
15-16undefined flagLinköping HCChampions HL41.78.91412-1-0
17-18undefined flagBrynäs IFChampions HL42.94.87103-1-0
19-20undefined flagLuleå HFChampions HL61.79.92425-1-0
23-24undefined flagSkellefteå AIKChampions HL51.41.92214-1-0
24-25undefined flagSkellefteå AIKChampions HL15.00.84900-1-0

David Rautio Game Log

2024-2025
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
David Rautio — 2024-2025 Game Log
DateTeamOppScoreGASASVSV%TOI
SHL flagSHL
@
@
vs
vs
Champions HL flagChampions HL
@
Paid Feature
Explore plans

David Rautio Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
David Rautio — Career Totals
LeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
YearsGPGAASV%SOW-L-TYearsGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
undefined flagAllsvenskan 123.57.9080-0
undefined flagChampions HL 6242.15*.910516-5-20
undefined flagDivision 1 (HockeyEttan)252.75.874--272.54.90702-4-0
undefined flagEHT 115.00.783--0
undefined flagET 311----35----
undefined flagHockeyAllsvenskan 3792.86.902424-47-4191.85.918--
undefined flagInternational 115.00.78300-1-00
undefined flagInternational-Jr 272.44.9292-0
undefined flagJ18 Allsvenskan (U18 Nationell)171.22.9382-112.00.9170-
undefined flagJ20 SuperElit (U20 Nationell)6622.36.91711-134.51.8460-
undefined flagNL 114.50.88900-1-00
undefined flagNorway 1322.30.925--0
undefined flagSHL (Elitserien)193412.23.91237174-144-010362.52*.908*3*14-17-0
undefined flagU16 SM 10----0
undefined flagWJC-20 143.95.88711-2-00
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

David Rautio Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

David Rautio Career Highlights

David Rautio — Awards by Season
SeasonAwards by Season
2004-2005
2006-2007
2008-2009
2012-2013
2013-2014
2014-2015
2016-2017

Transactions

David Rautio — Transactions
DateStatusFromToSource
ConfirmedNo teamRetired
ConfirmedSkellefteå AIKUnknown
ConfirmedNo teamSkellefteå AIK
ConfirmedSkellefteå AIKLuleå HF
LoanSkellefteå AIKLuleå HF
ExtensionSkellefteå AIKSkellefteå AIK
ConfirmedSCL TigersSkellefteå AIK
ConfirmedTimrå IKSCL Tigers
ConfirmedLinköping HCTimrå IK
ConfirmedLuleå HFLinköping HC
ConfirmedBrynäs IFLuleå HF
ExtensionBrynäs IFBrynäs IF
ConfirmedLinköping HCBrynäs IF
ConfirmedLuleå HFLinköping HC
ExtensionLuleå HFLuleå HF
ConfirmedIK OskarshamnLuleå HF
ConfirmedLillehammerIK Oskarshamn