

Noah Wilson
St. John's Sr. Caps / AESHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jul 07, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- St. John's, NL, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 90 kg / 198 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Noah Wilson Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | NLBAAAHL | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | NLBAAAHL | 27 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 20 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | PSHF U16 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | PSHF U18 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | QMJHL | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | MJAHL | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | MJAHL | 35 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 29 | - | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | MJAHL | 50 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 25 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | AESHL | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | AESHL | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | AESHL | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
Noah Wilson Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | ACC-U14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | QGC-16 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - |
Noah Wilson Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 33 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.24 | 8 | - | 3 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.18 | 4 | - | |
| 3 | 107 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.11 | 56 | - | 2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.53 | 20 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.55 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.30 | 12 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
Noah Wilson Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 6 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.09 | 2 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.55 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.30 | 12 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 50 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.12 | 25 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.53 | 20 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 6 | - | |
| 3 | 33 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.24 | 8 | - | 3 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.18 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.11 | 29 | - | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 0 | - |
Noah Wilson Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2023-2024 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Valley Wildcats | South Shore Lumberjacks | |
| Confirmed | Fredericton Red Wings | Valley Wildcats | |
| Confirmed | Drummondville Voltigeurs | Fredericton Red Wings |
Noah Wilson Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2019, 1 #11 by St. Stephen County Aces in the MJAHL Draft
Drafted 2018, 10 #176 by Drummondville Voltigeurs in the QMJHL Entry Draft