

Alexandre Saül
#37 Montréal Royal Ouest / LHMJAA - 23/24
- Date of Birth
- Mar 19, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Montréal, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 191 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
Alexandre Saül Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | QBAA | 29 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | QBAAA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | QBAAA | 29 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | QMEAA | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | QMEAA | 29 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | PSHF U16 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | CAHS | 39 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | PSHF U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | USHS-Prep | 33 | 5 | 6 | 11 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | EOJHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | CCHL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | EOJHL | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | USPHL Premier | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | NCJHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | NCJHL | 18 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | LHMJAA | 19 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 6 | - |
Alexandre Saül Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 39 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.62 | 17 | 18 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.68 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 19 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 1.37 | 8 | - | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.43 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.55 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 31 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.42 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 35 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 0.66 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 33 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.33 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Alexandre Saül Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 35 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 0.66 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.55 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 31 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.42 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.68 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 33 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.33 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.43 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 40 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 0.65 | 19 | 18* | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 19 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 1.37 | 8 | - | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Ulysse Prep U16 | North Yarmouth Academy |
Alexandre Saül Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2018, # by Montréal-Nord Arctic in the QJHL Territorial Draft